Skip links and keyboard navigation

Wildlife of Springbrook National Park

Total number of species: 2954

Download this information in .CSV format

Species name has been superseded by a new species name
Click here for more detailed information about this species
Kingdom Class Family Scientific Name Common Name Superseded NCA EPBC End. Wetland
Status
animals mammals Cervidae Axis axis chital II
animals mammals Cervidae Dama dama fallow deer II
animals mammals Bovidae Bos taurus European cattle II
animals mammals Suidae Sus scrofa pig II
animals mammals Leporidae Lepus europaeus European brown hare II
animals mammals Leporidae Oryctolagus cuniculus rabbit II
animals mammals Felidae Felis catus cat II
animals mammals Canidae Canis lupus dingo dingo QA
animals mammals Canidae Canis lupus familiaris dog II
animals mammals Canidae Canis sp. II
animals mammals Canidae Vulpes vulpes red fox II
animals mammals Muridae Hydromys chrysogaster water rat C QAI I
animals mammals Muridae Melomys burtoni grassland melomys C QA
animals mammals Muridae Melomys cervinipes fawn-footed melomys C QA
animals mammals Muridae Melomys sp. QA
animals mammals Muridae Mus musculus house mouse II
animals mammals Muridae Pseudomys gracilicaudatus eastern chestnut mouse C QA
animals mammals Muridae Pseudomys novaehollandiae New Holland mouse V V QA
animals mammals Muridae Rattus fuscipes bush rat C QA
animals mammals Muridae Rattus lutreolus swamp rat C QA I
animals mammals Muridae Rattus norvegicus brown rat II
animals mammals Muridae Rattus rattus black rat II
animals mammals Muridae Rattus tunneyi pale field-rat C QA
animals mammals Vespertilionidae Chalinolobus dwyeri large-eared pied bat V V QA
animals mammals Vespertilionidae Chalinolobus gouldii Gould's wattled bat C QA
animals mammals Vespertilionidae Chalinolobus morio chocolate wattled bat C QA
animals mammals Vespertilionidae Chalinolobus nigrogriseus hoary wattled bat C QAI
animals mammals Vespertilionidae Falsistrellus tasmaniensis eastern false pipistrelle C QA
animals mammals Vespertilionidae Kerivoula papuensis golden-tipped bat C QAI
animals mammals Vespertilionidae Myotis macropus large-footed myotis C QA
animals mammals Vespertilionidae Nyctophilus bifax northern long-eared bat C QAI
animals mammals Vespertilionidae Nyctophilus gouldi Gould's long-eared bat C QA
animals mammals Vespertilionidae Nyctophilus sp. QAI
animals mammals Vespertilionidae Scotorepens greyii little broad-nosed bat C QA
animals mammals Vespertilionidae Scotorepens orion south-eastern broad-nosed bat C QA
animals mammals Vespertilionidae Scotorepens sp. QA
animals mammals Vespertilionidae Vespadelus darlingtoni large forest bat C QA
animals mammals Vespertilionidae Vespadelus pumilus eastern forest bat C QA
animals mammals Vespertilionidae Vespadelus troughtoni eastern cave bat C QA
animals mammals Miniopteridae Miniopterus australis little bent-wing bat C QAI
animals mammals Miniopteridae Miniopterus schreibersii oceanensis eastern bent-wing bat C QAI
animals mammals Miniopteridae Miniopterus sp. QAI
animals mammals Molossidae Mormopterus lumsdenae northern free-tailed bat C QA
animals mammals Molossidae Mormopterus norfolkensis east coast freetail bat C QA
animals mammals Molossidae Mormopterus ridei eastern free-tailed bat C QA
animals mammals Molossidae Tadarida australis white-striped freetail bat C QA
animals mammals Emballonuridae Saccolaimus flaviventris yellow-bellied sheathtail bat C QAI
animals mammals Rhinolophidae Rhinolophus megaphyllus eastern horseshoe-bat C QAI
animals mammals Pteropodidae Nyctimene robinsoni eastern tube-nosed bat C QA
animals mammals Pteropodidae Pteropus alecto black flying-fox C QAI
animals mammals Pteropodidae Pteropus poliocephalus grey-headed flying-fox C V QA
animals mammals Pteropodidae Pteropus scapulatus little red flying-fox C QAI
animals mammals Pteropodidae Pteropus sp. QAI
animals mammals Pteropodidae Syconycteris australis eastern blossom bat C QAI
animals mammals Macropodidae Macropus dorsalis black-striped wallaby C QA
animals mammals Macropodidae Macropus giganteus eastern grey kangaroo C QA
animals mammals Macropodidae Macropus parryi whiptail wallaby C QA
animals mammals Macropodidae Macropus rufogriseus red-necked wallaby C QA
animals mammals Macropodidae Macropus sp. QAI
animals mammals Macropodidae Petrogale penicillata brush-tailed rock-wallaby V V QA
animals mammals Macropodidae Thylogale sp. QAI
animals mammals Macropodidae Thylogale stigmatica red-legged pademelon C QAI
animals mammals Macropodidae Thylogale thetis red-necked pademelon C QA
animals mammals Macropodidae Wallabia bicolor swamp wallaby C QA
animals mammals Potoroidae Potorous tridactylus tridactylus long-nosed potoroo V V QA
animals mammals Phalangeridae Trichosurus caninus short-eared possum C QA
animals mammals Phalangeridae Trichosurus vulpecula common brushtail possum C QA
animals mammals Acrobatidae Acrobates pygmaeus feathertail glider C QA
animals mammals Pseudocheiridae Petauroides volans volans southern greater glider V V QA
animals mammals Pseudocheiridae Pseudocheirus peregrinus common ringtail possum C QA
animals mammals Petauridae Petaurus australis australis yellow-bellied glider (southern subspecies) C QA
animals mammals Petauridae Petaurus breviceps sugar glider C QAI
animals mammals Petauridae Petaurus norfolcensis squirrel glider C QA
animals mammals Burramyidae Cercartetus nanus eastern pygmy-possum C QA
animals mammals Phascolarctidae Phascolarctos cinereus koala V V QA
animals mammals Peramelidae Isoodon macrourus northern brown bandicoot C QAI
animals mammals Peramelidae Perameles nasuta long-nosed bandicoot C QA
animals mammals Dasyuridae Antechinus arktos black-tailed antechinus E E QA
animals mammals Dasyuridae Antechinus flavipes flavipes yellow-footed antechinus (south-east Queensland) C QA
animals mammals Dasyuridae Antechinus mysticus buff-footed antechinus C Q
animals mammals Dasyuridae Antechinus sp. QA
animals mammals Dasyuridae Antechinus stuartii brown antechinus C QA
animals mammals Dasyuridae Antechinus subtropicus subtropical antechinus C QA
animals mammals Dasyuridae Dasyurus maculatus maculatus spotted-tailed quoll (southern subspecies) V E QA
animals mammals Dasyuridae Dasyurus sp. QAI
animals mammals Dasyuridae Phascogale tapoatafa tapoatafa brush-tailed phascogale C QA
animals mammals Dasyuridae Planigale maculata common planigale C QA
animals mammals Dasyuridae Sminthopsis murina common dunnart C QA
animals mammals Tachyglossidae Tachyglossus aculeatus short-beaked echidna SL QAI
animals mammals Ornithorhynchidae Ornithorhynchus anatinus platypus SL QA I
animals birds Fringillidae Carduelis carduelis European goldfinch II
animals birds Motacillidae Anthus novaeseelandiae Australasian pipit C QAI
animals birds Passeridae Passer domesticus house sparrow II
animals birds Estrildidae Lonchura castaneothorax chestnut-breasted mannikin C QAI
animals birds Estrildidae Lonchura punctulata nutmeg mannikin II
animals birds Estrildidae Neochmia temporalis red-browed finch C QA
animals birds Estrildidae Taeniopygia bichenovii double-barred finch C QA
animals birds Nectariniidae Dicaeum hirundinaceum mistletoebird C QAI
animals birds Sturnidae Acridotheres tristis common myna II
animals birds Sturnidae Sturnus vulgaris common starling II
animals birds Turdidae Zoothera heinei russet-tailed thrush C QA
animals birds Turdidae Zoothera lunulata Bassian thrush C QA
animals birds Turdidae Zoothera lunulata lunulata bassian thrush (south-east Queensland) C QA
animals birds Turdidae Zoothera sp. U
animals birds Hirundinidae Cheramoeca leucosterna white-backed swallow C QA
animals birds Hirundinidae Hirundo neoxena welcome swallow C QAI
animals birds Hirundinidae Hirundo rustica barn swallow SL QAI
animals birds Hirundinidae Hirundo sp. U
animals birds Hirundinidae Petrochelidon ariel fairy martin C QA
animals birds Hirundinidae Petrochelidon nigricans tree martin C QAI
animals birds Timaliidae Zosterops lateralis silvereye C QAI
animals birds Megaluridae Cincloramphus cruralis brown songlark C QA
animals birds Megaluridae Cincloramphus mathewsi rufous songlark C QA
animals birds Megaluridae Megalurus gramineus little grassbird C QAI
animals birds Megaluridae Megalurus timoriensis tawny grassbird C QAI
animals birds Acrocephalidae Acrocephalus australis Australian reed-warbler C QAI
animals birds Cisticolidae Cisticola exilis golden-headed cisticola C QAI
animals birds Alaudidae Mirafra javanica Horsfield's bushlark C QAI
animals birds Petroicidae Eopsaltria australis eastern yellow robin C QA
animals birds Petroicidae Microeca fascinans jacky winter C QAI
animals birds Petroicidae Petroica boodang scarlet robin C QA
animals birds Petroicidae Petroica goodenovii red-capped robin C QA
animals birds Petroicidae Petroica phoenicea flame robin C QA
animals birds Petroicidae Petroica rosea rose robin C QA
animals birds Petroicidae Tregellasia capito pale-yellow robin C QA
animals birds Paradisaeidae Ptiloris paradiseus paradise riflebird C QA
animals birds Monarchidae Carterornis leucotis white-eared monarch C QA
animals birds Monarchidae Grallina cyanoleuca magpie-lark C QAI
animals birds Monarchidae Monarcha melanopsis black-faced monarch SL QAI
animals birds Monarchidae Myiagra cyanoleuca satin flycatcher SL QAI
animals birds Monarchidae Myiagra inquieta restless flycatcher C QA
animals birds Monarchidae Myiagra rubecula leaden flycatcher C QAI
animals birds Monarchidae Myiagra sp. U
animals birds Monarchidae Symposiachrus trivirgatus spectacled monarch SL QAI
animals birds Corvidae Corvus bennetti little crow C QA
animals birds Corvidae Corvus coronoides Australian raven C QA
animals birds Corvidae Corvus orru Torresian crow C QAI
animals birds Corvidae Corvus sp. U
animals birds Rhipiduridae Rhipidura albiscapa grey fantail C QAI
animals birds Rhipiduridae Rhipidura leucophrys willie wagtail C QAI
animals birds Rhipiduridae Rhipidura leucophrys leucophrys willie wagtail (southern) C QAI
animals birds Rhipiduridae Rhipidura rufifrons rufous fantail SL QAI
animals birds Dicruridae Dicrurus bracteatus spangled drongo C QAI
animals birds Dicruridae Dicrurus bracteatus bracteatus spangled drongo (eastern Australia) C QAI
animals birds Artamidae Artamus cyanopterus dusky woodswallow C QA
animals birds Artamidae Artamus leucorynchus white-breasted woodswallow C QA
animals birds Artamidae Artamus personatus masked woodswallow C QA
animals birds Artamidae Artamus superciliosus white-browed woodswallow C QA
animals birds Artamidae Cracticus nigrogularis pied butcherbird C QA
animals birds Artamidae Cracticus tibicen Australian magpie C QAI
animals birds Artamidae Cracticus torquatus grey butcherbird C QA
animals birds Artamidae Strepera graculina pied currawong C QA
animals birds Artamidae Strepera graculina graculina pied currawong (eastern Australia) C QA
animals birds Oriolidae Oriolus sagittatus olive-backed oriole C QAI
animals birds Oriolidae Sphecotheres vieilloti Australasian figbird C QAI
animals birds Pachycephalidae Colluricincla harmonica grey shrike-thrush C QAI
animals birds Pachycephalidae Colluricincla megarhyncha little shrike-thrush C QAI
animals birds Pachycephalidae Falcunculus frontatus crested shrike-tit C QA
animals birds Pachycephalidae Pachycephala olivacea olive whistler C QA
animals birds Pachycephalidae Pachycephala pectoralis golden whistler C QAI
animals birds Pachycephalidae Pachycephala pectoralis youngi golden whistler (south-eastern Australia) C QAI
animals birds Pachycephalidae Pachycephala rufiventris rufous whistler C QAI
animals birds Campephagidae Coracina lineata barred cuckoo-shrike C QA
animals birds Campephagidae Coracina novaehollandiae black-faced cuckoo-shrike C QAI
animals birds Campephagidae Coracina papuensis white-bellied cuckoo-shrike C QAI
animals birds Campephagidae Coracina tenuirostris cicadabird C QAI
animals birds Campephagidae Lalage leucomela varied triller C QAI
animals birds Campephagidae Lalage tricolor white-winged triller C QAI
animals birds Neosittidae Daphoenositta chrysoptera varied sittella C QAI
animals birds Psophodidae Cinclosoma punctatum spotted quail-thrush C QA
animals birds Psophodidae Psophodes olivaceus eastern whipbird C QA
animals birds Orthonychidae Orthonyx temminckii Australian logrunner C QAI
animals birds Pomatostomidae Pomatostomus temporalis grey-crowned babbler C QAI
animals birds Meliphagidae Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris eastern spinebill C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Anthochaera carunculata red wattlebird C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Anthochaera chrysoptera little wattlebird C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Caligavis chrysops yellow-faced honeyeater C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Entomyzon cyanotis blue-faced honeyeater C QAI
animals birds Meliphagidae Gavicalis fasciogularis mangrove honeyeater C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Gavicalis virescens singing honeyeater C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Lichenostomus melanops yellow-tufted honeyeater C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Lichmera indistincta brown honeyeater C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Manorina melanocephala noisy miner C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Manorina melanophrys bell miner C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Meliphaga lewinii Lewin's honeyeater C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Melithreptus albogularis white-throated honeyeater C QAI
animals birds Meliphagidae Melithreptus brevirostris brown-headed honeyeater C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Melithreptus gularis black-chinned honeyeater C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Melithreptus lunatus white-naped honeyeater C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Myzomela obscura dusky honeyeater C QAI
animals birds Meliphagidae Myzomela sanguinolenta scarlet honeyeater C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Nesoptilotis leucotis white-eared honeyeater C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Philemon citreogularis little friarbird C QAI
animals birds Meliphagidae Philemon corniculatus noisy friarbird C QAI
animals birds Meliphagidae Phylidonyris niger white-cheeked honeyeater C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Phylidonyris novaehollandiae New Holland honeyeater C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Plectorhyncha lanceolata striped honeyeater C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Ptilotula fusca fuscous honeyeater C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Ptilotula penicillata white-plumed honeyeater C QA
animals birds Pardalotidae Pardalotus punctatus spotted pardalote C QA
animals birds Pardalotidae Pardalotus sp. U
animals birds Pardalotidae Pardalotus striatus striated pardalote C QA
animals birds Acanthizidae Acanthiza chrysorrhoa yellow-rumped thornbill C QA
animals birds Acanthizidae Acanthiza lineata striated thornbill C QA
animals birds Acanthizidae Acanthiza nana yellow thornbill C QA
animals birds Acanthizidae Acanthiza pusilla brown thornbill C QA
animals birds Acanthizidae Acanthiza reguloides buff-rumped thornbill C QA
animals birds Acanthizidae Acanthiza sp. U
animals birds Acanthizidae Chthonicola sagittata speckled warbler C QA
animals birds Acanthizidae Gerygone levigaster mangrove gerygone C QAI
animals birds Acanthizidae Gerygone mouki brown gerygone C QA
animals birds Acanthizidae Gerygone olivacea white-throated gerygone C QAI
animals birds Acanthizidae Sericornis citreogularis yellow-throated scrubwren C QA
animals birds Acanthizidae Sericornis frontalis white-browed scrubwren C QA
animals birds Acanthizidae Sericornis magnirostra large-billed scrubwren C QA
animals birds Acanthizidae Smicrornis brevirostris weebill C QA
animals birds Dasyornithidae Dasyornis brachypterus eastern bristlebird E E QA
animals birds Maluridae Malurus cyaneus superb fairy-wren C QA
animals birds Maluridae Malurus lamberti variegated fairy-wren C QA
animals birds Maluridae Malurus melanocephalus red-backed fairy-wren C QA
animals birds Maluridae Malurus sp. U
animals birds Ptilonorhynchidae Ailuroedus crassirostris green catbird C QA
animals birds Ptilonorhynchidae Ptilonorhynchus violaceus satin bowerbird C QA
animals birds Ptilonorhynchidae Sericulus chrysocephalus regent bowerbird C QA
animals birds Climacteridae Climacteris affinis white-browed treecreeper C QA
animals birds Climacteridae Climacteris erythrops red-browed treecreeper C QA
animals birds Climacteridae Climacteris picumnus brown treecreeper C QA
animals birds Climacteridae Cormobates leucophaea white-throated treecreeper C QA
animals birds Climacteridae Cormobates leucophaea metastasis white-throated treecreeper (southern) C QA
animals birds Atrichornithidae Atrichornis rufescens rufous scrub-bird V E QA
animals birds Menuridae Menura alberti Albert's lyrebird NT QA
animals birds Pittidae Pitta versicolor noisy pitta C QAI
animals birds Coraciidae Eurystomus orientalis dollarbird C QAI
animals birds Meropidae Merops ornatus rainbow bee-eater C QAI
animals birds Halcyonidae Dacelo novaeguineae laughing kookaburra C QA
animals birds Halcyonidae Dacelo sp. U
animals birds Halcyonidae Todiramphus macleayii forest kingfisher C QAI
animals birds Halcyonidae Todiramphus pyrrhopygius red-backed kingfisher C QA
animals birds Halcyonidae Todiramphus sanctus sacred kingfisher C QAI
animals birds Halcyonidae Todiramphus sordidus Torresian kingfisher C QAI I
animals birds Alcedinidae Ceyx azureus azure kingfisher C QAI I
animals birds Tytonidae Tyto delicatula eastern barn owl C QAI
animals birds Tytonidae Tyto tenebricosa tenebricosa sooty owl C QA
animals birds Strigidae Ninox boobook southern boobook C QAI
animals birds Strigidae Ninox connivens barking owl C QAI
animals birds Strigidae Ninox strenua powerful owl V QA
animals birds Cuculidae Cacomantis flabelliformis fan-tailed cuckoo C QAI
animals birds Cuculidae Cacomantis pallidus pallid cuckoo C QAI
animals birds Cuculidae Cacomantis variolosus brush cuckoo C QAI
animals birds Cuculidae Centropus phasianinus pheasant coucal C QA
animals birds Cuculidae Chalcites basalis Horsfield's bronze-cuckoo C QAI
animals birds Cuculidae Chalcites lucidus shining bronze-cuckoo C QAI
animals birds Cuculidae Chalcites minutillus barnardi little bronze-cuckoo C QAI
animals birds Cuculidae Eudynamys orientalis eastern koel C QAI
animals birds Cuculidae Scythrops novaehollandiae channel-billed cuckoo C QAI
animals birds Psittacidae Alisterus scapularis Australian king-parrot C QA
animals birds Psittacidae Cyclopsitta diophthalma coxeni Coxen's fig-parrot E E QA
animals birds Psittacidae Glossopsitta concinna musk lorikeet C QA
animals birds Psittacidae Lathamus discolor swift parrot E CE QA
animals birds Psittacidae Parvipsitta pusilla little lorikeet C QA
animals birds Psittacidae Platycercus adscitus pale-headed rosella C QA
animals birds Psittacidae Platycercus adscitus adscitus pale-headed rosella (northern form) C Q
animals birds Psittacidae Platycercus adscitus palliceps pale-headed rosella (southern form) C QA
animals birds Psittacidae Platycercus elegans crimson rosella C QA
animals birds Psittacidae Platycercus elegans elegans crimson rosella (nom. subsp.) C QA
animals birds Psittacidae Platycercus eximius eastern rosella C QA
animals birds Psittacidae Psephotus haematonotus red-rumped parrot C QA
animals birds Psittacidae Trichoglossus chlorolepidotus scaly-breasted lorikeet C QA
animals birds Psittacidae Trichoglossus haematodus moluccanus rainbow lorikeet C QA
animals birds Cacatuidae Cacatua galerita sulphur-crested cockatoo C QAI
animals birds Cacatuidae Cacatua sanguinea little corella C QAI
animals birds Cacatuidae Cacatua tenuirostris long-billed corella C IA
animals birds Cacatuidae Calyptorhynchus banksii red-tailed black-cockatoo C QA
animals birds Cacatuidae Calyptorhynchus funereus yellow-tailed black-cockatoo C QA
animals birds Cacatuidae Calyptorhynchus lathami glossy black-cockatoo V QA
animals birds Cacatuidae Calyptorhynchus lathami lathami glossy black-cockatoo (eastern) V QA
animals birds Cacatuidae Calyptorhynchus sp. U
animals birds Cacatuidae Eolophus roseicapilla galah C QA
animals birds Cacatuidae Nymphicus hollandicus cockatiel C QA
animals birds Laridae Anous stolidus common noddy SL QA
animals birds Laridae Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae silver gull C QAI
animals birds Laridae Gelochelidon nilotica gull-billed tern SL QAI
animals birds Laridae Hydroprogne caspia Caspian tern SL QAI I
animals birds Laridae Larus pacificus Pacific gull C VU
animals birds Laridae Onychoprion fuscatus sooty tern C QAI
animals birds Laridae Sterna hirundo common tern SL QAI
animals birds Laridae Sterna sp. U
animals birds Laridae Sternula albifrons little tern SL QAI I
animals birds Laridae Thalasseus bergii crested tern SL QAI
animals birds Turnicidae Turnix maculosus red-backed button-quail C QAI
animals birds Turnicidae Turnix melanogaster black-breasted button-quail V V QA
animals birds Turnicidae Turnix pyrrhothorax red-chested button-quail C QA
animals birds Turnicidae Turnix varius painted button-quail C QA
animals birds Scolopacidae Actitis hypoleucos common sandpiper SL QAI I
animals birds Scolopacidae Calidris acuminata sharp-tailed sandpiper SL QAI I
animals birds Scolopacidae Gallinago hardwickii Latham's snipe SL QAI I
animals birds Scolopacidae Limicola falcinellus broad-billed sandpiper SL QAI
animals birds Scolopacidae Limosa lapponica baueri Western Alaskan bar-tailed godwit V V QAI I
animals birds Scolopacidae Numenius madagascariensis eastern curlew E CE QAI I
animals birds Scolopacidae Numenius phaeopus whimbrel SL QAI I
animals birds Scolopacidae Tringa glareola wood sandpiper SL QAI I
animals birds Scolopacidae Tringa stagnatilis marsh sandpiper SL QAI I
animals birds Rostratulidae Rostratula australis Australian painted snipe V E QA I
animals birds Jacanidae Irediparra gallinacea comb-crested jacana C QAI I
animals birds Charadriidae Charadrius bicinctus double-banded plover SL QAI I
animals birds Charadriidae Charadrius mongolus lesser sand plover E E QAI I
animals birds Charadriidae Charadrius ruficapillus red-capped plover C QAI I
animals birds Charadriidae Elseyornis melanops black-fronted dotterel C QAI I
animals birds Charadriidae Erythrogonys cinctus red-kneed dotterel C QA I
animals birds Charadriidae Thinornis cucullatus hooded plover C V VA
animals birds Charadriidae Vanellus miles masked lapwing C QAI
animals birds Charadriidae Vanellus miles novaehollandiae masked lapwing (southern subspecies) C QAI
animals birds Charadriidae Vanellus tricolor banded lapwing C QA
animals birds Recurvirostridae Himantopus himantopus black-winged stilt C QAI
animals birds Haematopodidae Haematopus longirostris Australian pied oystercatcher C QAI
