Skip links and keyboard navigation

Wildlife of Currimundi Lake (Kathleen McArthur) Conservation Park

Total number of species: 1043

Download this information in .CSV format

Species name has been superseded by a new species name
Click here for more detailed information about this species
Kingdom Class Family Scientific Name Common Name Superseded NCA EPBC End. Wetland
Status
animals mammals Delphinidae Peponocephala electra melon-headed whale C QAI
animals mammals Balaenopteridae Balaenoptera acutorostrata dwarf minke whale C QAI
animals mammals Balaenopteridae Megaptera novaeangliae humpback whale C QAI
animals mammals Felidae Felis catus cat II
animals mammals Canidae Vulpes vulpes red fox II
animals mammals Muridae Melomys burtoni grassland melomys C QA
animals mammals Muridae Mus musculus house mouse II
animals mammals Muridae Rattus lutreolus swamp rat C QA I
animals mammals Muridae Rattus rattus black rat II
animals mammals Vespertilionidae Nyctophilus geoffroyi lesser long-eared bat C QA
animals mammals Molossidae Austronomus australis white-striped freetail bat C QA
animals mammals Pteropodidae Pteropus alecto black flying-fox C QAI
animals mammals Pteropodidae Pteropus poliocephalus grey-headed flying-fox C V QA
animals mammals Pteropodidae Pteropus scapulatus little red flying-fox C QAI
animals mammals Pteropodidae Pteropus sp. C QAI
animals mammals Macropodidae Macropus giganteus eastern grey kangaroo C QA
animals mammals Macropodidae Macropus sp. C QA
animals mammals Macropodidae Wallabia bicolor swamp wallaby C QA
animals mammals Phalangeridae Trichosurus caninus short-eared possum C QA
animals mammals Phalangeridae Trichosurus vulpecula common brushtail possum C QA
animals mammals Acrobatidae Acrobates pygmaeus feathertail glider C QA
animals mammals Pseudocheiridae Pseudocheirus peregrinus common ringtail possum C QA
animals mammals Petauridae Petaurus breviceps sensu lato sugar glider Superseded C QAI
animals mammals Phascolarctidae Phascolarctos cinereus koala E E QA
animals mammals Peramelidae Perameles nasuta long-nosed bandicoot C QA
animals mammals Dasyuridae Antechinus flavipes flavipes yellow-footed antechinus (south-east Queensland) C QA
animals mammals Dasyuridae Phascogale tapoatafa tapoatafa brush-tailed phascogale C QA
animals mammals Tachyglossidae Tachyglossus aculeatus short-beaked echidna SL QAI
animals birds Motacillidae Anthus novaeseelandiae Australasian pipit C QAI
animals birds Passeridae Passer domesticus house sparrow II
animals birds Estrildidae Lonchura castaneothorax chestnut-breasted mannikin C QAI
animals birds Estrildidae Neochmia temporalis red-browed finch C QA
animals birds Estrildidae Taeniopygia bichenovii double-barred finch C QA
animals birds Dicaeidae Dicaeum hirundinaceum mistletoebird C QAI
animals birds Sturnidae Acridotheres tristis common myna II
animals birds Sturnidae Sturnus vulgaris common starling II
animals birds Turdidae Zoothera heinei russet-tailed thrush C QA
animals birds Turdidae Zoothera sp. C U
animals birds Hirundinidae Cheramoeca leucosterna white-backed swallow C QA
animals birds Hirundinidae Hirundo neoxena welcome swallow C QAI
animals birds Hirundinidae Hirundo rustica barn swallow SL QAI
animals birds Hirundinidae Petrochelidon ariel fairy martin C QA
animals birds Hirundinidae Petrochelidon nigricans tree martin C QAI
animals birds Zosteropidae Zosterops lateralis silvereye C QAI
animals birds Locustellidae Cincloramphus timoriensis tawny grassbird C QAI
animals birds Acrocephalidae Acrocephalus australis Australian reed-warbler C QAI
animals birds Cisticolidae Cisticola exilis golden-headed cisticola C QAI
animals birds Petroicidae Eopsaltria australis eastern yellow robin C QA
animals birds Petroicidae Microeca fascinans jacky winter C QAI
animals birds Petroicidae Petroica rosea rose robin C QA
animals birds Petroicidae Tregellasia capito pale-yellow robin C QA
animals birds Paradisaeidae Ptiloris paradiseus paradise riflebird C QA
animals birds Monarchidae Carterornis leucotis white-eared monarch C QA
animals birds Monarchidae Grallina cyanoleuca magpie-lark C QAI