animals birds Burhinidae Burhinus grallarius bush stone-curlew C QAI
animals birds Rallidae Amaurornis moluccana pale-vented bush-hen C QAI
animals birds Rallidae Fulica atra Eurasian coot C QAI I
animals birds Rallidae Gallinula tenebrosa dusky moorhen C QAI I
animals birds Rallidae Gallirallus philippensis buff-banded rail C QAI
animals birds Rallidae Lewinia pectoralis Lewin's rail C QAI
animals birds Rallidae Porphyrio melanotus purple swamphen C QAI
animals birds Rallidae Porzana fluminea Australian spotted crake C QA I
animals birds Rallidae Porzana pusilla Baillon's crake C QAI I
animals birds Rallidae Porzana tabuensis spotless crake C QAI I
animals birds Rallidae Tribonyx ventralis black-tailed native-hen C QA
animals birds Falconidae Falco berigora brown falcon C QAI
animals birds Falconidae Falco cenchroides nankeen kestrel C QAI
animals birds Falconidae Falco hypoleucos grey falcon V QA
animals birds Falconidae Falco longipennis Australian hobby C QAI
animals birds Falconidae Falco peregrinus peregrine falcon C QAI
animals birds Falconidae Falco subniger black falcon C QA
animals birds Accipitridae Accipiter cirrocephalus collared sparrowhawk C QAI
animals birds Accipitridae Accipiter fasciatus brown goshawk C QAI
animals birds Accipitridae Accipiter novaehollandiae grey goshawk C QAI
animals birds Accipitridae Accipiter sp. U
animals birds Accipitridae Aquila audax wedge-tailed eagle C QAI
animals birds Accipitridae Aviceda subcristata Pacific baza C QAI
animals birds Accipitridae Circus approximans swamp harrier C QAI
animals birds Accipitridae Circus assimilis spotted harrier C QA
animals birds Accipitridae Elanus axillaris black-shouldered kite C QAI
animals birds Accipitridae Erythrotriorchis radiatus red goshawk E V QA
animals birds Accipitridae Haliaeetus leucogaster white-bellied sea-eagle C QAI
animals birds Accipitridae Haliastur indus brahminy kite C QAI
animals birds Accipitridae Haliastur sphenurus whistling kite C QAI
animals birds Accipitridae Hieraaetus morphnoides little eagle C QAI
animals birds Accipitridae Lophoictinia isura square-tailed kite C QA
animals birds Accipitridae Pandion cristatus eastern osprey SL QAI
animals birds Threskiornithidae Platalea flavipes yellow-billed spoonbill C QA I
animals birds Threskiornithidae Platalea regia royal spoonbill C QAI I
animals birds Threskiornithidae Plegadis falcinellus glossy ibis SL QAI
animals birds Threskiornithidae Threskiornis molucca Australian white ibis C QAI
animals birds Threskiornithidae Threskiornis spinicollis straw-necked ibis C QAI
animals birds Ardeidae Ardea alba modesta eastern great egret C QAI I
animals birds Ardeidae Ardea intermedia intermediate egret C QAI I
animals birds Ardeidae Ardea pacifica white-necked heron C QA I
animals birds Ardeidae Botaurus poiciloptilus Australasian bittern C E QAI I
animals birds Ardeidae Bubulcus ibis cattle egret C QAI
animals birds Ardeidae Butorides striata striated heron C QAI I
animals birds Ardeidae Egretta garzetta little egret C QAI I
animals birds Ardeidae Egretta novaehollandiae white-faced heron C QAI
animals birds Ardeidae Egretta sacra eastern reef egret C QAI I
animals birds Ardeidae Ixobrychus flavicollis black bittern C QAI I
animals birds Ardeidae Nycticorax caledonicus nankeen night-heron C QAI I
animals birds Ciconiidae Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus black-necked stork C QAI I
animals birds Pelecanidae Pelecanus conspicillatus Australian pelican C QAI I
animals birds Phalacrocoracidae Microcarbo melanoleucos little pied cormorant C QAI I
animals birds Phalacrocoracidae Phalacrocorax carbo great cormorant C QAI I
animals birds Phalacrocoracidae Phalacrocorax sulcirostris little black cormorant C QA I
animals birds Phalacrocoracidae Phalacrocorax varius pied cormorant C QAI I
animals birds Anhingidae Anhinga novaehollandiae Australasian darter C QAI I
animals birds Procellariidae Ardenna grisea sooty shearwater SL QAI
animals birds Procellariidae Ardenna pacifica wedge-tailed shearwater V QAI
animals birds Procellariidae Ardenna tenuirostris short-tailed shearwater SL QAI
animals birds Procellariidae Pterodroma heraldica Herald petrel E CE QAI
animals birds Procellariidae Pterodroma leucoptera Gould's petrel C QAI
animals birds Procellariidae Puffinus gavia fluttering shearwater C QAI
animals birds Diomedeidae Diomedea exulans wandering albatross V V QAI
animals birds Apodidae Apus pacificus fork-tailed swift SL QAI
animals birds Apodidae Hirundapus caudacutus white-throated needletail SL QAI
animals birds Aegothelidae Aegotheles cristatus Australian owlet-nightjar C QAI
animals birds Eurostopodidae Eurostopodus argus spotted nightjar C QA
animals birds Eurostopodidae Eurostopodus mystacalis white-throated nightjar C QAI
animals birds Podargidae Podargus ocellatus plumiferus plumed frogmouth V QA
animals birds Podargidae Podargus strigoides tawny frogmouth C QA
animals birds Columbidae Chalcophaps indica emerald dove C QA
animals birds Columbidae Columba leucomela white-headed pigeon C QA
animals birds Columbidae Columba livia rock dove II
animals birds Columbidae Geopelia cuneata diamond dove C QA
animals birds Columbidae Geopelia humeralis bar-shouldered dove C QAI
animals birds Columbidae Geopelia striata peaceful dove C QAI
animals birds Columbidae Leucosarcia melanoleuca wonga pigeon C QA
animals birds Columbidae Lopholaimus antarcticus topknot pigeon C QA
animals birds Columbidae Macropygia amboinensis brown cuckoo-dove C QAI
animals birds Columbidae Ocyphaps lophotes crested pigeon C QA
animals birds Columbidae Phaps chalcoptera common bronzewing C QA
animals birds Columbidae Phaps elegans brush bronzewing C QA
animals birds Columbidae Ptilinopus magnificus wompoo fruit-dove C QAI
animals birds Columbidae Ptilinopus regina rose-crowned fruit-dove C QAI
animals birds Columbidae Ptilinopus superbus superb fruit-dove C QAI
animals birds Columbidae Streptopelia chinensis spotted dove II
animals birds Podicipedidae Poliocephalus poliocephalus hoary-headed grebe C QA I
animals birds Podicipedidae Tachybaptus novaehollandiae Australasian grebe C QAI I
animals birds Anatidae Anas castanea chestnut teal C QA I
animals birds Anatidae Anas gracilis grey teal C QAI I
animals birds Anatidae Anas platyrhynchos northern mallard II I
animals birds Anatidae Anas superciliosa Pacific black duck C QAI I
animals birds Anatidae Aythya australis hardhead C QAI I
animals birds Anatidae Chenonetta jubata Australian wood duck C QA
animals birds Anatidae Cygnus atratus black swan C QA I
animals birds Anatidae Dendrocygna arcuata wandering whistling-duck C QAI I
animals birds Anatidae Dendrocygna eytoni plumed whistling-duck C QA
animals birds Anatidae Malacorhynchus membranaceus pink-eared duck C QA I
animals birds Anseranatidae Anseranas semipalmata magpie goose C QAI I
animals birds Phasianidae Coturnix ypsilophora brown quail C QAI
animals birds Phasianidae Excalfactoria chinensis king quail C QAI
animals birds Phasianidae Pavo cristatus Indian peafowl II
animals birds Megapodiidae Alectura lathami Australian brush-turkey C QA
animals birds Casuariidae Dromaius novaehollandiae emu C QA
animals reptiles Elapidae Acanthophis antarcticus common death adder V QA
animals reptiles Elapidae Cacophis harriettae white-crowned snake C QA
animals reptiles Elapidae Cacophis krefftii dwarf crowned snake C QA
animals reptiles Elapidae Cacophis squamulosus golden crowned snake C QA
animals reptiles Elapidae Cryptophis nigrescens eastern small-eyed snake C QA
animals reptiles Elapidae Demansia psammophis yellow-faced whipsnake C QA
animals reptiles Elapidae Hemiaspis signata black-bellied swamp snake C QA I
animals reptiles Elapidae Hoplocephalus stephensii Stephens' banded snake C QA
animals reptiles Elapidae Notechis scutatus eastern tiger snake C QA
animals reptiles Elapidae Pseudechis guttatus spotted black snake C QA
animals reptiles Elapidae Pseudechis porphyriacus red-bellied black snake C QA I
animals reptiles Elapidae Pseudonaja textilis eastern brown snake C QAI
animals reptiles Elapidae Tropidechis carinatus rough-scaled snake C QA
animals reptiles Elapidae Vermicella annulata bandy-bandy C QA
animals reptiles Colubridae Boiga irregularis brown tree snake C QAI
animals reptiles Colubridae Dendrelaphis punctulatus green tree snake C QAI
animals reptiles Colubridae Tropidonophis mairii freshwater snake C QAI I
animals reptiles Boidae Morelia spilota carpet python C QA
animals reptiles Typhlopidae Anilios affinis small-headed blind snake C QAI
animals reptiles Typhlopidae Anilios nigrescens blackish blind snake C QA
animals reptiles Typhlopidae Anilios proximus proximus blind snake C QA
animals reptiles Typhlopidae Anilios sp. QAI
animals reptiles Scincidae Anomalopus verreauxii three-clawed worm-skink C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Bellatorias frerei major skink C QAI
animals reptiles Scincidae Bellatorias major land mullet C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Calyptotis scutirostrum scute-snouted calyptotis C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Carlia pectoralis sensu lato Superseded C Q
animals reptiles Scincidae Carlia vivax tussock rainbow-skink C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Coeranoscincus reticulatus three-toed snake-tooth skink C V QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Concinnia martini dark bar-sided skink C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Concinnia tenuis bar-sided skink C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Cryptoblepharus pulcher pulcher elegant snake-eyed skink C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Cryptoblepharus virgatus striped snake-eyed skink C Q
animals reptiles Scincidae Ctenotus sp. QAI
animals reptiles Scincidae Ctenotus taeniolatus copper-tailed skink C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Cyclodomorphus gerrardii pink-tongued lizard C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Egernia mcpheei eastern crevice-skink C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Eulamprus quoyii eastern water skink C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Eulamprus sp. QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Harrisoniascincus zia rainforest cool-skink C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Karma murrayi Murray's skink C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Karma tryoni Tryon's skink V QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Lampropholis amicula friendly sunskink C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Lampropholis delicata dark-flecked garden sunskink C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Lampropholis guichenoti pale-flecked garden sunskink C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Lampropholis sp. C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Lerista fragilis eastern mulch slider C Q
animals reptiles Scincidae Lygisaurus foliorum tree-base litter-skink C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Ophioscincus truncatus short-limbed snake-skink C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Pygmaeascincus timlowi dwarf litter-skink C Q
animals reptiles Scincidae Saiphos equalis three-toed skink C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Saproscincus challengeri orange-tailed shadeskink C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Saproscincus rosei Rose's shadeskink C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Saproscincus sp. QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Saproscincus spectabilis pale-lipped shadeskink C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Tiliqua scincoides eastern blue-tongued lizard C QA
animals reptiles Varanidae Varanus sp. goanna QAI
animals reptiles Varanidae Varanus varius lace monitor C QA
animals reptiles Agamidae Intellagama lesueurii eastern water dragon C QA I
animals reptiles Agamidae Lophosaurus spinipes southern angle-headed dragon C QA
animals reptiles Agamidae Pogona barbata bearded dragon C QA
animals reptiles Pygopodidae Delma inornata patternless delma C QA
animals reptiles Pygopodidae Delma plebeia common delma C QA
animals reptiles Pygopodidae Lialis burtonis Burton's legless lizard C QAI
animals reptiles Pygopodidae Pygopus lepidopodus common scaly-foot C QA
animals reptiles Carphodactylidae Saltuarius swaini southern leaf-tailed gecko C QA
animals reptiles Diplodactylidae Amalosia jacovae clouded gecko C Q
animals reptiles Diplodactylidae Nebulifera robusta robust velvet gecko C QA
animals reptiles Gekkonidae Gehyra dubia dubious dtella C QA
animals reptiles Gekkonidae Hemidactylus frenatus house gecko II
animals reptiles Gekkonidae Heteronotia binoei Bynoe's gecko C QA
animals reptiles Chelidae Chelodina longicollis eastern snake-necked turtle C QA I
animals reptiles Chelidae Wollumbinia latisternum saw-shelled turtle C QA I
animals amphibians Bufonidae Rhinella marina cane toad II
animals amphibians Hylidae Litoria caerulea common green treefrog C QAI
animals amphibians Hylidae Litoria chloris orange eyed treefrog C QA
animals amphibians Hylidae Litoria dentata bleating treefrog C QA I
animals amphibians Hylidae Litoria fallax eastern sedgefrog C QA I
animals amphibians Hylidae Litoria gracilenta graceful treefrog C QA I
animals amphibians Hylidae Litoria latopalmata broad palmed rocketfrog C QA
animals amphibians Hylidae Litoria nasuta striped rocketfrog C QAI I
animals amphibians Hylidae Litoria pearsoniana cascade treefrog V QA I
animals amphibians Hylidae Litoria peronii emerald spotted treefrog C QA
animals amphibians Hylidae Litoria revelata whirring treefrog C QA I
animals amphibians Hylidae Litoria rubella ruddy treefrog C QAI
animals amphibians Hylidae Litoria sp. QAI
animals amphibians Hylidae Litoria tyleri southern laughing treefrog C QA I
animals amphibians Hylidae Litoria verreauxii whistling treefrog C QA I
animals amphibians Hylidae Litoria wilcoxii eastern stony creek frog C QA
animals amphibians Myobatrachidae Assa darlingtoni pouched frog C QA
animals amphibians Myobatrachidae Crinia parinsignifera beeping froglet C QA
animals amphibians Myobatrachidae Crinia signifera clicking froglet C QA I
animals amphibians Myobatrachidae Mixophyes fasciolatus great barred frog C QA
animals amphibians Myobatrachidae Mixophyes fleayi Fleay's barred frog E E QA
animals amphibians Myobatrachidae Mixophyes iteratus giant barred frog E E QA
animals amphibians Myobatrachidae Mixophyes sp. QAI
animals amphibians Myobatrachidae Pseudophryne coriacea red backed broodfrog C QA I
animals amphibians Myobatrachidae Pseudophryne major great brown broodfrog C QA
animals amphibians Myobatrachidae Pseudophryne raveni copper backed broodfrog C Q
animals amphibians Myobatrachidae Pseudophryne sp. QA
animals amphibians Myobatrachidae Uperoleia fusca dusky gungan C QA
animals amphibians Myobatrachidae Uperoleia laevigata eastern gungan C QA
animals amphibians Myobatrachidae Uperoleia sp. QAI
animals amphibians Limnodynastidae Adelotus brevis tusked frog V QA I
animals amphibians Limnodynastidae Lechriodus fletcheri black soled frog C QA
animals amphibians Limnodynastidae Limnodynastes peronii striped marshfrog C QA I
animals amphibians Limnodynastidae Limnodynastes tasmaniensis spotted grassfrog C QA I
animals amphibians Limnodynastidae Limnodynastes terraereginae scarlet sided pobblebonk C QA I
animals amphibians Limnodynastidae Philoria loveridgei masked mountainfrog C QA
animals amphibians Limnodynastidae Platyplectrum ornatum ornate burrowing frog C QA I
animals ray-finned fishes Eleotridae Gobiomorphus australis striped gudgeon QA I
animals ray-finned fishes Eleotridae Gobiomorphus coxii Cox gudgeon QA I
animals ray-finned fishes Eleotridae Hypseleotris compressa empire gudgeon QAI I
animals ray-finned fishes Eleotridae Hypseleotris galii firetail gudgeon QA I
animals ray-finned fishes Eleotridae Hypseleotris klunzingeri western carp gudgeon QA I
animals ray-finned fishes Eleotridae Philypnodon grandiceps flathead gudgeon QA I
animals ray-finned fishes Eleotridae Philypnodon macrostomus dwarf flathead gudgeon QA I
animals ray-finned fishes Mugilidae Mugil cephalus sea mullet QAI I
animals ray-finned fishes Mugilidae Trachystoma petardi pinkeye mullet QA I
animals ray-finned fishes Sparidae Acanthopagrus australis yellowfin bream QA I
animals ray-finned fishes Terapontidae Amniataba percoides barred grunter QA I
animals ray-finned fishes Terapontidae Leiopotherapon unicolor spangled perch QA I
animals ray-finned fishes Percichthyidae Macquaria novemaculeata Australian bass QA I
animals ray-finned fishes Ambassidae Ambassis agassizii Agassiz's glassfish QA I
animals ray-finned fishes Scorpaenidae Notesthes robusta bullrout QA I
animals ray-finned fishes Poeciliidae Gambusia holbrooki mosquitofish II I
animals ray-finned fishes Poeciliidae Xiphophorus hellerii swordtail II I
animals ray-finned fishes Poeciliidae Xiphophorus maculatus platy II I
animals ray-finned fishes Atherinidae Craterocephalus marjoriae silverstreak hardyhead QA I
animals ray-finned fishes Atherinidae Craterocephalus stercusmuscarum flyspecked hardyhead QA I
animals ray-finned fishes Pseudomugilidae Pseudomugil signifer Pacific blue eye QA I
animals ray-finned fishes Melanotaeniidae Melanotaenia duboulayi crimsonspotted rainbowfish QA I
animals ray-finned fishes Melanotaeniidae Rhadinocentrus ornatus ornate rainbowfish QA I
animals ray-finned fishes Retropinnidae Retropinna semoni Australian smelt QA I
animals ray-finned fishes Plotosidae Tandanus tandanus freshwater catfish QA I
animals ray-finned fishes Anguillidae Anguilla australis southern shortfin eel QAI I
animals ray-finned fishes Anguillidae Anguilla reinhardtii longfin eel QAI I
animals insects Lycaenidae Candalides absimilis common pencilled-blue QA
animals insects Lycaenidae Candalides erinus erinus small dusky-blue QA
animals insects Lycaenidae Candalides xanthospilos yellow-spotted blue QA
animals insects Lycaenidae Catopyrops florinda halys speckled line-blue (southern subspecies) QA
animals insects Lycaenidae Deudorix diovis bright cornelian QA
animals insects Lycaenidae Erysichton lineatus lineatus hairy line-blue QA
animals insects Lycaenidae Freyeria putli jewelled grass-blue QAI
animals insects Lycaenidae Hypolycaena danis turneri orchid flash Q
animals insects Lycaenidae Jalmenus evagoras imperial hairstreak QA
animals insects Lycaenidae Lampides boeticus long-tailed pea-blue QAI
animals insects Lycaenidae Nacaduba berenice berenice large purple line-blue QA
animals insects Lycaenidae Nacaduba kurava parma white-banded line-blue QA
animals insects Lycaenidae Ogyris amaryllis U
animals insects Lycaenidae Psychonotis caelius taygetus small green-banded blue QA
animals insects Lycaenidae Theclinesthes onycha U
animals insects Lycaenidae Zizina otis labradus common grass-blue (Australian subspecies) QAI
animals insects Nymphalidae Acraea andromacha andromacha glasswing QAI
animals insects Nymphalidae Charaxes sempronius sempronius tailed emperor QA
animals insects Nymphalidae Cupha prosope U
animals insects Nymphalidae Danaus petilia lesser wanderer QAI
animals insects Nymphalidae Danaus plexippus monarch II
animals insects Nymphalidae Euploea corinna common crow QA
animals insects Nymphalidae Euploea tulliolus tulliolus purple crow QA
animals insects Nymphalidae Heteronympha merope merope common brown QA
animals insects Nymphalidae Heteronympha mirifica wonder brown QA
animals insects Nymphalidae Hypocysta adiante adiante orange ringlet QA
animals insects Nymphalidae Hypocysta metirius brown ringlet QA
animals insects Nymphalidae Hypolimnas bolina nerina varied eggfly QAI
animals insects Nymphalidae Junonia villida villida meadow argus QAI
animals insects Nymphalidae Melanitis leda bankia evening brown QA
animals insects Nymphalidae Mynes geoffroyi guerini jezebel nymph QA
animals insects Nymphalidae Phaedyma shepherdi shepherdi white-banded plane (southern subspecies) QA
animals insects Nymphalidae Tirumala hamata hamata blue tiger QAI
animals insects Nymphalidae Vanessa itea yellow admiral QAI
animals insects Nymphalidae Vanessa kershawi Australian painted lady QAI
animals insects Pieridae Appias paulina ega yellow albatross QA
animals insects Pieridae Belenois java teutonia caper white QAI
animals insects Pieridae Catopsilia gorgophone gorgophone yellow migrant QA
animals insects Pieridae Catopsilia pomona lemon migrant QAI
animals insects Pieridae Catopsilia pyranthe crokera white migrant QA
animals insects Pieridae Cepora perimale QAI
animals insects Pieridae Delias argenthona argenthona scarlet jezebel QA
animals insects Pieridae Delias nigrina black jezebel QA
animals insects Pieridae Elodina parthia striated pearl-white QA
animals insects Pieridae Eurema brigitta australis no-brand grass-yellow QA
animals insects Pieridae Eurema hecabe large grass-yellow QAI
animals insects Pieridae Eurema smilax small grass-yellow QA
animals insects Pieridae Pieris rapae cabbage white II
animals insects Papilionidae Graphium choredon blue triangle QAI
animals insects Papilionidae Graphium eurypylus lycaon pale triangle QA
animals insects Papilionidae Graphium macleayanum macleayanum Macleay's swordtail QA
animals insects Papilionidae Ornithoptera richmondia Richmond birdwing V QA
animals insects Papilionidae Papilio aegeus U
animals insects Papilionidae Papilio aegeus aegeus orchard swallowtail (Australian subspecies) QA
animals insects Papilionidae Papilio anactus dainty swallowtail QA
animals insects Papilionidae Papilio demoleus sthenelus chequered swallowtail QAI
animals insects Papilionidae Papilio fuscus capaneus fuscous swallowtail (Australian subspecies) QA
animals insects Papilionidae Protographium leosthenes leosthenes four-barred swordtail QA
animals insects Hesperiidae Cephrenes augiades sperthias orange palm-dart QA
animals insects Hesperiidae Euschemon rafflesia Regent skipper U
animals insects Hesperiidae Hasora khoda haslia narrow-banded awl QA
animals insects Hesperiidae Hesperilla hopsoni silver sedge-skipper QA
animals insects Hesperiidae Netrocoryne repanda U
animals insects Hesperiidae Ocybadistes flavovittatus flavovittatus narrow-brand grass-dart QA
animals insects Hesperiidae Ocybadistes walkeri sothis green grass-dart QA
animals insects Hesperiidae Pelopidas agna dingo dingy swift QAI
animals insects Hesperiidae Pelopidas lyelli lyelli Lyell's swift QAI
animals insects Hesperiidae Suniana lascivia dark grass-dart U
animals insects Hesperiidae Suniana sunias rectivitta wide-brand grass-dart QA
animals insects Hesperiidae Telicota ancilla ancilla greenish darter QA
animals insects Hesperiidae Telicota colon argea pale-orange darter Q
animals insects Hesperiidae Toxidia doubledayi lilac grass-skipper QA
animals insects Hesperiidae Toxidia peron dingy grass-skipper QA
animals insects Hesperiidae Toxidia rietmanni white-brand grass-skipper U
animals insects Libellulidae Aethriamanta circumsignata square-spot basker QA I