animals birds Monarchidae Monarcha melanopsis black-faced monarch SL QAI
animals birds Monarchidae Myiagra alecto shining flycatcher C QAI
animals birds Monarchidae Myiagra cyanoleuca satin flycatcher SL QAI
animals birds Monarchidae Myiagra inquieta restless flycatcher C QA
animals birds Monarchidae Myiagra rubecula leaden flycatcher C QAI
animals birds Monarchidae Symposiachrus trivirgatus spectacled monarch SL QAI
animals birds Corvidae Corvus coronoides Australian raven C QA
animals birds Corvidae Corvus orru Torresian crow C QAI
animals birds Rhipiduridae Rhipidura albiscapa grey fantail C QAI
animals birds Rhipiduridae Rhipidura leucophrys willie wagtail C QAI
animals birds Rhipiduridae Rhipidura rufifrons rufous fantail SL QAI
animals birds Dicruridae Dicrurus bracteatus spangled drongo C QAI
animals birds Dicruridae Dicrurus bracteatus bracteatus spangled drongo (eastern Australia) C QAI
animals birds Artamidae Artamus leucorynchus white-breasted woodswallow C QA
animals birds Artamidae Artamus minor little woodswallow C QA
animals birds Artamidae Cracticus nigrogularis pied butcherbird C QA
animals birds Artamidae Cracticus torquatus grey butcherbird C QA
animals birds Artamidae Gymnorhina tibicen Australian magpie C QAI
animals birds Artamidae Strepera graculina pied currawong C QA
animals birds Oriolidae Oriolus sagittatus olive-backed oriole C QAI
animals birds Oriolidae Sphecotheres vieilloti Australasian figbird C QAI
animals birds Pachycephalidae Colluricincla harmonica grey shrike-thrush C QAI
animals birds Pachycephalidae Colluricincla megarhyncha little shrike-thrush C QAI
animals birds Pachycephalidae Pachycephala pectoralis golden whistler C QAI
animals birds Pachycephalidae Pachycephala pectoralis youngi golden whistler (south-eastern Australia) C QAI
animals birds Pachycephalidae Pachycephala rufiventris rufous whistler C QAI
animals birds Campephagidae Coracina novaehollandiae black-faced cuckoo-shrike C QAI
animals birds Campephagidae Coracina papuensis white-bellied cuckoo-shrike C QAI
animals birds Campephagidae Edolisoma tenuirostre common cicadabird C QAI
animals birds Campephagidae Lalage leucomela varied triller C QAI
animals birds Campephagidae Lalage tricolor white-winged triller C QAI
animals birds Neosittidae Daphoenositta chrysoptera varied sittella C QAI
animals birds Psophodidae Psophodes olivaceus eastern whipbird C QA
animals birds Orthonychidae Orthonyx temminckii Australian logrunner C QAI
animals birds Pomatostomidae Pomatostomus temporalis grey-crowned babbler C QAI
animals birds Meliphagidae Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris eastern spinebill C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Anthochaera chrysoptera little wattlebird C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Caligavis chrysops yellow-faced honeyeater C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Entomyzon cyanotis blue-faced honeyeater C QAI
animals birds Meliphagidae Gavicalis fasciogularis mangrove honeyeater C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Lichmera indistincta brown honeyeater C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Manorina melanocephala noisy miner C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Manorina melanophrys bell miner C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Meliphaga lewinii Lewin's honeyeater C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Melithreptus albogularis white-throated honeyeater C QAI
animals birds Meliphagidae Myzomela obscura dusky honeyeater C QAI
animals birds Meliphagidae Myzomela sanguinolenta scarlet honeyeater C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Philemon citreogularis little friarbird C QAI
animals birds Meliphagidae Philemon corniculatus noisy friarbird C QAI
animals birds Meliphagidae Phylidonyris niger white-cheeked honeyeater C QA
animals birds Meliphagidae Phylidonyris novaehollandiae New Holland honeyeater C QA
animals birds Pardalotidae Pardalotus punctatus spotted pardalote C QA
animals birds Pardalotidae Pardalotus striatus striated pardalote C QA
animals birds Acanthizidae Acanthiza lineata striated thornbill C QA