animals insects Libellulidae Brachydiplax denticauda palemouth QAI I
animals insects Libellulidae Crocothemis nigrifrons black-headed skimmer QAI I
animals insects Libellulidae Diplacodes bipunctata wandering percher QAI I
animals insects Libellulidae Diplacodes haematodes scarlet percher QAI I
animals insects Libellulidae Diplacodes melanopsis black-faced percher QA I
animals insects Libellulidae Hydrobasileus brevistylus water prince QAI I
animals insects Libellulidae Nannodiplax rubra pygmy percher QAI I
animals insects Libellulidae Nannophlebia risi common archtail QA I
animals insects Libellulidae Orthetrum caledonicum blue skimmer QAI I
animals insects Libellulidae Orthetrum sabina slender skimmer QAI I
animals insects Libellulidae Orthetrum villosovittatum fiery skimmer QAI I
animals insects Libellulidae Pantala flavescens wandering glider QAI I
animals insects Libellulidae Rhodothemis lieftincki red arrow QA I
animals insects Libellulidae Rhyothemis graphiptera graphic flutterer QAI I
animals insects Libellulidae Rhyothemis phyllis chloe yellow-striped flutterer QAI I
animals insects Libellulidae Tramea loewii common glider QAI I
animals insects Libellulidae Zyxomma elgneri short-tailed duskdarter QAI I
animals insects Corduliidae Hemicordulia australiae Australian emerald QAI I
animals insects Austrocorduliidae Austrocordulia refracta refracta eastern hawk QA I
animals insects Austrocorduliidae Micromidia atrifrons forest mosquitohawk QA I
animals insects Synthemistidae Choristhemis flavoterminata yellow-tipped tigertail QA I
animals insects Synthemistidae Eusynthemis nigra xanthosticta black tigertail QA I
animals insects Synthemistidae Parasynthemis regina royal tigertail QA I
animals insects Gomphidae Austrogomphus amphiclitus pale hunter QA I
animals insects Gomphidae Austrogomphus ochraceus jade hunter QA I
animals insects Gomphidae Hemigomphus gouldii southern vicetail QA I
animals insects Gomphidae Hemigomphus heteroclytus stout vicetail QA I
animals insects Lindeniidae Ictinogomphus australis Australian tiger QA I
animals insects Telephlebiidae Austroaeschna pulchra forest darner QA I
animals insects Telephlebiidae Austroaeschna sigma sigma darner QA I
animals insects Telephlebiidae Austroaeschna unicornis unicorn darner QA I
animals insects Telephlebiidae Austrophlebia costalis southern giant darner QA I
animals insects Telephlebiidae Telephlebia cyclops northern evening darner QA I
animals insects Aeshnidae Adversaeschna brevistyla blue-spotted hawker QAI I
animals insects Aeshnidae Anax papuensis Australian Emperor QAI I
animals insects Coenagrionidae Agriocnemis pygmaea pygmy wisp QAI I
animals insects Coenagrionidae Agriocnemis rubricauda red-rumped wisp QA I
animals insects Coenagrionidae Austroagrion watsoni eastern billabongfly QAI I
animals insects Coenagrionidae Austrocnemis splendida splendid longlegs QA I
animals insects Coenagrionidae Ceriagrion aeruginosum redtail QAI I
animals insects Coenagrionidae Ischnura aurora aurora bluetail QAI I
animals insects Coenagrionidae Ischnura heterosticta heterosticta common bluetail QAI I
animals insects Coenagrionidae Pseudagrion ignifer flame-headed riverdamsel QA I
animals insects Coenagrionidae Pseudagrion microcephalum blue riverdamsel QAI I
animals insects Platycnemididae Nososticta solida orange threadtail QA I
animals insects Isostictidae Neosticta canescens dorrigoensis southern pinfly QA I
animals insects Isostictidae Rhadinosticta simplex powdered wiretail QA I
animals insects Diphlebiidae Diphlebia coerulescens sapphire rockmaster QA I
animals insects Diphlebiidae Diphlebia lestoides tillyardi whitewater rockmaster QA I
animals insects Megapodagrionidae Austroargiolestes amabilis flame flatwing QA I
animals insects Megapodagrionidae Austroargiolestes icteromelas common flatwing QA
animals insects Synlestidae Episynlestes albicauda southern whitetip QA I
animals insects Synlestidae Synlestes selysi forest needle QA I
animals insects Lestidae Austrolestes leda wandering ringtail QA I
animals malacostracans Atyidae Australatya striolata riffle shrimp QA
animals malacostracans Parastacidae Cherax depressus Q
animals malacostracans Parastacidae Euastacus maidae Q
animals malacostracans Parastacidae Euastacus sulcatus blue spiny crayfish QA
animals malacostracans Parastacidae Euastacus valentulus QA
fungi Basidiomycota Agaricus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Agaricus augustus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Agaricus austrovinaceus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Agaricus semotus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Agrocybe C U
fungi Basidiomycota Alloclavaria purpurea C U
fungi Basidiomycota Amanita C U
fungi Basidiomycota Amanita albovolvata C U
fungi Basidiomycota Amanita crematelloides C U
fungi Basidiomycota Amanita pallidobrunnea C U
fungi Basidiomycota Amanita punctata C U
fungi Basidiomycota Amanita strobilaceoides C U
fungi Basidiomycota Amanita subvaginata C U
fungi Basidiomycota Amanita xanthocephala C U
fungi Basidiomycota Amauroderma rude C U
fungi Basidiomycota Andebbia pachythrix C U
fungi Basidiomycota Anthracophyllum archeri C U
fungi Basidiomycota Antrodiella C U
fungi Basidiomycota Aphelaria complanata C U
fungi Basidiomycota Armillaria C U
fungi Basidiomycota Armillaria fumosa C U
fungi Basidiomycota Armillaria hinnulea C U
fungi Basidiomycota Armillaria novaezelandiae C U
fungi Basidiomycota Aseroe rubra C U
fungi Basidiomycota Aurantiporus pulcherrimus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Auricularia C U
fungi Basidiomycota Auricularia auriculajudae C U
fungi Basidiomycota Auricularia cornea C U
fungi Basidiomycota Auricularia delicata C U
fungi Basidiomycota Australoporus tasmanicus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Austroboletus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Austroboletus lacunosus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Austroboletus longipes C U
fungi Basidiomycota Austroboletus rarus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Austroboletus rostrupii C U
fungi Basidiomycota Austrogautieria clelandii C U
fungi Basidiomycota Austropaxillus muelleri C U
fungi Basidiomycota Basidiomycota C U
fungi Basidiomycota Bjerkandera adusta C U
fungi Basidiomycota Bolbitius C U
fungi Basidiomycota Boletellus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Boletellus deceptivus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Boletellus dissiliens C U
fungi Basidiomycota Boletellus emodensis C U
fungi Basidiomycota Boletus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Boletus sp. (Davies Creek Rd R.E.Halling+ 8917) C U
fungi Basidiomycota Byssomerulius corium C U
fungi Basidiomycota Callistosporium C U
fungi Basidiomycota Calocera C U
fungi Basidiomycota Calostoma C U
fungi Basidiomycota Calostoma fuscum C U
fungi Basidiomycota Calostoma rodwayi C U
fungi Basidiomycota Calvatia C U
fungi Basidiomycota Calyptella longipes C U
fungi Basidiomycota Campanella C U
fungi Basidiomycota Cantharellus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Cantharellus cibarius C U
fungi Basidiomycota Cantharellus cinnabarinus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Cantharellus concinnus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Cantharellus ochraceoravus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Chaetocalathus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Clavaria C U
fungi Basidiomycota Clavaria corallinorosacea C U
fungi Basidiomycota Clavaria sulcata C U
fungi Basidiomycota Clitocybe C U
fungi Basidiomycota Collybia C U
fungi Basidiomycota Collybia coracicolor C U
fungi Basidiomycota Coltricia C U
fungi Basidiomycota Coltricia cinnamomea C U
fungi Basidiomycota Coltriciella pusilla C U
fungi Basidiomycota Conchomyces C U
fungi Basidiomycota Conchomyces bursiformis C U
fungi Basidiomycota Coprinus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Coprinus atramentarius C U
fungi Basidiomycota Coprinus disseminatus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Coprinus truncorum C U
fungi Basidiomycota Coriolopsis strumosa C U
fungi Basidiomycota Corticium C U
fungi Basidiomycota Cortinarius C U
fungi Basidiomycota Cortinarius archeri C U
fungi Basidiomycota Cortinarius australiensis C U
fungi Basidiomycota Crepidotus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Cribbea gloriosa C U
fungi Basidiomycota Cyathus stercoreus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Cyclomyces fuscus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Cyclomyces tabacinus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Cymatoderma elegans C U
fungi Basidiomycota Cyptotrama C U
fungi Basidiomycota Cyptotrama aspratum C U
fungi Basidiomycota Cystangium C U
fungi Basidiomycota Cystangium sessile C U
fungi Basidiomycota Dacrymyces C U
fungi Basidiomycota Deflexula fascicularis C U
fungi Basidiomycota Dermocybe C U
fungi Basidiomycota Dermocybe erythrocephala C U
fungi Basidiomycota Dermocybe sanguinea C U
fungi Basidiomycota Dermoloma C U
fungi Basidiomycota Descolea recedens C U
fungi Basidiomycota Descomyces C U
fungi Basidiomycota Dictyopanus pusillus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Earliella scabrosa C U
fungi Basidiomycota Entoloma C U
fungi Basidiomycota Entoloma sp. (Lamington NP A.M.Young AQ603874) C U
fungi Basidiomycota Entoloma virescens C U
fungi Basidiomycota Exidia C U
fungi Basidiomycota Favolaschia C U
fungi Basidiomycota Favolaschia calocera IU
fungi Basidiomycota Filoboletus manipularis C U
fungi Basidiomycota Fomes hemitephrus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Fomitopsis feei C U
fungi Basidiomycota Fuscoporia wahlbergii C U
fungi Basidiomycota Galerina C U
fungi Basidiomycota Galerina hypnorum C U
fungi Basidiomycota Ganoderma australe C U
fungi Basidiomycota Ganoderma incrassatum C U
fungi Basidiomycota Ganoderma lucidum C U
fungi Basidiomycota Ganoderma weberianum C U
fungi Basidiomycota Geastrum C U
fungi Basidiomycota Geastrum australe C U
fungi Basidiomycota Geastrum saccatum C U
fungi Basidiomycota Geastrum triplex C U
fungi Basidiomycota Grandinia C U
fungi Basidiomycota Gymnogaster boletoides C U
fungi Basidiomycota Gymnopilus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Gymnopus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Gyrodontium sacchari C U
fungi Basidiomycota Gyroporus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Heimioporus fruticicola C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hericium C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hericium coralloides C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hexagonia C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hexagonia glaber C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hexagonia tenuis C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hexagonia vesparia C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hohenbuehelia C U
fungi Basidiomycota Humidicutis lewelliniae C U
fungi Basidiomycota Humidicutis mavis C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hydnangium C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hydnum C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hydnum repandum C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hygrocybe C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hygrocybe aurantiopallens C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hygrocybe chromolimonea C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hygrocybe graminicolor C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hygrocybe miniata C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hygrocybe pseudograminicolor C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hygrocybe rodwayi C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hygrocybe sp. (Lamington NP A.M.Young+ LNP145) C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hygrophorus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hygrophorus involutus var. involutus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hymenochaete C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hymenochaete attenuata C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hymenochaete tabacina C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hymenopellis trichofera C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hypholoma C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hypholoma fasciculare C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hypholoma subdispersum C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hypholoma sublateritium C U
fungi Basidiomycota Hysterangium C U
fungi Basidiomycota Inocybe C U
fungi Basidiomycota Irpex C U
fungi Basidiomycota Kuehneromyces C U
fungi Basidiomycota Laccaria C U
fungi Basidiomycota Laccaria lateritia C U
fungi Basidiomycota Lactarius C U
fungi Basidiomycota Lactarius clarkeae C U
fungi Basidiomycota Lactarius eucalypti C U
fungi Basidiomycota Lactarius piperatus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Lactarius sepiaceus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Lactarius subdulcis C U
fungi Basidiomycota Laetiporus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Laetiporus sulphureus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Leccinellum C U
fungi Basidiomycota Lentinellus ursinus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Lentinula C U
fungi Basidiomycota Lentinula edodes C U
fungi Basidiomycota Lentinula lateritia C U
fungi Basidiomycota Lentinus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Lepiota C U
fungi Basidiomycota Lepiota cinnamonea C U
fungi Basidiomycota Limacella C U
fungi Basidiomycota Limacella pitereka C U
fungi Basidiomycota Lycoperdon C U
fungi Basidiomycota Lycoperdon perlatum C U
fungi Basidiomycota Lycoperdon pyriforme C U
fungi Basidiomycota Lycophyllum C U
fungi Basidiomycota Macrolepiota clelandii C U
fungi Basidiomycota Macrolepiota dolichaula C U
fungi Basidiomycota Marasmiellus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Marasmius C U
fungi Basidiomycota Marasmius crinisequi C U
fungi Basidiomycota Marasmius elegans C U
fungi Basidiomycota Melanoleuca C U
fungi Basidiomycota Mesophellia glauca C U
fungi Basidiomycota Microporellus obovatus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Microporus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Microporus affinis C U
fungi Basidiomycota Microporus xanthopus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Morganella subincarnata C U
fungi Basidiomycota Multifurca furcata C U
fungi Basidiomycota Mutinus borneensis C U
fungi Basidiomycota Mycena C U
fungi Basidiomycota Mycena austrororida C U
fungi Basidiomycota Mycena haematopus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Mycena leaiana C U
fungi Basidiomycota Mycena leaiana var. australis C U
fungi Basidiomycota Mycena pura C U
fungi Basidiomycota Mycena sp. (Bithongabel A.M.Young+ LNP383) C U
fungi Basidiomycota Mycena viscidocruenta C U
fungi Basidiomycota Nematoloma C U
fungi Basidiomycota Nematoloma sp. (Lamington NP J.E.Aberdeen 53/66) C U
fungi Basidiomycota Nigrofomes melanoporus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Odontia C U
fungi Basidiomycota Oligoporus subcaesius C U
fungi Basidiomycota Omphalotus nidiformis C U
fungi Basidiomycota Oudemansiella C U
fungi Basidiomycota Oudemansiella exannulata C U
fungi Basidiomycota Oudemansiella radicata C U
fungi Basidiomycota Panaeolus fimicola C U
fungi Basidiomycota Panaeolus rickenii C U
fungi Basidiomycota Panellus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Panellus longinquus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Panellus stipticus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Peniophora C U
fungi Basidiomycota Perenniporia C U
fungi Basidiomycota Perenniporia ochroleuca C U
fungi Basidiomycota Phaeocollybia C U
fungi Basidiomycota Phellinus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Phellinus extensus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Pholiota C U
fungi Basidiomycota Phylloporus rhodoxanthus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Piptoporus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Pisolithus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Pleurotus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Pluteus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Pluteus cervinus var. cervinus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Polyporus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Polyporus badius C U
fungi Basidiomycota Polyporus dictyopus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Polyporus melanopus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Polyporus pocas C U
fungi Basidiomycota Psathyrella C U
fungi Basidiomycota Psathyrella candolleana C U
fungi Basidiomycota Pseudocolus fusiformis C U
fungi Basidiomycota Pseudocolus garciae C U
fungi Basidiomycota Pseudohydnum gelatinosum C U
fungi Basidiomycota Psilocybe C U
fungi Basidiomycota Psilocybe cubensis C U
fungi Basidiomycota Pycnoporus cinnabarinus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Ramaria C U
fungi Basidiomycota Ramaria anziana C U
fungi Basidiomycota Ramaria polypus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Ramaria subaurantiaca C U
fungi Basidiomycota Ramariopsis alutacea C U
fungi Basidiomycota Resupinatus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Rhizopogon C U
fungi Basidiomycota Rhizopogon rubescens C U
fungi Basidiomycota Rhodocollybia butyracea C U
fungi Basidiomycota Rigidoporus lineatus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Rigidoporus microporus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Rossbeevera vittatispora C U
fungi Basidiomycota Russula C U
fungi Basidiomycota Russula cheelii C U
fungi Basidiomycota Russula erumpens C U
fungi Basidiomycota Russula foetens C U
fungi Basidiomycota Russula foetida C U
fungi Basidiomycota Russula iterika C U
fungi Basidiomycota Russula lenkunya C U
fungi Basidiomycota Russula neerimea C U
fungi Basidiomycota Russula viridis C U
fungi Basidiomycota Ryvardenia campyla C U
fungi Basidiomycota Schizophyllum commune C U
fungi Basidiomycota Scleroderma C U
fungi Basidiomycota Scleroderma areolatum C U
fungi Basidiomycota Scleroderma verrucosum C U
fungi Basidiomycota Scytinopogon C U
fungi Basidiomycota Scytinopogon angulisporus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Simocybe C U
fungi Basidiomycota Sparassis C U
fungi Basidiomycota Spongipellis C U
fungi Basidiomycota Steccherinum C U
fungi Basidiomycota Stereum C U
fungi Basidiomycota Stereum illudens C U
fungi Basidiomycota Stereum ostrea C U
fungi Basidiomycota Strobilomyces C U
fungi Basidiomycota Strobilomyces strobilaceus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Stropharia C U
fungi Basidiomycota Stropharia aurantiaca C U
fungi Basidiomycota Trametes C U
fungi Basidiomycota Trametes cingulata C U
fungi Basidiomycota Trametes elegans C U
fungi Basidiomycota Trametes hirsuta C U
fungi Basidiomycota Trametes incana C U
fungi Basidiomycota Trametes lactinea C U
fungi Basidiomycota Trametes menziesii C U
fungi Basidiomycota Trametes versicolor C U
fungi Basidiomycota Tremella C U
fungi Basidiomycota Tremella fuciformis C U
fungi Basidiomycota Trichaptum biforme C U
fungi Basidiomycota Tricholoma C U
fungi Basidiomycota Tricholomopsis rutilans C U
fungi Basidiomycota Trogia C U
fungi Basidiomycota Tulostoma album C U
fungi Basidiomycota Tylopilus C U
fungi Basidiomycota Tylopilus balloui C U
fungi Basidiomycota Tyromyces C U
fungi Basidiomycota Xeromphalina C U
fungi Basidiomycota Xeromphalina tenuipes C U
fungi Basidiomycota Xerula australis C U
fungi Basidiomycota Zelleromyces C U
fungi Basidiomycota Zelleromyces daucinus C U
fungi arthoniomycetes Arthoniaceae Arthothelium C U
fungi arthoniomycetes Arthoniaceae Cryptothecia atropunctata C U
fungi arthoniomycetes Chiodectonaceae Chiodecton colensoi C QAI
fungi arthoniomycetes Chiodectonaceae Chiodecton congestulum C U
fungi arthoniomycetes Opegraphaceae Opegrapha C U
fungi arthoniomycetes Roccellaceae Sagenidiopsis merrotsyi C QA
fungi eurotiomycetes Pyrenulaceae Anthracothecium gregale C U
fungi eurotiomycetes Pyrenulaceae Anthracothecium prasinum C U
fungi eurotiomycetes Pyrenulaceae Pyrenula santensis C Q
fungi lecanoromycetes Agyriaceae Trapelia C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Brigantiaeaceae Brigantiaea tricolor C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Cladiaceae Cladia aggregata C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Cladiaceae Cladia muelleri C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Cladiaceae Cladia retipora C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Cladiaceae Cladia schizopora C QA
fungi lecanoromycetes Cladoniaceae Cladonia C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Cladoniaceae Cladonia furcata C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Cladoniaceae Cladonia macilenta C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Cladoniaceae Cladonia pertricosa C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Cladoniaceae Cladonia ramulosa C QA
fungi lecanoromycetes Cladoniaceae Cladonia scabriuscula C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Cladoniaceae Cladonia sulcata var. sulcata C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Cladoniaceae Cladonia tessellata C QA
fungi lecanoromycetes Cladoniaceae Metus conglomeratus C Q
fungi lecanoromycetes Coccocarpiaceae Coccocarpia dissecta C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Coccocarpiaceae Coccocarpia erythroxyli C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Coccocarpiaceae Coccocarpia palmicola C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Collemataceae Collema C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Collemataceae Leptogium C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Collemataceae Leptogium austroamericanum C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Collemataceae Leptogium azureum C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Collemataceae Leptogium biloculare C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Collemataceae Leptogium cyanescens C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Collemataceae Leptogium granulans C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Collemataceae Leptogium isidiosellum C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Collemataceae Leptogium marginellum C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Collemataceae Leptogium phyllocarpum C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Collemataceae Leptogium poliophaeum C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Collemataceae Leptogium sp. (Noosa R.W.Rogers 7741) C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Collemataceae Physma C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Graphidaceae Glyphis cicatricosa C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Graphidaceae Graphis furcata C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Graphidaceae Graphis streimannii C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Graphidaceae Graphis striatula C QI