animals birds Acanthizidae Acanthiza nana yellow thornbill C QA
animals birds Acanthizidae Acanthiza pusilla brown thornbill C QA
animals birds Acanthizidae Acanthiza reguloides buff-rumped thornbill C QA
animals birds Acanthizidae Gerygone levigaster mangrove gerygone C QAI
animals birds Acanthizidae Gerygone mouki brown gerygone C QA
animals birds Acanthizidae Gerygone olivacea white-throated gerygone C QAI
animals birds Acanthizidae Sericornis citreogularis yellow-throated scrubwren C QA
animals birds Acanthizidae Sericornis frontalis white-browed scrubwren C QA
animals birds Acanthizidae Sericornis magnirostra large-billed scrubwren C QA
animals birds Maluridae Malurus cyaneus superb fairy-wren C QA
animals birds Maluridae Malurus lamberti variegated fairy-wren C QA
animals birds Maluridae Malurus melanocephalus red-backed fairy-wren C QA
animals birds Ptilonorhynchidae Ailuroedus crassirostris green catbird C QA
animals birds Climacteridae Cormobates leucophaea white-throated treecreeper C QA
animals birds Climacteridae Cormobates leucophaea metastasis white-throated treecreeper (southern) C QA
animals birds Pittidae Pitta versicolor noisy pitta C QAI
animals birds Coraciidae Eurystomus orientalis dollarbird C QAI
animals birds Meropidae Merops ornatus rainbow bee-eater C QAI
animals birds Alcedinidae Ceyx azureus azure kingfisher C QAI I
animals birds Alcedinidae Dacelo novaeguineae laughing kookaburra C QA
animals birds Alcedinidae Todiramphus macleayii forest kingfisher C QAI
animals birds Alcedinidae Todiramphus sanctus sacred kingfisher C QAI
animals birds Alcedinidae Todiramphus sordidus Torresian kingfisher C QAI I
animals birds Tytonidae Tyto tenebricosa tenebricosa sooty owl C QA
animals birds Strigidae Ninox boobook southern boobook C QAI
animals birds Strigidae Ninox connivens barking owl C QAI
animals birds Strigidae Ninox strenua powerful owl V QA
animals birds Cuculidae Cacomantis flabelliformis fan-tailed cuckoo C QAI
animals birds Cuculidae Cacomantis pallidus pallid cuckoo C QAI
animals birds Cuculidae Cacomantis variolosus brush cuckoo C QAI
animals birds Cuculidae Centropus phasianinus pheasant coucal C QA
animals birds Cuculidae Chalcites basalis Horsfield's bronze-cuckoo C QAI
animals birds Cuculidae Chalcites lucidus shining bronze-cuckoo C QAI
animals birds Cuculidae Eudynamys orientalis eastern koel C QAI
animals birds Cuculidae Scythrops novaehollandiae channel-billed cuckoo C QAI
animals birds Psittaculidae Alisterus scapularis Australian king-parrot C QA
animals birds Psittaculidae Aprosmictus erythropterus red-winged parrot C QAI
animals birds Psittaculidae Lathamus discolor swift parrot E CE QA
animals birds Psittaculidae Parvipsitta pusilla little lorikeet C QA
animals birds Psittaculidae Pezoporus wallicus wallicus ground parrot V QA
animals birds Psittaculidae Platycercus adscitus pale-headed rosella C QA
animals birds Psittaculidae Platycercus elegans crimson rosella C QA
animals birds Psittaculidae Platycercus eximius eastern rosella C QA
animals birds Psittaculidae Trichoglossus chlorolepidotus scaly-breasted lorikeet C QA
animals birds Psittaculidae Trichoglossus moluccanus rainbow lorikeet C QA
animals birds Cacatuidae Cacatua galerita sulphur-crested cockatoo C QAI
animals birds Cacatuidae Cacatua sanguinea little corella C QAI
animals birds Cacatuidae Cacatua tenuirostris long-billed corella C IA
animals birds Cacatuidae Calyptorhynchus banksii red-tailed black-cockatoo C QA
animals birds Cacatuidae Calyptorhynchus lathami lathami glossy black-cockatoo (eastern) V V QA
animals birds Cacatuidae Eolophus roseicapilla galah C QA
animals birds Cacatuidae Nymphicus hollandicus cockatiel C QA
animals birds Cacatuidae Zanda funerea yellow-tailed black-cockatoo C QA
animals birds Laridae Anous stolidus brown noddy SL QA
animals birds Laridae Chlidonias hybrida whiskered tern C QAI I
animals birds Laridae Chlidonias leucopterus white-winged black tern SL QAI I
animals birds Laridae Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae silver gull C QAI
animals birds Laridae Gelochelidon nilotica gull-billed tern SL QAI
animals birds Laridae Hydroprogne caspia Caspian tern SL QAI I