fungi lecanoromycetes Graphidaceae Phaeographis C QI
fungi lecanoromycetes Graphidaceae Phaeographis platycarpa C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Graphidaceae Sarcographa C QAI
fungi lecanoromycetes Graphidaceae Sarcographa labyrinthica C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Graphidaceae Thelotrema C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Gyalectaceae Coenogonium C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Haematommaceae Haematomma C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Haematommaceae Haematomma africanum C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Hypogymniaceae Hypogymnia turgidula C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Hypogymniaceae Menegazzia C QAI
fungi lecanoromycetes Hypogymniaceae Menegazzia conica C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Hypogymniaceae Menegazzia fissicarpa C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Lecanoraceae Lecanora helva C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Lecanoraceae Lecanora impressa C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Lecanoraceae Lecanora margarodes C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Lecanoraceae Lecanora pseudargentata C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Lecanoraceae Tephromela atra C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Lecideaceae Biatorina C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Lobariaceae Crocodia aurata C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Lobariaceae Pseudocyphellaria beccarii C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Lobariaceae Pseudocyphellaria billardierei C QAI
fungi lecanoromycetes Lobariaceae Pseudocyphellaria desfontainii C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Lobariaceae Pseudocyphellaria dissimilis C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Lobariaceae Pseudocyphellaria insculpta C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Lobariaceae Pseudocyphellaria neglecta C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Lobariaceae Pseudocyphellaria pickeringii C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Lobariaceae Pseudocyphellaria rubrina C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Lobariaceae Pseudocyphellaria sulphurea C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Lobariaceae Sticta caperata C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Lobariaceae Sticta filix C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Lobariaceae Sticta marginifera C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Lobariaceae Sticta martinii C Q
fungi lecanoromycetes Lobariaceae Sticta myrioloba C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Lobariaceae Sticta subtomentella C QA
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Austroparmelina conlabrosa C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Bulbothrix isidiza C Q
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Bulbothrix tabacina C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Flavoparmelia euplecta C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Hypotrachyna heterochroa C Q
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Hypotrachyna immaculata C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Hypotrachyna osseoalba C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Myelochroa aurulenta C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Pannoparmelia wilsonii C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Parmelia C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Parmelia erumpens C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Parmelia pseudotenuirima C QA
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Parmotrema C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Parmotrema austrocetratum C Q
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Parmotrema chinense C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Parmotrema crinitum C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Parmotrema praesorediosum C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Parmotrema reparatum C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Parmotrema reticulatum C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Parmotrema subrugatum C Q
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Parmotrema tinctorum C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Parmotrema ultralucens C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Relicina limbata C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Xanthoparmelia australasica C QA
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Xanthoparmelia flavescentireagens C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Xanthoparmelia furcata C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Xanthoparmelia isidiigera C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Xanthoparmelia numinbahensis C Q
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Xanthoparmelia scabrosa C QA
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Xanthoparmelia spodochroa C QI
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Xanthoparmelia tasmanica C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Xanthoparmelia thamnoides C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Peltigeraceae Peltigera pruinosa C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Pertusariaceae Ochrolechia C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Pertusariaceae Pertusaria C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Pertusariaceae Pertusaria subventosa C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Pertusariaceae Pertusaria xanthoplaca C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Pertusariaceae Varicellaria velata C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Phyllopsoraceae Phyllopsora C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Physciaceae Buellia C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Physciaceae Dirinaria C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Physciaceae Dirinaria applanata C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Physciaceae Dirinaria picta C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Physciaceae Heterodermia C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Physciaceae Heterodermia angustiloba C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Physciaceae Heterodermia appendiculata C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Physciaceae Heterodermia boryi C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Physciaceae Heterodermia cassarettiana C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Physciaceae Heterodermia obscurata C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Physciaceae Heterodermia speciosa C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Physciaceae Heterodermia stellata C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Physciaceae Hyperphyscia adglutinata C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Physciaceae Hyperphyscia pandani C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Physciaceae Physcia C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Physciaceae Physcia jackii C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Physciaceae Pyxine sorediata C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Physciaceae Rinodina oxydata C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Physciaceae Rinodina xanthomelana C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Porpidiaceae Poeltiaria turgescens C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Porpidiaceae Porpidia albocaerulescens C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Ramalinaceae Ramalina celastri subsp. celastri C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Ramalinaceae Ramalina inflata subsp. perpusilla C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Ramalinaceae Ramalina peruviana C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Sphaerophoraceae Bunodophoron formosanum C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Stereocaulaceae Stereocaulon ramulosum C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Teloschistaceae Teloschistes flavicans C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Teloschistaceae Teloschistes xanthoroides C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Usneaceae Usnea C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Usneaceae Usnea alboverrucata C QAI
fungi lecanoromycetes Usneaceae Usnea angulata C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Usneaceae Usnea baileyi C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Usneaceae Usnea bismolliuscula C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Usneaceae Usnea cornuta C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Usneaceae Usnea dasaea C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Usneaceae Usnea effusa C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Usneaceae Usnea himantodes C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Usneaceae Usnea molliuscula subsp. queenslandica C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Usneaceae Usnea rubicunda C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Usneaceae Usnea rubrotincta C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Usneaceae Usnea sanguinea C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Usneaceae Usnea scabrida subsp. elegans C U
fungi lecanoromycetes Usneaceae Usnea trichodeoides C U
fungi uncertain Ascomycota Ascomycota C U
fungi uncertain Ascomycota Bisporella citrina C U
fungi uncertain Ascomycota Calycella C U
fungi uncertain Ascomycota Cordyceps C U
fungi uncertain Ascomycota Cordyceps gunnii C U
fungi uncertain Ascomycota Cyttaria septentrionalis C U
fungi uncertain Ascomycota Entonaema C U
fungi uncertain Ascomycota Genea C U
fungi uncertain Ascomycota Geoglossum C U
fungi uncertain Ascomycota Hypoxylon C U
fungi uncertain Ascomycota Lichenothelia C U
fungi uncertain Ascomycota Microglossum viride C U
fungi uncertain Ascomycota Ombrophila C U
fungi uncertain Ascomycota Peziza C U
fungi uncertain Ascomycota Plectania C U
fungi uncertain Ascomycota Rustroemia C U
fungi uncertain Ascomycota Scutellinia kerguelensis C U
fungi uncertain Ascomycota Scutellinia scutellata C U
fungi uncertain Ascomycota Xylaria C U
fungi uncertain Ascomycota Xylaria apiculata C U
fungi uncertain Ascomycota Xylaria polymorpha C U
fungi uncertain Fungus Fungus C U
fungi uncertain Lichen Lichen C U
plants Braithwaiteaceae Braithwaitea sulcata C U
plants Notothyladaceae Phaeoceros C U
plants Pylaisiadelphaceae Isopterygium C U
plants Pylaisiadelphaceae Isopterygium albescens C U
plants Pylaisiadelphaceae Wijkia C U
plants Pylaisiadelphaceae Wijkia extenuata C U
plants Tectariaceae Arthropteris beckleri C U
plants Tectariaceae Arthropteris tenella climbing fern C U
plants club mosses Lycopodiaceae Lycopodiella lateralis slender clubmoss C U I
plants club mosses Lycopodiaceae Lycopodium deuterodensum bushy clubmoss C U
plants club mosses Lycopodiaceae Phlegmariurus varius V U
plants conifers Araucariaceae Agathis robusta kauri pine C U
plants conifers Araucariaceae Araucaria bidwillii bunya pine C U
plants conifers Araucariaceae Araucaria cunninghamii hoop pine C QAI
plants conifers Araucariaceae Araucaria cunninghamii var. cunninghamii C U
plants conifers Cupressaceae Callitris C QAI
plants conifers Cupressaceae Callitris columellaris C U
plants conifers Cupressaceae Callitris macleayana stringybark pine C U
plants conifers Cupressaceae Callitris monticola steelhead C U
plants conifers Pinaceae Pinus elliottii slash pine IU
plants conifers Podocarpaceae Podocarpus elatus she pine C U
plants cycads Zamiaceae Lepidozamia peroffskyana shining burrawang C U
plants cycads Zamiaceae Macrozamia lucida pineapple zamia C U
plants ferns Aspleniaceae Asplenium C U
plants ferns Aspleniaceae Asplenium attenuatum walking fern C QA
plants ferns Aspleniaceae Asplenium attenuatum var. attenuatum C U
plants ferns Aspleniaceae Asplenium attenuatum var. indivisum C U
plants ferns Aspleniaceae Asplenium australasicum C U
plants ferns Aspleniaceae Asplenium flabellifolium necklace fern C U
plants ferns Aspleniaceae Asplenium harmanii C U
plants ferns Aspleniaceae Asplenium polyodon mare's tail fern C U
plants ferns Athyriaceae Deparia petersenii subsp. congrua Japanese lady fern C U
plants ferns Athyriaceae Diplazium assimile C U
plants ferns Athyriaceae Diplazium australe austral lady fern C U
plants ferns Athyriaceae Diplazium dilatatum C U
plants ferns Blechnaceae Blechnum C U
plants ferns Blechnaceae Blechnum camfieldii C U
plants ferns Blechnaceae Blechnum cartilagineum gristle fern C U
plants ferns Blechnaceae Blechnum indicum swamp water fern C U I
plants ferns Blechnaceae Blechnum nudum fishbone water fern C U
plants ferns Blechnaceae Blechnum patersonii C U
plants ferns Blechnaceae Blechnum patersonii subsp. queenslandicum C U
plants ferns Blechnaceae Blechnum wattsii hard water fern C U
plants ferns Blechnaceae Doodia C U
plants ferns Blechnaceae Doodia aspera prickly rasp fern C U
plants ferns Blechnaceae Doodia australis C U
plants ferns Blechnaceae Doodia australis - D.caudata C U
plants ferns Blechnaceae Doodia caudata C U
plants ferns Cyatheaceae Cyathea C U
plants ferns Cyatheaceae Cyathea australis C U
plants ferns Cyatheaceae Cyathea cooperi C U
plants ferns Cyatheaceae Cyathea cunninghamii slender tree fern NT QAI
plants ferns Cyatheaceae Cyathea leichhardtiana prickly tree fern C U
plants ferns Davalliaceae Davallia pyxidata C U
plants ferns Dennstaedtiaceae Dennstaedtia davallioides lacy ground fern C U
plants ferns Dennstaedtiaceae Histiopteris incisa bats-wing fern C U
plants ferns Dennstaedtiaceae Hypolepis C U
plants ferns Dennstaedtiaceae Hypolepis glandulifera sticky ground fern C U
plants ferns Dennstaedtiaceae Hypolepis muelleri swamp bracken C U
plants ferns Dennstaedtiaceae Hypolepis rugosula ruddy ground fern C QAI
plants ferns Dennstaedtiaceae Pteridium esculentum common bracken C U
plants ferns Dicksoniaceae Calochlaena dubia C U
plants ferns Dicksoniaceae Dicksonia antarctica C U
plants ferns Dicksoniaceae Dicksonia youngiae bristly tree fern C U
plants ferns Dryopteridaceae Arachniodes aristata prickly shield fern C U
plants ferns Dryopteridaceae Lastreopsis acuminata shiny shield fern C U
plants ferns Dryopteridaceae Lastreopsis decomposita trim shield fern C U
plants ferns Dryopteridaceae Lastreopsis marginans glossy shield fern C U
plants ferns Dryopteridaceae Lastreopsis microsora C QAI
plants ferns Dryopteridaceae Lastreopsis microsora subsp. microsora C U
plants ferns Dryopteridaceae Lastreopsis munita C U
plants ferns Dryopteridaceae Lastreopsis silvestris V U
plants ferns Dryopteridaceae Lastreopsis smithiana C U
plants ferns Dryopteridaceae Polystichum formosum C U
plants ferns Gleicheniaceae Gleichenia dicarpa pouched coral fern C U
plants ferns Gleicheniaceae Gleichenia rupestris C U
plants ferns Gleicheniaceae Sticherus flabellatus var. flabellatus C U
plants ferns Gleicheniaceae Sticherus lobatus spreading fan fern C U
plants ferns Hymenophyllaceae Abrodictyum caudatum C U
plants ferns Hymenophyllaceae Abrodictyum obscurum C U
plants ferns Hymenophyllaceae Crepidomanes vitiense C U
plants ferns Hymenophyllaceae Crepidomanes walleri C U
plants ferns Hymenophyllaceae Hymenophyllum australe austral filmy fern C U
plants ferns Hymenophyllaceae Hymenophyllum bivalve filmy fern C U
plants ferns Hymenophyllaceae Hymenophyllum cupressiforme common filmy fern C U
plants ferns Hymenophyllaceae Hymenophyllum flabellatum shiny filmy fern C U
plants ferns Hymenophyllaceae Hymenophyllum marginatum bordered filmy fern C U
plants ferns Hymenophyllaceae Polyphlebium venosum veined bristle fern C U
plants ferns Lindsaeaceae Lindsaea linearis screw fern C U
plants ferns Lindsaeaceae Lindsaea microphylla lacy wedge fern C U
plants ferns Nephrolepidaceae Nephrolepis biserrata C U
plants ferns Nephrolepidaceae Nephrolepis cordifolia fishbone fern C U
plants ferns Ophioglossaceae Botrychium australe parsley fern C U
plants ferns Osmundaceae Todea barbara king fern C U
plants ferns Polypodiaceae Dictymia brownii strap fern C U
plants ferns Polypodiaceae Drynaria rigidula C U
plants ferns Polypodiaceae Grammitis stenophylla C U
plants ferns Polypodiaceae Microsorum pustulatum subsp. pustulatum C U
plants ferns Polypodiaceae Microsorum scandens fragrant climbing fern C U
plants ferns Polypodiaceae Notogrammitis billardierei C U
plants ferns Polypodiaceae Platycerium bifurcatum C U
plants ferns Polypodiaceae Platycerium superbum staghorn fern C U
plants ferns Polypodiaceae Pyrrosia QAI
plants ferns Polypodiaceae Pyrrosia confluens C U
plants ferns Polypodiaceae Pyrrosia confluens var. confluens C U
plants ferns Polypodiaceae Pyrrosia rupestris rock felt fern C U
plants ferns Pteridaceae Adiantum aethiopicum C U
plants ferns Pteridaceae Adiantum atroviride C U
plants ferns Pteridaceae Adiantum diaphanum C U
plants ferns Pteridaceae Adiantum formosum C U
plants ferns Pteridaceae Adiantum hispidulum C U
plants ferns Pteridaceae Adiantum hispidulum var. hispidulum C U
plants ferns Pteridaceae Adiantum hispidulum var. hypoglaucum C U
plants ferns Pteridaceae Adiantum silvaticum C U
plants ferns Pteridaceae Cheilanthes distans bristly cloak fern C U
plants ferns Pteridaceae Cheilanthes sieberi C U
plants ferns Pteridaceae Cheilanthes tenuifolia rock fern C U
plants ferns Pteridaceae Doryopteris concolor C U
plants ferns Pteridaceae Pellaea falcata C U
plants ferns Pteridaceae Pellaea nana C U
plants ferns Pteridaceae Pellaea paradoxa heart fern C U
plants ferns Pteridaceae Pellaea viridis var. viridis IU
plants ferns Pteridaceae Pityrogramma calomelanos var. austroamericana IU
plants ferns Pteridaceae Pteris comans netted bracken C U
plants ferns Pteridaceae Pteris ensiformis cv. Victoriae IU
plants ferns Pteridaceae Pteris tremula C U
plants ferns Pteridaceae Pteris umbrosa jungle bracken C U
plants ferns Pteridaceae Pteris vittata Chinese bracken C U
plants ferns Pteridaceae Vittaria elongata C U
plants ferns Pteridaceae Vittaria ensiformis C U
plants ferns Salviniaceae Azolla pinnata ferny azolla C U I
plants ferns Schizaeaceae Schizaea bifida forked comb fern C U
plants ferns Thelypteridaceae Christella dentata creek fern C U
plants ferns Thelypteridaceae Christella parasitica C U
plants ferns Thelypteridaceae Pneumatopteris sogerensis C U
plants higher dicots Acanthaceae Barleria repens IU
plants higher dicots Acanthaceae Brunoniella spiciflora C U
plants higher dicots Acanthaceae Hypoestes phyllostachya IU
plants higher dicots Acanthaceae Pseuderanthemum variabile pastel flower C U
plants higher dicots Acanthaceae Rostellularia obtusa C U
plants higher dicots Acanthaceae Thunbergia grandiflora sky flower IU
plants higher dicots Adoxaceae Sambucus australasica native elderberry C U
plants higher dicots Akaniaceae Akania bidwillii turnip wood C U
plants higher dicots Amaranthaceae Alternanthera brasiliana cv. Rubiginosa IU
plants higher dicots Amaranthaceae Alternanthera denticulata lesser joyweed C U
plants higher dicots Amaranthaceae Alternanthera denticulata var. micrantha C U
plants higher dicots Amaranthaceae Alternanthera philoxeroides alligator weed IU I
plants higher dicots Amaranthaceae Deeringia amaranthoides redberry C U
plants higher dicots Amaranthaceae Deeringia arborescens climbing deeringia C U
plants higher dicots Amaranthaceae Gomphrena celosioides gomphrena weed IU
plants higher dicots Amaranthaceae Nyssanthes diffusa barbed-wire weed C U
plants higher dicots Anacardiaceae Euroschinus falcatus C U
plants higher dicots Anacardiaceae Euroschinus falcatus var. falcatus C U
plants higher dicots Anacardiaceae Rhodosphaera rhodanthema tulip satinwood C U
plants higher dicots Anacardiaceae Schinus terebinthifolius IU
plants higher dicots Aphanopetalaceae Aphanopetalum resinosum gumvine C U
plants higher dicots Apiaceae Centella asiatica C U
plants higher dicots Apiaceae Cryptotaenia canadensis II
plants higher dicots Apiaceae Cyclospermum leptophyllum IU
plants higher dicots Apiaceae Platysace lanceolata C U
plants higher dicots Apiaceae Xanthosia pilosa woolly xanthosia C U
plants higher dicots Araliaceae Astrotricha latifolia C U
plants higher dicots Araliaceae Astrotricha umbrosa C U
plants higher dicots Araliaceae Cephalaralia cephalobotrys climbing panax C U
plants higher dicots Araliaceae Hydrocotyle acutiloba C U
plants higher dicots Araliaceae Hydrocotyle pedicellosa C U
plants higher dicots Araliaceae Hydrocotyle peduncularis C U
plants higher dicots Araliaceae Hydrocotyle verticillata shield pennywort C U I
plants higher dicots Araliaceae Polyscias elegans celery wood C U
plants higher dicots Araliaceae Polyscias murrayi C U
plants higher dicots Araliaceae Polyscias sambucifolia elderberry panax C U
plants higher dicots Araliaceae Schefflera actinophylla umbrella tree C U
plants higher dicots Araliaceae Tetrapanax papyrifer IU
plants higher dicots Araliaceae Trachymene incisa subsp. incisa C U
plants higher dicots Araliaceae Trachymene procumbens creeping wild parsnip C U
plants higher dicots Argophyllaceae Argophyllum nullumense silver leaf C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Adenostemma macrophyllum C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Ageratina adenophora crofton weed IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Ageratina riparia mistflower IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Ageratum houstonianum blue billygoat weed IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Ambrosia artemisiifolia annual ragweed IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Artemisia C QAI
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Baccharis halimifolia groundsel bush IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Bidens bipinnata bipinnate beggar's ticks IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Bidens pilosa IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Cassinia compacta tall cassinia C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Cassinia straminea C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Cassinia subtropica C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Centratherum riparium C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Chrysocephalum apiculatum yellow buttons C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Cirsium vulgare spear thistle IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Coreopsis lanceolata IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Coronidium elatum subsp. elatum C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Coronidium lindsayanum C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Coronidium telfordii C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Cotula australis common cotula C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Craspedia variabilis C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Crassocephalum crepidioides thickhead IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Cyanthillium cinereum C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Dichrocephala integrifolia IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Eclipta prostrata white eclipta IU I
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Emilia sonchifolia IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Erechtites valerianifolius IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Erechtites valerianifolius forma valerianifolius IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Erigeron bonariensis IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Erigeron canadensis IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Erigeron karvinskianus IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Erigeron sumatrensis IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Eschenbachia leucantha C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Euchiton involucratus C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Euchiton japonicus C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Euchiton sphaericus C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Euryops chrysanthemoides IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Galinsoga parviflora yellow weed IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Gamochaeta calviceps IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Gynura drymophila C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Gynura drymophila var. drymophila C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Hypochaeris albiflora IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Hypochaeris radicata catsear IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Lagenophora C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Lagenophora gracilis C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Olearia C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Olearia canescens C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Olearia elliptica subsp. elliptica sticky daisy bush C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Olearia heterocarpa nightcap daisy bush NT U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Olearia nernstii Ipswich daisy C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Olearia oppositifolia C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Ozothamnus diosmifolius white dogwood C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Ozothamnus rufescens soft dogwood C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Ozothamnus vagans V V U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Ozothamnus whitei C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Peripleura hispidula C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Picris angustifolia subsp. carolorum-henricorum C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Picris conyzoides V U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Podolepis monticola mountain podolepis V U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Pterocaulon redolens C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Rhodanthe anthemoides white paper daisy C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Senecio amygdalifolius C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Senecio diaschides C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Senecio hispidulus C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Senecio macroglossus IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Senecio madagascariensis fireweed IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Senecio minimus C QA
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Senecio pinnatifolius var. serratus C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Senecio tenuiflorus C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Sigesbeckia orientalis Indian weed C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Solidago altissima subsp. altissima goldenrod IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Sonchus asper rough sowthistle IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Sphaeromorphaea australis C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Sphagneticola trilobata IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Symphyotrichum subulatum IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Tagetes minuta stinking roger IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Tanacetum C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Tanacetum vulgare tansy II
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Taraxacum officinale dandelion IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Verbesina encelioides var. encelioides IU
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Xerochrysum bracteatum golden everlasting daisy C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Xerochrysum bracteatum subsp. (Mt Merino S.T.Blake 22869) C U
plants higher dicots Asteraceae Youngia japonica C U
plants higher dicots Balsaminaceae Impatiens walleriana balsam II
plants higher dicots Basellaceae Anredera cordifolia Madeira vine IU
plants higher dicots Berberidopsidaceae Berberidopsis beckleri C QA
plants higher dicots Berberidopsidaceae Streptothamnus moorei C U
plants higher dicots Bignoniaceae Dolichandra unguis-cati cat's claw creeper IU
plants higher dicots Bignoniaceae Jacaranda mimosifolia jacaranda IU
plants higher dicots Bignoniaceae Pandorea baileyana large-leaved wonga vine C U
plants higher dicots Bignoniaceae Pandorea floribunda C U
plants higher dicots Bignoniaceae Pandorea jasminoides C U
plants higher dicots Bignoniaceae Pandorea pandorana wonga vine C U
plants higher dicots Bignoniaceae Pandorea sp. (Mt Maroon P.I.Forster+ PIF7111) C U
plants higher dicots Bignoniaceae Tecoma stans var. stans IU
plants higher dicots Bignoniaceae Tecomaria capensis subsp. capensis IU
plants higher dicots Brassicaceae Cardamine flexuosa wood bittercress IU
plants higher dicots Brassicaceae Lepidium peregrinum C E U
plants higher dicots Brassicaceae Rorippa dictyosperma C U
plants higher dicots Brassicaceae Rorippa dietrichiana C U
plants higher dicots Brassicaceae Rorippa eustylis C U
plants higher dicots Brassicaceae Rorippa gigantea C U
plants higher dicots Brassicaceae Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum watercress IU I
plants higher dicots Brassicaceae Rorippa palustris marsh cress IU
plants higher dicots Burseraceae Canarium australasicum mango bark C U
plants higher dicots Burseraceae Canarium australianum C QAI
plants higher dicots Byttneriaceae Commersonia bartramia brown kurrajong C U
plants higher dicots Byttneriaceae Commersonia breviseta C U
plants higher dicots Byttneriaceae Commersonia dasyphylla C U
plants higher dicots Byttneriaceae Commersonia fraseri brush kurrajong C U
plants higher dicots Byttneriaceae Commersonia salviifolia C U
plants higher dicots Byttneriaceae Seringia arborescens C U
plants higher dicots Cactaceae Pereskia aculeata blade apple II
plants higher dicots Caesalpiniaceae Barklya syringifolia golden shower tree C U
plants higher dicots Caesalpiniaceae Biancaea decapetala IU
plants higher dicots Caesalpiniaceae Cassia marksiana V U
plants higher dicots Caesalpiniaceae Chamaecrista mimosoides dwarf cassia C U
plants higher dicots Caesalpiniaceae Mezoneuron brachycarpum C U
plants higher dicots Caesalpiniaceae Senna C U
plants higher dicots Caesalpiniaceae Senna acclinis C U
plants higher dicots Caesalpiniaceae Senna barronfieldii C U
plants higher dicots Caesalpiniaceae Senna pendula var. glabrata Easter cassia IU
plants higher dicots Caesalpiniaceae Senna septemtrionalis IU
plants higher dicots Campanulaceae Isotoma axillaris australian harebell C U
plants higher dicots Campanulaceae Lobelia andrewsii C U
plants higher dicots Campanulaceae Lobelia browniana C U
plants higher dicots Campanulaceae Lobelia gibbosa native lobelia C U
plants higher dicots Campanulaceae Lobelia purpurascens white root C U
plants higher dicots Campanulaceae Lobelia trigonocaulis forest lobelia C U
plants higher dicots Campanulaceae Wahlenbergia C U
plants higher dicots Campanulaceae Wahlenbergia glabra native bluebell C U
plants higher dicots Campanulaceae Wahlenbergia gracilis sprawling bluebell C U
plants higher dicots Campanulaceae Wahlenbergia queenslandica C U
plants higher dicots Campanulaceae Wahlenbergia scopulicola V U
plants higher dicots Campanulaceae Wahlenbergia tumidifructa C U
plants higher dicots Capparaceae Capparis arborea brush caper berry C U
plants higher dicots Caprifoliaceae Lonicera japonica Japanese honeysuckle IU
plants higher dicots Carpodetaceae Abrophyllum ornans C U
plants higher dicots Carpodetaceae Abrophyllum ornans var. ornans C U
plants higher dicots Carpodetaceae Cuttsia viburnea silver-leaf cuttsia C U
plants higher dicots Caryophyllaceae Cerastium glomeratum mouse ear chickweed IU
plants higher dicots Caryophyllaceae Drymaria cordata IU
plants higher dicots Caryophyllaceae Drymaria cordata subsp. cordata IU
plants higher dicots Caryophyllaceae Drymaria cordata subsp. diandra II
plants higher dicots Caryophyllaceae Polycarpon tetraphyllum IU
plants higher dicots Caryophyllaceae Stellaria flaccida starwort C QA
plants higher dicots Caryophyllaceae Stellaria media chickweed IU
plants higher dicots Casuarinaceae Allocasuarina C U
plants higher dicots Casuarinaceae Allocasuarina littoralis C U
plants higher dicots Casuarinaceae Allocasuarina rigida C U
plants higher dicots Casuarinaceae Allocasuarina rigida subsp. rigida C U
plants higher dicots Casuarinaceae Allocasuarina torulosa C U
plants higher dicots Casuarinaceae Casuarina cunninghamiana C U I
plants higher dicots Casuarinaceae Casuarina cunninghamiana subsp. cunninghamiana C U I
plants higher dicots Casuarinaceae Casuarina glauca swamp she-oak C U I
plants higher dicots Cecropiaceae Cecropia peltata Mexican bean tree IU
plants higher dicots Celastraceae Celastrus subspicata large-leaved staffvine C U
plants higher dicots Celastraceae Denhamia bilocularis C U
plants higher dicots Celastraceae Denhamia celastroides broad-leaved boxwood C U
plants higher dicots Celastraceae Denhamia disperma C U
plants higher dicots Celastraceae Denhamia pittosporoides C U
plants higher dicots Celastraceae Denhamia silvestris C U
plants higher dicots Celastraceae Elaeodendron australe C U
plants higher dicots Celastraceae Elaeodendron australe var. australe C U
plants higher dicots Celastraceae Hedraianthera porphyropetala hedrianthera C U
plants higher dicots Celastraceae Hippocratea barbata knotvine C U
plants higher dicots Celastraceae Siphonodon australis ivorywood C U
plants higher dicots Chenopodiaceae Dysphania carinata C U
plants higher dicots Chenopodiaceae Einadia hastata C U
plants higher dicots Cleomaceae Tarenaya hassleriana IU
plants higher dicots Clusiaceae Hypericum C U
plants higher dicots Clusiaceae Hypericum gramineum C U
plants higher dicots Cornaceae Alangium villosum QAI
plants higher dicots Cornaceae Alangium villosum subsp. polyosmoides C U
plants higher dicots Cornaceae Alangium villosum subsp. tomentosum C U
plants higher dicots Corynocarpaceae Corynocarpus rupestris subsp. arborescens southern corynocarpus V U
plants higher dicots Crassulaceae Bryophyllum delagoense IU
plants higher dicots Crassulaceae Bryophyllum pinnatum resurrection plant IU
plants higher dicots Crassulaceae Crassula sieberiana C U
plants higher dicots Cucurbitaceae Diplocyclos palmatus C U
plants higher dicots Cucurbitaceae Sicyos australis star cucumber C U
plants higher dicots Cucurbitaceae Trichosanthes subvelutina silky cucumber C U
plants higher dicots Cucurbitaceae Zehneria cunninghamii slender cucumber C U
plants higher dicots Cunoniaceae Ackama paniculosa C U
plants higher dicots Cunoniaceae Callicoma serratifolia callicoma C U
plants higher dicots Cunoniaceae Ceratopetalum apetalum coachwood C U
plants higher dicots Cunoniaceae Davidsonia johnsonii smooth davidsonia E E U
plants higher dicots Cunoniaceae Eucryphia jinksii E U
plants higher dicots Cunoniaceae Karrabina benthamiana C U
plants higher dicots Cunoniaceae Pseudoweinmannia lachnocarpa rose marara C U
plants higher dicots Cunoniaceae Schizomeria ovata white cherry C U
plants higher dicots Dilleniaceae Dillenia alata C U
plants higher dicots Dilleniaceae Hibbertia C U
plants higher dicots Dilleniaceae Hibbertia aspera C U
plants higher dicots Dilleniaceae Hibbertia aspera subsp. aspera C U
plants higher dicots Dilleniaceae Hibbertia aspera subsp. pilosifolia C U
plants higher dicots Dilleniaceae Hibbertia cistoidea C U
plants higher dicots Dilleniaceae Hibbertia dentata trailing guinea flower C U
plants higher dicots Dilleniaceae Hibbertia diffusa C U
plants higher dicots Dilleniaceae Hibbertia hexandra NT U
plants higher dicots Dilleniaceae Hibbertia linearis var. obtusifolia C U
plants higher dicots Dilleniaceae Hibbertia scandens C U
plants higher dicots Droseraceae Drosera C U
plants higher dicots Droseraceae Drosera lunata C U I
plants higher dicots Droseraceae Drosera peltata pale sundew C U I
plants higher dicots Droseraceae Drosera spatulata C U I
plants higher dicots Droseraceae Drosera spatulata var. spatulata C U I
plants higher dicots Ebenaceae Diospyros fasciculosa grey ebony C U
plants higher dicots Ebenaceae Diospyros pentamera myrtle ebony C U
plants higher dicots Elaeagnaceae Elaeagnus triflora var. triflora C U
plants higher dicots Elaeocarpaceae Elaeocarpus grandis blue quandong C U
plants higher dicots Elaeocarpaceae Elaeocarpus kirtonii silver quandong C U
plants higher dicots Elaeocarpaceae Elaeocarpus obovatus blueberry ash C U
plants higher dicots Elaeocarpaceae Elaeocarpus reticulatus ash quandong C U
plants higher dicots Elaeocarpaceae Sloanea australis C U
plants higher dicots Elaeocarpaceae Sloanea australis subsp. australis C U
plants higher dicots Elaeocarpaceae Sloanea woollsii yellow carrabeen C U
plants higher dicots Elaeocarpaceae Tetratheca thymifolia C U
plants higher dicots Elatinaceae Elatine gratioloides waterwort C U I
plants higher dicots Ericaceae Acrothamnus melaleucoides C U
plants higher dicots Ericaceae Acrothamnus spathaceus C U
plants higher dicots Ericaceae Acrotriche aggregata red cluster heath C U
plants higher dicots Ericaceae Epacris longiflora fuchsia heath C U
plants higher dicots Ericaceae Epacris obtusifolia common heath C U
plants higher dicots Ericaceae Gaultheria viridicarpa V U
plants higher dicots Ericaceae Leucopogon affinis C U
plants higher dicots Ericaceae Leucopogon juniperinus prickly heath C U
plants higher dicots Ericaceae Leucopogon sp. (Lamington G.Leiper AQ633386) C U
plants higher dicots Ericaceae Monotoca scoparia prickly broom heath C U
plants higher dicots Ericaceae Trochocarpa laurina tree heath C U
plants higher dicots Ericaceae Woollsia pungens C U
plants higher dicots Escalloniaceae Anopterus macleayanus Macleay laurel C U
plants higher dicots Escalloniaceae Polyosma cunninghamii featherwood C U
plants higher dicots Escalloniaceae Polyosma rhytophloia C U
plants higher dicots Euphorbiaceae Acalypha C U
plants higher dicots Euphorbiaceae Acalypha capillipes small-leaved acalypha C U
plants higher dicots Euphorbiaceae Acalypha eremorum soft acalypha C U
plants higher dicots Euphorbiaceae Acalypha nemorum hairy acalypha C U
plants higher dicots Euphorbiaceae Alchornea ilicifolia native holly C U
plants higher dicots Euphorbiaceae Baloghia inophylla scrub bloodwood C U
plants higher dicots Euphorbiaceae Baloghia marmorata jointed baloghia V V U
plants higher dicots Euphorbiaceae Beyeria lasiocarpa C U
plants higher dicots Euphorbiaceae Claoxylon australe brittlewood C U
plants higher dicots Euphorbiaceae Croton acronychioides thick-leaved croton C U
plants higher dicots Euphorbiaceae Croton stigmatosus white croton C U
plants higher dicots Euphorbiaceae Croton verreauxii green cascarilla C U
plants higher dicots Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia ophthalmica IU
plants higher dicots Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia peplus petty spurge IU
plants higher dicots Euphorbiaceae Excoecaria dallachyana scrub poison tree C U
plants higher dicots Euphorbiaceae Fontainea australis southern fontainea V V U
plants higher dicots Euphorbiaceae Homalanthus populifolius C U
plants higher dicots Euphorbiaceae Homalanthus stillingiifolius C U
plants higher dicots Euphorbiaceae Macaranga tanarius macaranga C U
plants higher dicots Euphorbiaceae Mallotus claoxyloides green kamala C U
plants higher dicots Euphorbiaceae Mallotus discolor white kamala C U
plants higher dicots Euphorbiaceae Mallotus philippensis red kamala C U
plants higher dicots Euphorbiaceae Monotaxis macrophylla C U
plants higher dicots Euphorbiaceae Ricinocarpos speciosus V U
plants higher dicots Euphorbiaceae Ricinus communis castor oil bush IU
plants higher dicots Euphorbiaceae Tragia novae-hollandiae stinging-vine C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Austrosteenisia blackii bloodvine C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Austrosteenisia glabristyla giant blood vine C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Bossiaea brownii C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Bossiaea dasycarpa C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Callerya australis austral wisteria C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Callerya megasperma native wisteria C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Castanospermum australe black bean C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Chorizema parviflorum eastern flame pea C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Crotalaria C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Crotalaria beddomeana IU
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Crotalaria incana subsp. incana IU
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Crotalaria incana subsp. purpurascens IU
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Crotalaria medicaginea var. neglecta C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Crotalaria montana C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Crotalaria verrucosa C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Daviesia C QA
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Daviesia arborea golden pea tree C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Daviesia ulicifolia native gorse C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Daviesia ulicifolia subsp. stenophylla C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Daviesia ulicifolia subsp. stenophylla x D.wyattiana C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Daviesia ulicifolia subsp. ulicifolia C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Daviesia wyattiana long-leaved bitter pea C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Derris involuta native derris Superseded U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Desmodium brachypodum large ticktrefoil C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Desmodium gunnii C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Desmodium heterocarpon var. heterocarpon C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Desmodium heterocarpon var. strigosum C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Desmodium nemorosum C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Desmodium rhytidophyllum C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Desmodium uncinatum IU
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Desmodium varians slender tick trefoil C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Erythrina crista-galli IU
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Erythrina vespertilio C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Erythrina x sykesii IU
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Fabaceae C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Flemingia parviflora flemingia C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Glycine clandestina C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Glycine clandestina var. sericea C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Glycine cyrtoloba C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Glycine microphylla C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Glycine tabacina glycine pea C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Gompholobium latifolium broad wedge pea C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Gompholobium pinnatum poor mans gold C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Gompholobium sp. (Dave's Creek P.I.Forster+ PIF15979) C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Goodia lotifolia C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Goodia macrocarpa C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Hardenbergia C QAI
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Hardenbergia violacea C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Hovea acutifolia C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Hovea acutifolia x H.impressinerva C Q
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Hovea heterophylla C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Hovea impressinerva C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Hovea lanceolata C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Indigofera australis C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Indigofera australis subsp. australis C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Indigofera circinella IU
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Indigofera decora IU
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Jacksonia scoparia C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Kennedia rubicunda red Kennedy pea C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Kummerowia striata japanese clover IU
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Lespedeza juncea subsp. sericea perennial lespedeza C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Macroptilium lathyroides IU
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Macrotyloma uniflorum var. uniflorum IU
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Mirbelia rubiifolia heathy mirbelia C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Neonotonia wightii IU
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Oxylobium arborescens tall shaggy pea C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Podolobium ilicifolium C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Pueraria montana var. lobata kudzu IU