animals birds Laridae Larus dominicanus kelp gull C VU
animals birds Laridae Onychoprion fuscatus sooty tern C QAI
animals birds Laridae Sterna hirundo common tern SL QAI
animals birds Laridae Sterna striata white-fronted tern C QAI
animals birds Laridae Sternula albifrons little tern SL QAI I
animals birds Laridae Thalasseus bengalensis lesser crested tern C QAI I
animals birds Laridae Thalasseus bergii crested tern SL QAI
animals birds Stercorariidae Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic jaeger SL QAI
animals birds Stercorariidae Stercorarius pomarinus pomarine jaeger SL QAI
animals birds Scolopacidae Actitis hypoleucos common sandpiper SL QAI I
animals birds Scolopacidae Arenaria interpres ruddy turnstone SL QAI I
animals birds Scolopacidae Calidris acuminata sharp-tailed sandpiper SL QAI I
animals birds Scolopacidae Calidris alba sanderling SL QAI I
animals birds Scolopacidae Calidris canutus red knot E E QAI I
animals birds Scolopacidae Calidris ferruginea curlew sandpiper CR CE QAI I
animals birds Scolopacidae Calidris ruficollis red-necked stint SL QAI I
animals birds Scolopacidae Calidris tenuirostris great knot CR CE QAI I
animals birds Scolopacidae Gallinago hardwickii Latham's snipe SL QAI I
animals birds Scolopacidae Limosa lapponica baueri Western Alaskan bar-tailed godwit V V QAI I
animals birds Scolopacidae Limosa limosa black-tailed godwit SL QAI I
animals birds Scolopacidae Numenius madagascariensis eastern curlew E CE QAI I
animals birds Scolopacidae Numenius phaeopus whimbrel SL QAI I
animals birds Scolopacidae Tringa brevipes grey-tailed tattler SL QAI I
animals birds Scolopacidae Tringa incana wandering tattler SL QAI I
animals birds Scolopacidae Tringa nebularia common greenshank SL QAI I
animals birds Scolopacidae Tringa sp. C U
animals birds Scolopacidae Tringa stagnatilis marsh sandpiper SL QAI I
animals birds Scolopacidae Xenus cinereus terek sandpiper SL QAI I
animals birds Rostratulidae Rostratula australis Australian painted-snipe E E QA I
animals birds Charadriidae Charadrius bicinctus double-banded plover SL QAI I
animals birds Charadriidae Charadrius leschenaultii greater sand plover V V QAI I
animals birds Charadriidae Charadrius mongolus lesser sand plover E E QAI I
animals birds Charadriidae Charadrius ruficapillus red-capped plover C QAI I
animals birds Charadriidae Charadrius sp. C U
animals birds Charadriidae Elseyornis melanops black-fronted dotterel C QAI I
animals birds Charadriidae Erythrogonys cinctus red-kneed dotterel C QA I
animals birds Charadriidae Pluvialis fulva Pacific golden plover SL QAI I
animals birds Charadriidae Pluvialis squatarola grey plover SL QAI I
animals birds Charadriidae Vanellus miles masked lapwing C QAI
animals birds Charadriidae Vanellus miles novaehollandiae masked lapwing (southern subspecies) C QAI
animals birds Recurvirostridae Himantopus leucocephalus pied stilt C QAI I
animals birds Haematopodidae Haematopus fuliginosus sooty oystercatcher C QA I
animals birds Haematopodidae Haematopus longirostris Australian pied oystercatcher C QAI I
animals birds Burhinidae Burhinus grallarius bush stone-curlew C QAI
animals birds Burhinidae Esacus magnirostris beach stone-curlew V QAI I
animals birds Rallidae Fulica atra Eurasian coot C QAI I
animals birds Rallidae Gallirallus philippensis buff-banded rail C QAI
animals birds Falconidae Falco berigora brown falcon C QAI
animals birds Falconidae Falco cenchroides nankeen kestrel C QAI
animals birds Falconidae Falco longipennis Australian hobby C QAI
animals birds Falconidae Falco peregrinus macropus Australian peregrine falcon C QA
animals birds Accipitridae Accipiter cirrocephalus collared sparrowhawk C QAI
animals birds Accipitridae Aquila audax wedge-tailed eagle C QAI
animals birds Accipitridae Aviceda subcristata Pacific baza C QAI
animals birds Accipitridae Circus approximans swamp harrier C QAI
animals birds Accipitridae Circus assimilis spotted harrier C QA
animals birds Accipitridae Elanus axillaris black-shouldered kite C QAI
animals birds Accipitridae Haliaeetus leucogaster white-bellied sea-eagle C QAI