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Pultenaea daphnoides C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Pultenaea petiolaris C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Pultenaea pycnocephala C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Pultenaea retusa C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Pultenaea villosa hairy bush pea C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Rhynchosia acuminatissima C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Sphaerolobium minus C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Swainsona galegifolia smooth Darling pea C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Tephrosia bidwillii C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Tephrosia brachyodon var. longipes C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Tephrosia rufula C U
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Trifolium repens var. repens white clover IU
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Vigna luteola dalrymple vigna IU
plants higher dicots Fabaceae Zornia dyctiocarpa var. dyctiocarpa C U
plants higher dicots Geraniaceae Geranium homeanum C U
plants higher dicots Geraniaceae Geranium solanderi C U
plants higher dicots Geraniaceae Geranium solanderi var. solanderi native geranium C U
plants higher dicots Geraniaceae Pelargonium inodorum C U
plants higher dicots Gesneriaceae Fieldia australis fieldia C U
plants higher dicots Goodeniaceae Goodenia hederacea C U
plants higher dicots Goodeniaceae Goodenia rotundifolia C U
plants higher dicots Gyrostemonaceae Codonocarpus attenuatus C U
plants higher dicots Gyrostemonaceae Gyrostemon osmus E U
plants higher dicots Haloragaceae Gonocarpus humilis C U
plants higher dicots Haloragaceae Gonocarpus oreophilus C U
plants higher dicots Haloragaceae Gonocarpus teucrioides C U
plants higher dicots Haloragaceae Myriophyllum aquaticum Brazilian water milfoil IU I
plants higher dicots Haloragaceae Myriophyllum latifolium C QA I
plants higher dicots Haloragaceae Myriophyllum verrucosum water milfoil C U I
plants higher dicots Leptaulaceae Citronella moorei churnwood C U
plants higher dicots Loranthaceae Amyema congener subsp. congener C U
plants higher dicots Loranthaceae Amyema conspicua subsp. conspicua C U
plants higher dicots Loranthaceae Amyema miquelii C U
plants higher dicots Loranthaceae Amylotheca dictyophleba C U
plants higher dicots Loranthaceae Benthamina alyxifolia C U
plants higher dicots Loranthaceae Diplatia furcata C U
plants higher dicots Lythraceae Cuphea carthagenensis IU
plants higher dicots Lythraceae Lythrum salicaria purple loosestrife C U I
plants higher dicots Malvaceae Abutilon oxycarpum C U
plants higher dicots Malvaceae Abutilon oxycarpum var. oxycarpum C U
plants higher dicots Malvaceae Hibiscus heterophyllus C U
plants higher dicots Malvaceae Hibiscus splendens pink hibiscus C U
plants higher dicots Malvaceae Modiola caroliniana red-flowered mallow IU
plants higher dicots Malvaceae Sida hackettiana C U
plants higher dicots Malvaceae Sida rhombifolia IU
plants higher dicots Melastomataceae Melastoma malabathricum subsp. malabathricum C U I
plants higher dicots Meliaceae Anthocarapa nitidula incense cedar C U
plants higher dicots Meliaceae Dysoxylum fraserianum rose mahogany C U
plants higher dicots Meliaceae Dysoxylum mollissimum subsp. molle miva mahogany C U
plants higher dicots Meliaceae Dysoxylum rufum C U
plants higher dicots Meliaceae Melia azedarach white cedar C U
plants higher dicots Meliaceae Owenia cepiodora onion cedar V V U
plants higher dicots Meliaceae Synoum glandulosum C QAI
plants higher dicots Meliaceae Synoum glandulosum subsp. glandulosum C U
plants higher dicots Meliaceae Toona ciliata red cedar C U
plants higher dicots Mimosaceae Acacia C U
plants higher dicots Mimosaceae Acacia aulacocarpa C U
plants higher dicots Mimosaceae Acacia bakeri marblewood C U
plants higher dicots Mimosaceae Acacia binervata two-veined hickory C U
plants higher dicots Mimosaceae Acacia cincinnata C U
plants higher dicots Mimosaceae Acacia disparrima C U
plants higher dicots Mimosaceae Acacia disparrima subsp. disparrima C U
plants higher dicots Mimosaceae Acacia falcata sickle wattle C U
plants higher dicots Mimosaceae Acacia fimbriata Brisbane golden wattle C U
plants higher dicots Mimosaceae Acacia irrorata C U
plants higher dicots Mimosaceae Acacia irrorata subsp. irrorata C U
plants higher dicots Mimosaceae Acacia leiocalyx subsp. leiocalyx C U
plants higher dicots Mimosaceae Acacia longissima C U
plants higher dicots Mimosaceae Acacia macradenia zig-zag wattle C U
plants higher dicots Mimosaceae Acacia maidenii Maiden's wattle C U
plants higher dicots Mimosaceae Acacia melanoxylon blackwood C U
plants higher dicots Mimosaceae Acacia myrtifolia C U
plants higher dicots Mimosaceae Acacia neobrachycarpa C U
plants higher dicots Mimosaceae Acacia obtusifolia C U
plants higher dicots Mimosaceae Acacia orites mountain wattle C U
plants higher dicots Mimosaceae Acacia oshanesii C U
plants higher dicots Mimosaceae Acacia suaveolens sweet wattle C U
plants higher dicots Mimosaceae Acacia ulicifolia C U
plants higher dicots Mimosaceae Acacia viscidula C U
plants higher dicots Mimosaceae Archidendron grandiflorum lace flower tree C U
plants higher dicots Mimosaceae Archidendron hendersonii white lace flower C U
plants higher dicots Mimosaceae Archidendron muellerianum veiny lace flower C U
plants higher dicots Mimosaceae Pararchidendron pruinosum C U
plants higher dicots Molluginaceae Glinus oppositifolius C U
plants higher dicots Moraceae Ficus C QAI
plants higher dicots Moraceae Ficus coronata creek sandpaper fig C U
plants higher dicots Moraceae Ficus fraseri white sandpaper fig C U
plants higher dicots Moraceae Ficus henneana C U
plants higher dicots Moraceae Ficus macrophylla C U
plants higher dicots Moraceae Ficus obliqua C U
plants higher dicots Moraceae Ficus virens C U
plants higher dicots Moraceae Ficus virens var. virens C U
plants higher dicots Moraceae Ficus watkinsiana green-leaved Moreton Bay fig C U
plants higher dicots Moraceae Maclura cochinchinensis cockspur thorn C U
plants higher dicots Moraceae Morus alba white mulberry IU
plants higher dicots Moraceae Streblus brunonianus whalebone tree C U
plants higher dicots Moraceae Trophis scandens C U
plants higher dicots Moraceae Trophis scandens subsp. scandens C U
plants higher dicots Myrsinaceae Ardisia bakeri ardisia NT U
plants higher dicots Myrsinaceae Ardisia crenata IU
plants higher dicots Myrsinaceae Embelia australiana embelia C U
plants higher dicots Myrsinaceae Lysimachia arvensis IU
plants higher dicots Myrsinaceae Myrsine angusta C U
plants higher dicots Myrsinaceae Myrsine howittiana C U
plants higher dicots Myrsinaceae Myrsine subsessilis C U
plants higher dicots Myrsinaceae Myrsine subsessilis subsp. subsessilis C U
plants higher dicots Myrsinaceae Myrsine variabilis C U
plants higher dicots Myrsinaceae Tapeinosperma pseudojambosa tapeinosperma C U
plants higher dicots Myrsinaceae Tapeinosperma repandulum C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Acmena hemilampra C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Acmena ingens southern satinash C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Acmena smithii lillypilly satinash C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Angophora leiocarpa rusty gum C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Angophora subvelutina C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Angophora woodsiana smudgee C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Archirhodomyrtus beckleri rose myrtle C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Austromyrtus dulcis midgen berry C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Backhousia leptopetala C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Backhousia myrtifolia carrol C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Baeckea linifolia C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Corymbia citriodora spotted gum C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Corymbia citriodora subsp. variegata C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Corymbia gummifera red bloodwood C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Corymbia intermedia pink bloodwood C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Corymbia tessellaris Moreton Bay ash C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Corymbia torelliana cadaghi C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Corymbia trachyphloia C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Corymbia trachyphloia subsp. trachyphloia C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Decaspermum humile silky myrtle C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus acmenoides C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus andrewsii New England blackbutt C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus biturbinata C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus campanulata New England ash C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus carnea C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus codonocarpa mallee ash NT U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus crebra narrow-leaved red ironbark C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus curtisii Plunkett mallee NT U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus dura C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus eugenioides C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus fusiformis C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus globoidea C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus grandis flooded gum C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus melanophloia C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus melliodora yellow box C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus microcarpa inland grey box C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus microcorys C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus notabilis C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus oreades Blue Mountains ash C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus propinqua small-fruited grey gum C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus quadrangulata white-topped box C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus racemosa subsp. racemosa scribbly gum C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus resinifera red mahogany C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus saligna C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus saligna subsp. saligna C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus siderophloia C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus tereticornis C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus tereticornis subsp. basaltica C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Eucalyptus tindaliae Queensland white stringybark C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Gossia acmenoides C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Gossia bidwillii C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Gossia fragrantissima E E U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Gossia hillii C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Gossia punctata C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Kunzea ericoides burgan C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Lenwebbia lasioclada C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Lenwebbia prominens NT U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Lenwebbia sp. (Main Range P.R.Sharpe+ 4877) C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Leptospermum microcarpum small-fruited tea-tree C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Leptospermum petersonii C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Leptospermum polygalifolium tantoon C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Leptospermum trinervium woolly tea-tree C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Leptospermum variabile C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Lophostemon confertus brush box C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Melaleuca bracteata C U I
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Melaleuca citrina C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Melaleuca comboynensis C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Melaleuca montana C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Melaleuca pallida C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Melaleuca salicina C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Melaleuca viminalis C U I
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Pilidiostigma glabrum plum myrtle C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Pilidiostigma rhytispermum C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Psidium cattleianum var. cattleianum IU
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Rhodamnia argentea white myrtle C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Rhodamnia maideniana smooth scrub turpentine C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Rhodamnia rubescens C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Rhodamnia whiteana white malletwood C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Rhodomyrtus psidioides native guava C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Sannantha collina C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Sannantha similis C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Syncarpia glomulifera C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Syncarpia glomulifera subsp. glomulifera C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Syzygium australe scrub cherry C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Syzygium corynanthum sour cherry C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Syzygium crebrinerve purple cherry C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Syzygium francisii giant watergum C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Syzygium hodgkinsoniae red lilly pilly V V U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Syzygium johnsonii Johnson's satinash C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Syzygium moorei Durobby V V U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Syzygium oleosum blue cherry C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Tristaniopsis collina mountain water gum C U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Tristaniopsis laurina C U I
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Uromyrtus lamingtonensis V U
plants higher dicots Myrtaceae Waterhousea floribunda weeping lilly pilly C U I
plants higher dicots Nothofagaceae Nothofagus moorei antarctic beech C U
plants higher dicots Nyctaginaceae Bougainvillea C QI
plants higher dicots Ochnaceae Ochna serrulata ochna IU
plants higher dicots Oleaceae Jasminum dallachii soft jasmine C U
plants higher dicots Oleaceae Jasminum jenniae E U
plants higher dicots Oleaceae Jasminum polyanthum IU
plants higher dicots Oleaceae Jasminum simplicifolium C U
plants higher dicots Oleaceae Jasminum simplicifolium subsp. australiense C U
plants higher dicots Oleaceae Jasminum simplicifolium subsp. australiense x J.suavissimum C U
plants higher dicots Oleaceae Jasminum singuliflorum C U
plants higher dicots Oleaceae Ligustrum lucidum large-leaved privet IU
plants higher dicots Oleaceae Ligustrum sinense small-leaved privet IU
plants higher dicots Oleaceae Notelaea C U
plants higher dicots Oleaceae Notelaea johnsonii veinless mock-olive C U
plants higher dicots Oleaceae Notelaea longifolia C U
plants higher dicots Oleaceae Notelaea ovata forest olive C U
plants higher dicots Oleaceae Notelaea punctata C U
plants higher dicots Oleaceae Notelaea venosa smooth mock-olive C U
plants higher dicots Oleaceae Olea paniculata C U
plants higher dicots Onagraceae Epilobium billardierianum subsp. cinereum C U
plants higher dicots Onagraceae Epilobium billardierianum subsp. hydrophilum C U
plants higher dicots Onagraceae Ludwigia octovalvis willow primrose C U I
plants higher dicots Orobanchaceae Euphrasia bella Lamington eyebright E V U
plants higher dicots Oxalidaceae Oxalis chnoodes C U
plants higher dicots Oxalidaceae Oxalis corniculata IU
plants higher dicots Oxalidaceae Oxalis perennans C U
plants higher dicots Oxalidaceae Oxalis pes-caprae soursob IU
plants higher dicots Passifloraceae Passiflora aurantia C U
plants higher dicots Passifloraceae Passiflora edulis IU
plants higher dicots Passifloraceae Passiflora herbertiana C QA
plants higher dicots Passifloraceae Passiflora herbertiana subsp. herbertiana native passionfruit C U
plants higher dicots Passifloraceae Passiflora suberosa corky passion flower IU
plants higher dicots Passifloraceae Passiflora subpeltata white passion flower IU
plants higher dicots Pennantiaceae Pennantia cunninghamii brown beech C U
plants higher dicots Petiveriaceae Rivina humilis IU
plants higher dicots Phyllanthaceae Actephila grandifolia C U
plants higher dicots Phyllanthaceae Actephila lindleyi actephila C U
plants higher dicots Phyllanthaceae Breynia oblongifolia C U
plants higher dicots Phyllanthaceae Bridelia exaltata C U
plants higher dicots Phyllanthaceae Bridelia leichhardtii C U
plants higher dicots Phyllanthaceae Cleistanthus cunninghamii omega C U
plants higher dicots Phyllanthaceae Glochidion ferdinandi C U
plants higher dicots Phyllanthaceae Glochidion ferdinandi var. ferdinandi C U
plants higher dicots Phyllanthaceae Glochidion sumatranum umbrella cheese tree C U
plants higher dicots Phyllanthaceae Phyllanthus C U
plants higher dicots Phyllanthaceae Phyllanthus gunnii C U
plants higher dicots Phyllanthaceae Phyllanthus hirtellus C U
plants higher dicots Phyllanthaceae Phyllanthus microcladus C U
plants higher dicots Phyllanthaceae Phyllanthus sauropodoides C U
plants higher dicots Phyllanthaceae Phyllanthus similis C U
plants higher dicots Phyllanthaceae Phyllanthus subcrenulatus C U
plants higher dicots Phyllanthaceae Phyllanthus tenellus IU
plants higher dicots Phyllanthaceae Phyllanthus virgatus C U
plants higher dicots Phyllanthaceae Poranthera microphylla small poranthera C U
plants higher dicots Phyllanthaceae Synostemon albiflorus C U
plants higher dicots Phytolaccaceae Phytolacca americana IU
plants higher dicots Phytolaccaceae Phytolacca octandra inkweed IU
plants higher dicots Picrodendraceae Austrobuxus swainii pink cherry C QA
plants higher dicots Picrodendraceae Dissiliaria baloghioides hauer C U
plants higher dicots Pittosporaceae Auranticarpa rhombifolia C U
plants higher dicots Pittosporaceae Billardiera scandens C U
plants higher dicots Pittosporaceae Bursaria spinosa subsp. spinosa C U
plants higher dicots Pittosporaceae Hymenosporum flavum native frangipani C U
plants higher dicots Pittosporaceae Pittosporum lancifolium C U
plants higher dicots Pittosporaceae Pittosporum multiflorum C U
plants higher dicots Pittosporaceae Pittosporum oreillyanum thorny pittosporum NT U
plants higher dicots Pittosporaceae Pittosporum revolutum yellow pittosporum C U
plants higher dicots Pittosporaceae Pittosporum spinescens C U
plants higher dicots Pittosporaceae Pittosporum undulatum sweet pittosporum C U
plants higher dicots Pittosporaceae Pittosporum viscidum black-fruited thornbush C U
plants higher dicots Plantaginaceae Callitriche muelleri C U I
plants higher dicots Plantaginaceae Lophospermum erubescens IU
plants higher dicots Plantaginaceae Plantago debilis shade plantain C U
plants higher dicots Plantaginaceae Plantago lanceolata IU
plants higher dicots Plantaginaceae Veronica arvensis wandering speedwell IU
plants higher dicots Plantaginaceae Veronica grosseserrata C U
plants higher dicots Plantaginaceae Veronica plebeia trailing speedwell C U
plants higher dicots Polygalaceae Comesperma breviflorum NT U
plants higher dicots Polygalaceae Comesperma esulifolium match heads C U
plants higher dicots Polygalaceae Comesperma hispidulum C U
plants higher dicots Polygalaceae Comesperma volubile love creeper C U
plants higher dicots Polygonaceae Acetosella vulgaris sheep sorrel IU
plants higher dicots Polygonaceae Muehlenbeckia gracillima C U
plants higher dicots Polygonaceae Persicaria attenuata C U I
plants higher dicots Polygonaceae Persicaria capitata IU I
plants higher dicots Polygonaceae Persicaria decipiens slender knotweed C U I
plants higher dicots Polygonaceae Persicaria hydropiper water pepper C U I
plants higher dicots Polygonaceae Persicaria lapathifolia pale knotweed C U I
plants higher dicots Polygonaceae Persicaria orientalis princes feathers C U I
plants higher dicots Polygonaceae Persicaria praetermissa C U I
plants higher dicots Polygonaceae Persicaria strigosa C U I
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Alloxylon pinnatum NT U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Banksia conferta V U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Banksia integrifolia subsp. compar C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Banksia neoanglica C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Banksia spinulosa C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Banksia spinulosa var. collina C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Banksia spinulosa var. cunninghamii Superseded U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Floydia praealta ball nut V V U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Grevillea banksii C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Grevillea robusta C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Hakea eriantha C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Hakea florulenta three-nerved willow hakea C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Hakea laevipes subsp. graniticola C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Hakea salicifolia willow-leaved hakea C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Hakea salicifolia subsp. salicifolia C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Helicia ferruginea rusty oak V U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Helicia glabriflora pale oak C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Hicksbeachia pinnatifolia red bopple nut V V U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Lomatia arborescens tree lomatia C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Lomatia silaifolia crinkle bush C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Macadamia C QA
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Macadamia integrifolia macadamia nut V V U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Macadamia integrifolia - M.tetraphylla C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Macadamia tetraphylla V V U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Orites excelsus white beefwood C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Persoonia C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Persoonia adenantha - P.stradbrokensis C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Persoonia media C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Persoonia sericea silky geebung C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Persoonia sericea x P.tenuifolia C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Persoonia stradbrokensis C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Persoonia stradbrokensis x P.virgata C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Persoonia volcanica C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Petrophile canescens C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Petrophile pulchella C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Stenocarpus C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Stenocarpus salignus scrub beefwood C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Stenocarpus sinuatus wheel of fire C U
plants higher dicots Proteaceae Triunia youngiana spice bush C U
plants higher dicots Putranjivaceae Drypetes deplanchei grey boxwood C U
plants higher dicots Quintiniaceae Quintinia sieberi C U
plants higher dicots Quintiniaceae Quintinia verdonii grey possumwood C U
plants higher dicots Rhamnaceae Alphitonia C QAI
plants higher dicots Rhamnaceae Alphitonia excelsa soap tree C U
plants higher dicots Rhamnaceae Alphitonia petriei pink ash C U
plants higher dicots Rhamnaceae Cryptandra propinqua subsp. propinqua C U
plants higher dicots Rhamnaceae Pomaderris argyrophylla C U
plants higher dicots Rhamnaceae Pomaderris ferruginea C U
plants higher dicots Rhamnaceae Pomaderris notata V U
plants higher dicots Rosaceae Prunus persica var. persica IU
plants higher dicots Rosaceae Prunus rivularis IU
plants higher dicots Rosaceae Pyracantha crenulata IU
plants higher dicots Rosaceae Rosa cv. Excelsa IU
plants higher dicots Rosaceae Rubus moluccanus C U
plants higher dicots Rosaceae Rubus moluccanus var. moluccanus C U
plants higher dicots Rosaceae Rubus moluccanus var. trilobus C U
plants higher dicots Rosaceae Rubus moorei bush lawyer C U
plants higher dicots Rosaceae Rubus nebulosus C U
plants higher dicots Rosaceae Rubus parvifolius pink-flowered native raspberry C U
plants higher dicots Rosaceae Rubus rosifolius C U
plants higher dicots Rosaceae Rubus rosifolius var. rosifolius C U
plants higher dicots Rubiaceae Atractocarpus benthamianus C QA
plants higher dicots Rubiaceae Atractocarpus benthamianus subsp. glaber C U
plants higher dicots Rubiaceae Atractocarpus chartaceus C U
plants higher dicots Rubiaceae Coelospermum paniculatum C U
plants higher dicots Rubiaceae Cyclophyllum coprosmoides C U
plants higher dicots Rubiaceae Cyclophyllum coprosmoides var. coprosmoides C U
plants higher dicots Rubiaceae Cyclophyllum longipetalum C U
plants higher dicots Rubiaceae Galium aparine cleavers IU
plants higher dicots Rubiaceae Galium leptogonium C U
plants higher dicots Rubiaceae Gynochthodes canthoides C U
plants higher dicots Rubiaceae Gynochthodes jasminoides C U
plants higher dicots Rubiaceae Hodgkinsonia ovatiflora golden ash C U
plants higher dicots Rubiaceae Ixora beckleri brown coffeewood C U
plants higher dicots Rubiaceae Opercularia aspera coarse stinkweed C U
plants higher dicots Rubiaceae Opercularia hispida hairy stinkweed C U
plants higher dicots Rubiaceae Pavetta australiensis C U
plants higher dicots Rubiaceae Pavetta australiensis var. australiensis C U
plants higher dicots Rubiaceae Pomax umbellata C U
plants higher dicots Rubiaceae Psychotria daphnoides C U
plants higher dicots Rubiaceae Psychotria daphnoides var. pubescens C QA
plants higher dicots Rubiaceae Psychotria loniceroides hairy psychotria C U
plants higher dicots Rubiaceae Psychotria simmondsiana C U
plants higher dicots Rubiaceae Psychotria simmondsiana var. exigua C QA
plants higher dicots Rubiaceae Psychotria simmondsiana var. simmondsiana C U
plants higher dicots Rubiaceae Psydrax lamprophylla C U
plants higher dicots Rubiaceae Psydrax odorata C U
plants higher dicots Rubiaceae Randia moorei spiny gardenia E E U
plants higher dicots Rubiaceae Spermacoce brachystema C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Acradenia euodiiformis yellow satinheart C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Acronychia baeuerlenii Byron Bay acronychia C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Acronychia laevis glossy acronychia C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Acronychia oblongifolia common acronychia C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Acronychia octandra doughwood C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Acronychia pauciflora soft acronychia C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Acronychia pubescens hairy acronychia C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Acronychia suberosa corky acronychia C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Acronychia wilcoxiana silver aspen C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Boronia polygalifolia dwarf boronia C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Bosistoa pentacocca C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Bosistoa pentacocca subsp. pentacocca C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Bosistoa transversa three-leaved bosistoa C V U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Bouchardatia neurococca union nut C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Citrus australasica C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Citrus x limon IU
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Correa lawrenciana var. glandulifera C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Flindersia acuminata silver silkwood C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Flindersia australis crow's ash C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Flindersia bennettii C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Flindersia collina broad-leaved leopard tree C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Flindersia schottiana bumpy ash C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Flindersia xanthoxyla yellow-wood C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Geijera salicifolia brush wilga C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Halfordia kendack saffron heart C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Leionema elatius subsp. beckleri E U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Leionema elatius subsp. elatius C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Medicosma cunninghamii pinkheart C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Melicope hayesii small-leaved doughwood C QA
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Melicope micrococca white evodia C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Micromelum minutum clusterberry C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Murraya paniculata Superseded U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Nematolepis squamea C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Nematolepis squamea subsp. squamea C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Pentaceras australe bastard crow's ash C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Phebalium woombye wallum phebalium C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Sarcomelicope simplicifolia C QAI
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Sarcomelicope simplicifolia subsp. simplicifolia yellow aspen C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Zanthoxylum brachyacanthum C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Zieria adenodonta NT U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Zieria arborescens C QA
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Zieria arborescens subsp. arborescens C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Zieria collina V V U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Zieria furfuracea C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Zieria furfuracea subsp. furfuracea - Z.furfuracea subsp. gymnocarpa J.A.Armstr. C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Zieria smithii C U
plants higher dicots Rutaceae Zieria southwellii C U
plants higher dicots Salicaceae Salix C U
plants higher dicots Salicaceae Salix babylonica weeping willow IU I
plants higher dicots Salicaceae Scolopia braunii flintwood C U
plants higher dicots Salicaceae Xylosma terrae-reginae xylosma C U
plants higher dicots Santalaceae Exocarpos cupressiformis native cherry C U
plants higher dicots Santalaceae Exocarpos latifolius C U
plants higher dicots Santalaceae Santalum obtusifolium sandalwood C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Alectryon connatus grey birds-eye C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Alectryon reticulatus wild quince C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Alectryon subcinereus C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Alectryon subdentatus C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Alectryon tomentosus C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Arytera distylis twin-leaved coogera C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Arytera divaricata coogera C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Arytera foveolata pitted coogera C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Atalaya multiflora broad-leaved whitewood C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Cardiospermum grandiflorum heart seed vine IU
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Castanospora alphandii brown tamarind C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Cupaniopsis anacardioides tuckeroo C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Cupaniopsis baileyana C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Cupaniopsis flagelliformis C QA
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Cupaniopsis flagelliformis var. australis C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Cupaniopsis foveolata narrow-leaved tuckeroo C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Cupaniopsis newmanii long-leaved tuckeroo NT U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Cupaniopsis parvifolia small-leaved tuckeroo C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Cupaniopsis serrata smooth tuckeroo C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Diploglottis australis native tamarind C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Diploglottis campbellii small-leaved tamarind E E U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Dodonaea megazyga C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Dodonaea triquetra large-leaved hop bush C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Elattostachys nervosa green tamarind C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Elattostachys xylocarpa white tamarind C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Guioa lasioneura C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Guioa semiglauca guioa C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Harpullia alata wing-leaved tulip C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Harpullia hillii C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Harpullia pendula C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Jagera pseudorhus C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Lepiderema pulchella fine-leaved tuckeroo V U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Mischocarpus ailae C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Mischocarpus anodontus veiny pearfruit C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Mischocarpus australis red pear-fruit C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Mischocarpus lachnocarpus C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Mischocarpus pyriformis C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Rhysotoechia bifoliolata subsp. bifoliolata C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Sarcopteryx stipata steelwood C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Toechima dasyrrhache blunt-leaved steelwood C U
plants higher dicots Sapindaceae Toechima tenax pitted-leaf steelwood C U
plants higher dicots Sapotaceae Niemeyera whitei V U
plants higher dicots Sapotaceae Planchonella australis C U
plants higher dicots Sapotaceae Planchonella chartacea C U
plants higher dicots Sapotaceae Planchonella cotinifolia C U
plants higher dicots Sapotaceae Planchonella cotinifolia var. pubescens C U
plants higher dicots Sapotaceae Planchonella myrsinifolia C U
plants higher dicots Sapotaceae Planchonella pohlmaniana C U
plants higher dicots Sapotaceae Pleioluma queenslandica C U
plants higher dicots Scrophulariaceae Buddleja madagascariensis buddleia IU
plants higher dicots Scrophulariaceae Myoporum acuminatum coastal boobialla C U
plants higher dicots Scrophulariaceae Scrophulariaceae C U
plants higher dicots Simaroubaceae Ailanthus triphysa white siris C U
plants higher dicots Simaroubaceae Samadera sp. (Mt Nardi B.L.Walker AQ330746) C QA
plants higher dicots Sparrmanniaceae Grewia latifolia dysentery plant C U
plants higher dicots Sparrmanniaceae Triumfetta rhomboidea chinese burr IU
plants higher dicots Sterculiaceae Argyrodendron actinophyllum C U
plants higher dicots Sterculiaceae Argyrodendron actinophyllum subsp. actinophyllum black jack C U
plants higher dicots Sterculiaceae Argyrodendron trifoliolatum booyong C U
plants higher dicots Sterculiaceae Brachychiton C U
plants higher dicots Sterculiaceae Brachychiton acerifolius flame tree C U
plants higher dicots Sterculiaceae Brachychiton discolor C U
plants higher dicots Sterculiaceae Brachychiton populneus C QA
plants higher dicots Sterculiaceae Brachychiton x vinicolor C U
plants higher dicots Sterculiaceae Sterculia quadrifida peanut tree C U
plants higher dicots Stylidiaceae Stylidium graminifolium grassy-leaved trigger-flower C U
plants higher dicots Surianaceae Guilfoylia monostylis guilfoylia C U
plants higher dicots Symplocaceae Symplocos baeuerlenii small-leaved hazelwood V V U
plants higher dicots Symplocaceae Symplocos harroldii hairy hazelwood NT U
plants higher dicots Symplocaceae Symplocos thwaitesii buff hazelwood C U
plants higher dicots Thymelaeaceae Phaleria chermsideana scrub daphne C U
plants higher dicots Thymelaeaceae Pimelea altior C U
plants higher dicots Thymelaeaceae Pimelea gigandra C U
plants higher dicots Thymelaeaceae Pimelea latifolia C U
plants higher dicots Thymelaeaceae Pimelea latifolia subsp. latifolia C U
plants higher dicots Thymelaeaceae Pimelea ligustrina C QA
plants higher dicots Thymelaeaceae Pimelea ligustrina subsp. ligustrina C U
plants higher dicots Thymelaeaceae Pimelea linifolia subsp. linifolia C U
plants higher dicots Thymelaeaceae Pimelea neoanglica poison pimelea C U
plants higher dicots Thymelaeaceae Wikstroemia indica tie bush C U
plants higher dicots Ulmaceae Aphananthe philippinensis C U
plants higher dicots Ulmaceae Celtis paniculata native celtis C U
plants higher dicots Ulmaceae Celtis sinensis Chinese elm IU
plants higher dicots Ulmaceae Trema tomentosa var. aspera C U
plants higher dicots Urticaceae Boehmeria virgata var. austroqueenslandica (Domin) Friis & Wilmot-Dear C U
plants higher dicots Urticaceae Dendrocnide excelsa giant stinging tree C U
plants higher dicots Urticaceae Dendrocnide moroides Gympie stinger C U
plants higher dicots Urticaceae Dendrocnide photinophylla shiny-leaved stinging tree C U
plants higher dicots Urticaceae Elatostema reticulatum rainforest spinach C U
plants higher dicots Urticaceae Elatostema stipitatum soft nettle C U
plants higher dicots Urticaceae Pipturus argenteus white nettle C U
plants higher dicots Urticaceae Urtica incisa stinging nettle C U
plants higher dicots Urticaceae Urtica urens small nettle IU
plants higher dicots Violaceae Afrohybanthus enneaspermus C U
plants higher dicots Violaceae Afrohybanthus stellarioides C U
plants higher dicots Violaceae Hybanthus monopetalus C U
plants higher dicots Violaceae Viola C U
plants higher dicots Violaceae Viola banksii C U
plants higher dicots Violaceae Viola betonicifolia C U
plants higher dicots Violaceae Viola betonicifolia subsp. betonicifolia C U
plants higher dicots Violaceae Viola hederacea C U
plants higher dicots Violaceae Viola hederacea subsp. hederacea C U
plants higher dicots Violaceae Viola perreniformis C U
plants higher dicots Violaceae Viola silicestris C U
plants higher dicots Viscaceae Notothixos cornifolius kurrajong mistletoe C U
plants higher dicots Viscaceae Notothixos incanus C U
plants higher dicots Viscaceae Notothixos subaureus golden mistletoe C U
plants higher dicots Viscaceae Viscum articulatum flat mistletoe C U
plants higher dicots Vitaceae Cayratia acris hairy grape C U
plants higher dicots Vitaceae Cayratia clematidea slender grape C U
plants higher dicots Vitaceae Cayratia eurynema soft water vine C U
plants higher dicots Vitaceae Cissus antarctica C U
plants higher dicots Vitaceae Cissus hypoglauca C U
plants higher dicots Vitaceae Cissus sterculiifolia C U
plants higher dicots Vitaceae Clematicissus opaca C U
plants higher dicots Vitaceae Tetrastigma nitens shining grape C U
plants liverworts Acrobolbaceae Acrobolbus C U
plants liverworts Acrobolbaceae Lethocolea pansa C Q
plants liverworts Aytoniaceae Asterella australis C Q
plants liverworts Balantiopsidaceae Balantiopsis diplophylla C U
plants liverworts Frullaniaceae Frullania ericoides C U
plants liverworts Frullaniaceae Frullania falciloba C U
plants liverworts Frullaniaceae Frullania ferdinandi-muelleri C U
plants liverworts Frullaniaceae Frullania rostrata C U
plants liverworts Frullaniaceae Frullania squarrosula C U
plants liverworts Frullaniaceae Frullania subtropica C U
plants liverworts Geocalycaceae Chiloscyphus C U
plants liverworts Geocalycaceae Chiloscyphus muricatus C QAI
plants liverworts Geocalycaceae Chiloscyphus semiteres C U
plants liverworts Geocalycaceae Heteroscyphus argutus C U
plants liverworts Geocalycaceae Heteroscyphus coalitus C U
plants liverworts Hymenophytaceae Hymenophyton flabellatum C U
plants liverworts Jungermanniaceae Cuspidatula monodon C QA
plants liverworts Jungermanniaceae Jungermannia C QI
plants liverworts Jungermanniaceae Plicanthus hirtellus C U
plants liverworts Lejeuneaceae Acrolejeunea securifolia C U
plants liverworts Lejeuneaceae Cheilolejeunea C U
plants liverworts Lejeuneaceae Cheilolejeunea falsinervis C Q
plants liverworts Lejeuneaceae Cheilolejeunea trifaria C QI
plants liverworts Lejeuneaceae Lejeunea drummondii C U
plants liverworts Lejeuneaceae Leptolejeunea C QI
plants liverworts Lejeuneaceae Spruceanthus thozetianus C U
plants liverworts Lepidoziaceae Bazzania adnexa var. adnexa C U
plants liverworts Lepidoziaceae Bazzania corbieri C U
plants liverworts Lepidoziaceae Bazzania francana C U
plants liverworts Lepidoziaceae Bazzania fuhreri C U
plants liverworts Lepidoziaceae Lepidozia C U
plants liverworts Lepidoziaceae Lepidozia ulothrix C U
plants liverworts Lepidoziaceae Telaranea centipes C U
plants liverworts Lepidoziaceae Zoopsis argentea C U
plants liverworts Liverwort Liverwort C U
plants liverworts Lunulariaceae Lunularia C QA
plants liverworts Marchantiaceae Marchantia berteroana C QAI
plants liverworts Marchantiaceae Marchantia polymorpha C U
plants liverworts Mastigophoraceae Mastigophora diclados C U
plants liverworts Metzgeriaceae Metzgeria furcata C U
plants liverworts Metzgeriaceae Metzgeria rigida C U
plants liverworts Pallaviciniaceae Pallavicinia C U
plants liverworts Pallaviciniaceae Symphyogyna podophylla C U
plants liverworts Plagiochilaceae Plagiochila C U
plants liverworts Plagiochilaceae Plagiochila fasciculata C U
plants liverworts Plagiochilaceae Plagiochila metcalfii C U
plants liverworts Porellaceae Porella crawfordii C U
plants liverworts Radulaceae Radula robinsonii C U
plants liverworts Ricciaceae Riccia duplex C U
plants lower dicots Annonaceae Meiogyne stenopetala C U
plants lower dicots Annonaceae Melodorum leichhardtii C U
plants lower dicots Annonaceae Polyalthia nitidissima polyalthia C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Alyxia ruscifolia C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Araujia sericifera white moth vine IU
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Asclepias curassavica red-head cottonbush IU
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Carissa ovata currantbush C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Cynanchum viminale subsp. australe C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Cynanchum viminale subsp. brunonianum C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Gomphocarpus fruticosus narrow-leaved cotton bush IU
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Gomphocarpus physocarpus balloon cottonbush IU
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Hoya australis C QAI
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Marsdenia coronata slender milkvine V U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Marsdenia flavescens hairy milk vine C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Marsdenia hemiptera rusty vine C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Marsdenia lloydii C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Marsdenia longiloba V V U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Marsdenia pleiadenia C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Marsdenia rostrata C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Melodinus acutiflorus bellbird vine C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Melodinus australis southern melodinus C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Neisosperma poweri C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Ochrosia moorei southern ochrosia E E U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Parsonsia C QAI
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Parsonsia brisbanensis broad-leaved monkey vine C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Parsonsia fulva furry silkpod C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Parsonsia induplicata thin-leaved silkpod C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Parsonsia lanceolata northern silkpod C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Parsonsia latifolia green-leaved silkpod C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Parsonsia leichhardtii black silkpod C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Parsonsia lilacina crisped silkpod C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Parsonsia longipetiolata C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Parsonsia rotata veinless silkpod C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Parsonsia straminea monkey rope C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Parsonsia tenuis slender silkpod V U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Parsonsia velutina hairy silkpod C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Parsonsia ventricosa C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Tabernaemontana pandacaqui banana bush C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Tylophora benthamii coast tylophora C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Tylophora grandiflora C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Tylophora paniculata thin-leaved tylophora C U
plants lower dicots Apocynaceae Vinca major blue periwinkle IU
plants lower dicots Aristolochiaceae Aristolochia elegans calico-flower IU
plants lower dicots Aristolochiaceae Pararistolochia deltantha C U
plants lower dicots Aristolochiaceae Pararistolochia laheyana native dutchman's pipe C U
plants lower dicots Aristolochiaceae Pararistolochia praevenosa NT U
plants lower dicots Atherospermataceae Daphnandra apatela C U
plants lower dicots Atherospermataceae Daphnandra tenuipes red-flowered socketwood C U
plants lower dicots Atherospermataceae Doryphora sassafras sassafras C U
plants lower dicots Boraginaceae Echium plantagineum Paterson's curse IU
plants lower dicots Boraginaceae Ehretia acuminata C QAI
plants lower dicots Boraginaceae Ehretia acuminata var. acuminata C U
plants lower dicots Boraginaceae Hackelia latifolia C U
plants lower dicots Cabombaceae Cabomba caroliniana var. caroliniana cabomba IU I
plants lower dicots Convolvulaceae Calystegia marginata forest bindweed C U
plants lower dicots Convolvulaceae Dichondra repens kidney weed C U
plants lower dicots Convolvulaceae Ipomoea indica blue morning-glory IU
plants lower dicots Convolvulaceae Ipomoea purpurea common morning glory IU
plants lower dicots Eupomatiaceae Eupomatia bennettii small bolwarra C U
plants lower dicots Eupomatiaceae Eupomatia laurina bolwarra C U
plants lower dicots Lamiaceae Ajuga australis Australian bugle C U
plants lower dicots Lamiaceae Ajuga sinuata C U
plants lower dicots Lamiaceae Callicarpa pedunculata velvet leaf C U
plants lower dicots Lamiaceae Clerodendrum floribundum C U
plants lower dicots Lamiaceae Clerodendrum tomentosum C U
plants lower dicots Lamiaceae Gmelina leichhardtii white beech C U
plants lower dicots Lamiaceae Plectranthus C U
plants lower dicots Lamiaceae Plectranthus argentatus C U
plants lower dicots Lamiaceae Plectranthus argentatus x P.graveolens C Q
plants lower dicots Lamiaceae Plectranthus ciliatus IU
plants lower dicots Lamiaceae Plectranthus congestus C U
plants lower dicots Lamiaceae Plectranthus geminatus C U
plants lower dicots Lamiaceae Plectranthus graveolens flea bush C U
plants lower dicots Lamiaceae Plectranthus nitidus E E U
plants lower dicots Lamiaceae Plectranthus parviflorus C U
plants lower dicots Lamiaceae Plectranthus verticillatus II
plants lower dicots Lamiaceae Prostanthera ovalifolia C U
plants lower dicots Lamiaceae Prostanthera phylicifolia C U
plants lower dicots Lamiaceae Prunella vulgaris self heal IU
plants lower dicots Lamiaceae Stachys arvensis stagger weed IU
plants lower dicots Lamiaceae Teucrium corymbosum forest germander C U
plants lower dicots Lamiaceae Vitex lignum-vitae C U
plants lower dicots Lamiaceae Westringia blakeana NT U
plants lower dicots Lamiaceae Westringia rupicola V V U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Beilschmiedia elliptica grey walnut C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Beilschmiedia obtusifolia hard bolly gum C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Cassytha filiformis dodder laurel C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Cassytha glabella C QA
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Cassytha glabella forma glabella C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Cassytha pubescens downy devil's twine C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Cinnamomum camphora camphor laurel IU
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Cinnamomum oliveri Oliver's sassafras C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Cinnamomum virens C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Cryptocarya bidwillii yellow laurel C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Cryptocarya erythroxylon pigeonberry ash C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Cryptocarya foetida stinking cryptocarya V V U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Cryptocarya foveolata mountain walnut C QA
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Cryptocarya glaucescens C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Cryptocarya glaucocarpa V U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Cryptocarya laevigata C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Cryptocarya macdonaldii McDonald's laurel C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Cryptocarya meisneriana thick-leaved cryptocarya C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Cryptocarya microneura murrogun C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Cryptocarya obovata pepperberry C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Cryptocarya rigida rose maple C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Cryptocarya sclerophylla totempole C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Cryptocarya triplinervis C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Cryptocarya triplinervis var. pubens C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Cryptocarya triplinervis var. triplinervis C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Endiandra crassiflora Dorrigo maple C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Endiandra discolor domatia tree C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Endiandra floydii E E U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Endiandra globosa ball-fruited walnut NT U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Endiandra hayesii rusty rose walnut V V U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Endiandra microneura NT U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Endiandra muelleri C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Endiandra muelleri subsp. bracteata C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Endiandra muelleri subsp. muelleri C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Endiandra pubens hairy walnut C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Endiandra virens white apple C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Litsea australis brown bolly gum C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Litsea leefeana C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Litsea reticulata C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Neolitsea australiensis green bolly gum C U
plants lower dicots Lauraceae Neolitsea dealbata white bolly gum C U
plants lower dicots Linderniaceae Artanema fimbriatum C U
plants lower dicots Loganiaceae Logania albiflora C U
plants lower dicots Loganiaceae Orianthera pusilla C U
plants lower dicots Menispermaceae Carronia multisepalea C U
plants lower dicots Menispermaceae Echinostephia aculeata prickly snake vine C U
plants lower dicots Menispermaceae Legnephora moorei C U
plants lower dicots Menispermaceae Pleogyne australis wiry grape C U
plants lower dicots Menispermaceae Sarcopetalum harveyanum pearl vine C U
plants lower dicots Menispermaceae Stephania japonica C U
plants lower dicots Menispermaceae Stephania japonica var. discolor C U
plants lower dicots Menispermaceae Tinospora smilacina snakevine C U
plants lower dicots Menispermaceae Tinospora tinosporoides arrow head vine V U
plants lower dicots Menyanthaceae Nymphoides indica water snowflake C U I
plants lower dicots Monimiaceae Hedycarya angustifolia native mulberry C U
plants lower dicots Monimiaceae Palmeria foremanii C U
plants lower dicots Monimiaceae Palmeria racemosa C U
plants lower dicots Monimiaceae Palmeria scandens anchor vine C U
plants lower dicots Monimiaceae Wilkiea angustifolia C U
plants lower dicots Monimiaceae Wilkiea austroqueenslandica smooth wilkiea C U
plants lower dicots Monimiaceae Wilkiea huegeliana veiny wilkiea C U
plants lower dicots Monimiaceae Wilkiea macrophylla large-leaved wilkiea C U
plants lower dicots Nymphaeaceae Nymphaea caerulea IU I
plants lower dicots Papaveraceae Fumaria officinalis subsp. officinalis IA
plants lower dicots Piperaceae Peperomia blanda var. floribunda C U
plants lower dicots Piperaceae Peperomia blanda var. floribunda x P.tetraphylla C U
plants lower dicots Piperaceae Peperomia tetraphylla C U
plants lower dicots Piperaceae Piper hederaceum C U
plants lower dicots Piperaceae Piper hederaceum var. hederaceum C U
plants lower dicots Ranunculaceae Clematis aristata C U
plants lower dicots Ranunculaceae Clematis fawcettii V V U
plants lower dicots Ranunculaceae Clematis glycinoides C U
plants lower dicots Ranunculaceae Clematis pickeringii C U
plants lower dicots Ranunculaceae Ranunculus lappaceus common buttercup C U
plants lower dicots Ranunculaceae Ranunculus plebeius C U
plants lower dicots Ranunculaceae Ranunculus repens IU
plants lower dicots Ranunculaceae Ranunculus sessiliflorus var. sessiliflorus C U
plants lower dicots Solanaceae Cestrum elegans IU
plants lower dicots Solanaceae Cestrum nocturnum IU
plants lower dicots Solanaceae Duboisia myoporoides C U
plants lower dicots Solanaceae Nicandra physalodes apple of Peru IU
plants lower dicots Solanaceae Nicotiana forsteri C U
plants lower dicots Solanaceae Physalis angulata IU
plants lower dicots Solanaceae Physalis peruviana IU
plants lower dicots Solanaceae Solanum C U
plants lower dicots Solanaceae Solanum aviculare kangaroo apple C U
plants lower dicots Solanaceae Solanum capsicoides devil's apple IU
plants lower dicots Solanaceae Solanum chrysotrichum IU
plants lower dicots Solanaceae Solanum corifolium straggling nightshade C U
plants lower dicots Solanaceae Solanum ditrichum C U
plants lower dicots Solanaceae Solanum inaequilaterum gin's whiskers C U
plants lower dicots Solanaceae Solanum limitare C U
plants lower dicots Solanaceae Solanum linnaeanum apple of Sodom IU
plants lower dicots Solanaceae Solanum mauritianum wild tobacco IU
plants lower dicots Solanaceae Solanum nigrum IU
plants lower dicots Solanaceae Solanum nodiflorum IU
plants lower dicots Solanaceae Solanum opacum green berry nightshade C U
plants lower dicots Solanaceae Solanum prinophyllum forest nightshade C QA
plants lower dicots Solanaceae Solanum pseudocapsicum Madeira winter cherry IU
plants lower dicots Solanaceae Solanum rixosum C U
plants lower dicots Solanaceae Solanum seaforthianum Brazilian nightshade IU
plants lower dicots Solanaceae Solanum semiarmatum prickly nightshade C U
plants lower dicots Solanaceae Solanum serpens C U
plants lower dicots Solanaceae Solanum shirleyanum C U
plants lower dicots Solanaceae Solanum stelligerum devil's needles C U
plants lower dicots Trimeniaceae Trimenia moorei bitter vine C U
plants lower dicots Verbenaceae Lantana C U
plants lower dicots Verbenaceae Lantana camara lantana IU
plants lower dicots Verbenaceae Verbena bonariensis purpletop IU
plants lower dicots Verbenaceae Verbena incompta IU
plants lower dicots Verbenaceae Verbena rigida IU
plants lower dicots Winteraceae Tasmannia insipida brush pepperbush C U
plants monocots Agavaceae Agave sisalana sisal hemp IU
plants monocots Agavaceae Furcraea foetida IU
plants monocots Amaryllidaceae Proiphys cunninghamii Moreton Bay lily C U
plants monocots Anthericaceae Chlorophytum comosum IU
plants monocots Araceae Alocasia brisbanensis C U
plants monocots Araceae Alocasia macrorrhizos C QAI
plants monocots Araceae Gymnostachys anceps settler's flax C U
plants monocots Araceae Pothos longipes C U
plants monocots Araceae Spirodela oligorrhiza C U I
plants monocots Araceae Typhonium brownii black arum lily C U
plants monocots Arecaceae Archontophoenix cunninghamiana piccabeen palm C U
plants monocots Arecaceae Calamus muelleri lawyer vine C U
plants monocots Arecaceae Linospadix monostachyos walking stick palm C U
plants monocots Arecaceae Livistona australis cabbage tree palm C U
plants monocots Asparagaceae Asparagus aethiopicus cv. Sprengeri basket asparagus fern IU
plants monocots Asparagaceae Asparagus falcatus IU
plants monocots Asparagaceae Asparagus plumosus feathered asparagus fern IU
plants monocots Asphodelaceae Bulbine bulbosa golden lily C U
plants monocots Asphodelaceae Bulbine vagans bulbine lily C U
plants monocots Bromeliaceae Tillandsia usneoides IU
plants monocots Cannaceae Canna indica Indian shot IU
plants monocots Colchicaceae Tripladenia cunninghamii C U
plants monocots Commelinaceae Aneilema acuminatum C U
plants monocots Commelinaceae Aneilema biflorum C U
plants monocots Commelinaceae Commelina diffusa wandering jew C U
plants monocots Commelinaceae Pollia crispata pollia C U
plants monocots Commelinaceae Pollia macrophylla C U
plants monocots Commelinaceae Tradescantia fluminensis IU
plants monocots Commelinaceae Tradescantia zebrina IU
plants monocots Cyperaceae Baumea articulata jointed twigrush C U I
plants monocots Cyperaceae Baumea gunnii slender twigrush C QAI I
plants monocots Cyperaceae Baumea rubiginosa soft twigrush C U I
plants monocots Cyperaceae Carex appressa C U
plants monocots Cyperaceae Carex breviculmis C U
plants monocots Cyperaceae Carex brunnea C U
plants monocots Cyperaceae Carex polyantha C U
plants monocots Cyperaceae Caustis flexuosa C U
plants monocots Cyperaceae Cyperus brevifolius Mullumbimby couch IU
plants monocots Cyperaceae Cyperus disjunctus C U
plants monocots Cyperaceae Cyperus enervis C U I
plants monocots Cyperaceae Cyperus eragrostis IU I
plants monocots Cyperaceae Cyperus exaltatus tall flatsedge C U I
plants monocots Cyperaceae Cyperus flavescens IU
plants monocots Cyperaceae Cyperus haspan C U I
plants monocots Cyperaceae Cyperus iria C U
plants monocots Cyperaceae Cyperus laevis C U
plants monocots Cyperaceae Cyperus lucidus C U I
plants monocots Cyperaceae Cyperus polystachyos C U I
plants monocots Cyperaceae Cyperus polystachyos var. polystachyos C U I
plants monocots Cyperaceae Cyperus rupicola V U
plants monocots Cyperaceae Cyperus semifertilis V V U
plants monocots Cyperaceae Cyperus sesquiflorus IU
plants monocots Cyperaceae Cyperus tetraphyllus C U
plants monocots Cyperaceae Cyperus vaginatus C U I
plants monocots Cyperaceae Eleocharis dulcis C U I
plants monocots Cyperaceae Eleocharis triquetra C U
plants monocots Cyperaceae Exocarya scleroides C U
plants monocots Cyperaceae Fimbristylis dichotoma common fringe-rush C U
plants monocots Cyperaceae Fimbristylis ferruginea C U I
plants monocots Cyperaceae Gahnia aspera C U
plants monocots Cyperaceae Gahnia insignis C U
plants monocots Cyperaceae Gahnia melanocarpa C U
plants monocots Cyperaceae Gahnia sieberiana sword grass C U I
plants monocots Cyperaceae Lepidosperma clipeicola C U
plants monocots Cyperaceae Lepidosperma elatius C U
plants monocots Cyperaceae Lepidosperma laterale C U
plants monocots Cyperaceae Lepidosperma laterale var. laterale C U
plants monocots Cyperaceae Schoenoplectiella mucronata C U
plants monocots Cyperaceae Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani C U I
plants monocots Cyperaceae Schoenus maschalinus C U
plants monocots Cyperaceae Schoenus melanostachys C U
plants monocots Cyperaceae Scleria mackaviensis C U
plants monocots Cyperaceae Tetraria capillaris C U
plants monocots Dioscoreaceae Dioscorea transversa native yam C U
plants monocots Doryanthaceae Doryanthes palmeri giant spear lily C U
plants monocots Dracaenaceae Sansevieria trifasciata cv. Laurentii IU
plants monocots Flagellariaceae Flagellaria indica whip vine C U
plants monocots Hemerocallidaceae Dianella C U
plants monocots Hemerocallidaceae Dianella caerulea C U
plants monocots Hemerocallidaceae Dianella caerulea var. assera C U
plants monocots Hemerocallidaceae Dianella caerulea var. producta C U
plants monocots Hemerocallidaceae Dianella caerulea var. vannata C U
plants monocots Hemerocallidaceae Dianella longifolia C U
plants monocots Hemerocallidaceae Dianella revoluta C U
plants monocots Hemerocallidaceae Geitonoplesium cymosum scrambling lily C U
plants monocots Hydrocharitaceae Egeria densa dense waterweed IU I
plants monocots Hydrocharitaceae Hydrilla verticillata hydrilla C U I
plants monocots Hydrocharitaceae Limnobium laevigatum IU I
plants monocots Iridaceae Aristea ecklonii blue stars IU
plants monocots Iridaceae Crocosmia x crocosmiiflora IU
plants monocots Iridaceae Libertia paniculata C U
plants monocots Iridaceae Patersonia glabrata C U
plants monocots Iridaceae Patersonia sericea var. sericea C U
plants monocots Iridaceae Sisyrinchium iridifolium blue pigroot IU
plants monocots Juncaceae Juncus bufonius toad rush IU I
plants monocots Juncaceae Juncus continuus C U I
plants monocots Juncaceae Juncus planifolius C U I
plants monocots Juncaceae Juncus prismatocarpus branching rush C U I
plants monocots Juncaceae Juncus usitatus C U I
plants monocots Laxmanniaceae Cordyline C QAI
plants monocots Laxmanniaceae Cordyline congesta Boonah palm lily C U
plants monocots Laxmanniaceae Cordyline petiolaris large-leaved palm lily C U
plants monocots Laxmanniaceae Cordyline rubra red-fruited palm lily C U
plants monocots Laxmanniaceae Cordyline stricta narrow-leaved palm lily C U
plants monocots Laxmanniaceae Eustrephus latifolius wombat berry C U
plants monocots Laxmanniaceae Lomandra C U
plants monocots Laxmanniaceae Lomandra confertifolia subsp. pallida C U
plants monocots Laxmanniaceae Lomandra filiformis C U
plants monocots Laxmanniaceae Lomandra hystrix C U I
plants monocots Laxmanniaceae Lomandra laxa broad-leaved matrush C U
plants monocots Laxmanniaceae Lomandra longifolia C U
plants monocots Laxmanniaceae Lomandra multiflora C U
plants monocots Laxmanniaceae Lomandra multiflora subsp. multiflora C U
plants monocots Laxmanniaceae Lomandra spicata jungle matrush C U
plants monocots Laxmanniaceae Thysanotus tuberosus C U
plants monocots Liliaceae Lilium formosanum IU
plants monocots Luzuriagaceae Drymophila moorei orange berry C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Acianthus fornicatus pixie caps C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Bulbophyllum argyropus V QA
plants monocots Orchidaceae Bulbophyllum bracteatum C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Bulbophyllum exiguum C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Bulbophyllum lamingtonense C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Bulbophyllum schillerianum red rope orchid C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Bulbophyllum shepherdii wheat-leaved orchid C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Caladenia carnea C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Calanthe triplicata christmas orchid C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Calochilus campestris copper beard orchid C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Cestichis swenssonii C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Chiloglottis reflexa autumn bird orchid Superseded U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Chiloglottis sphyrnoides V QA
plants monocots Orchidaceae Chiloglottis sylvestris C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Corunastylis sigmoidea NT U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Corybas aconitiflorus C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Corybas barbarae helmet orchid C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Corybas fimbriatus fringed helmet orchid C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Corybas montanus small helmet orchid V V U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Cryptostylis erecta bonnet orchid C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Cryptostylis subulata large tounge orchid C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Cymbidium madidum C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Cymbidium suave C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Dendrobium aemulum ironbark orchid C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Dendrobium falcorostrum beech orchid C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Dendrobium gracilicaule slender orchid C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Dendrobium kingianum C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Dendrobium kingianum subsp. kingianum C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Dendrobium monophyllum C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Dendrobium speciosum C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Dendrobium tetragonum tree spider orchid C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Dipodium punctatum C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Dipodium variegatum C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Diuris sulphurea tiger orchid C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Dockrillia bowmanii scrub pencil orchid C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Dockrillia dolichophylla C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Dockrillia linguiformis tongue orchid C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Dockrillia mortii C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Dockrillia pugioniformis dagger orchid C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Dockrillia schoenina pencil orchid C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Dockrillia teretifolia rat's tail orchid C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Epipogium roseum leafless nodding orchid C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Erythrorchis cassythoides climbing orchid C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Gastrodia sesamoides cinnamon bells C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Geodorum densiflorum pink nodding orchid C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Liparis coelogynoides Superseded U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Liparis swenssonii rock orchid Superseded U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Microtis unifolia common onion orchid C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Oberonia complanata C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Plectorrhiza tridentata tangle orchid C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Pseudovanilla foliata giant climbing orchid C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Pterostylis C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Pterostylis baptistii king greenhood C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Pterostylis bicornis horned greenhood V V U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Pterostylis curta blunt greenhood C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Pterostylis daintreana C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Pterostylis grandiflora C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Pterostylis hildae rainforest greenhood C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Pterostylis nutans C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Pterostylis parviflora tiny greenhood C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Pterostylis pedunculata maroonhood C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae Pterostylis rufa C U
plants monocots Orchidaceae