animals birds Accipitridae Haliastur indus brahminy kite C QAI
animals birds Accipitridae Haliastur sphenurus whistling kite C QAI
animals birds Accipitridae Hieraaetus morphnoides little eagle C QAI
animals birds Pandionidae Pandion haliaetus cristatus eastern osprey SL QAI
animals birds Threskiornithidae Platalea flavipes yellow-billed spoonbill C QA I
animals birds Threskiornithidae Platalea regia royal spoonbill C QAI I
animals birds Threskiornithidae Threskiornis molucca Australian white ibis C QAI
animals birds Threskiornithidae Threskiornis spinicollis straw-necked ibis C QAI
animals birds Ardeidae Ardea alba modesta eastern great egret C QAI I
animals birds Ardeidae Ardea intermedia intermediate egret C QAI I
animals birds Ardeidae Ardea pacifica white-necked heron C QA I
animals birds Ardeidae Butorides striata striated heron C QAI I
animals birds Ardeidae Egretta garzetta little egret C QAI I
animals birds Ardeidae Egretta novaehollandiae white-faced heron C QAI
animals birds Ardeidae Egretta sacra eastern reef egret C QAI I
animals birds Ardeidae Nycticorax caledonicus nankeen night-heron C QAI I
animals birds Ciconiidae Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus black-necked stork C QAI I
animals birds Pelecanidae Pelecanus conspicillatus Australian pelican C QAI I
animals birds Phalacrocoracidae Microcarbo melanoleucos little pied cormorant C QAI I
animals birds Phalacrocoracidae Phalacrocorax carbo great cormorant C QAI I
animals birds Phalacrocoracidae Phalacrocorax sp. C U
animals birds Phalacrocoracidae Phalacrocorax sulcirostris little black cormorant C QA I
animals birds Phalacrocoracidae Phalacrocorax varius pied cormorant C QAI I
animals birds Anhingidae Anhinga novaehollandiae Australasian darter C QAI I
animals birds Sulidae Morus serrator Australasian gannet C QAI
animals birds Sulidae Sula dactylatra masked booby SL QAI
animals birds Sulidae Sula leucogaster brown booby SL QAI
animals birds Fregatidae Fregata ariel lesser frigatebird SL QAI
animals birds Fregatidae Fregata minor great frigatebird SL QAI
animals birds Procellariidae Ardenna pacifica wedge-tailed shearwater V QAI
animals birds Procellariidae Ardenna tenuirostris short-tailed shearwater SL QAI
animals birds Procellariidae Calonectris leucomelas streaked shearwater SL QAI
animals birds Procellariidae Macronectes giganteus southern giant-petrel E E QAI
animals birds Procellariidae Macronectes halli northern giant-petrel V V VU
animals birds Procellariidae Pachyptila turtur fairy prion C QAI
animals birds Procellariidae Pterodroma gouldi grey-faced petrel C QAI
animals birds Procellariidae Puffinus gavia fluttering shearwater C QAI
animals birds Procellariidae Puffinus huttoni Hutton's shearwater C QAI
animals birds Diomedeidae Diomedea exulans wandering albatross V V QAI
animals birds Apodidae Apus pacificus fork-tailed swift SL QAI
animals birds Apodidae Hirundapus caudacutus white-throated needletail V V QAI
animals birds Aegothelidae Aegotheles cristatus Australian owlet-nightjar C QAI
animals birds Eurostopodidae Eurostopodus mystacalis white-throated nightjar C QAI
animals birds Podargidae Podargus strigoides tawny frogmouth C QA
animals birds Columbidae Columba leucomela white-headed pigeon C QA
animals birds Columbidae Columba livia rock dove II
animals birds Columbidae Geopelia humeralis bar-shouldered dove C QAI
animals birds Columbidae Geopelia placida peaceful dove C QAI
animals birds Columbidae Macropygia phasianella brown cuckoo-dove C QAI
animals birds Columbidae Ocyphaps lophotes crested pigeon C QA
animals birds Columbidae Phaps chalcoptera common bronzewing C QA
animals birds Columbidae Ptilinopus magnificus wompoo fruit-dove C QAI
animals birds Columbidae Ptilinopus regina rose-crowned fruit-dove C QAI
animals birds Columbidae Spilopelia chinensis spotted dove II
animals birds Podicipedidae Podiceps cristatus great crested grebe C QAI I
animals birds Podicipedidae Tachybaptus novaehollandiae Australasian grebe C QAI I
animals birds Phaethontidae Phaethon rubricauda red-tailed tropicbird V QAI
animals birds Anatidae Anas castanea chestnut teal C QA I
animals birds Anatidae Anas gracilis grey teal C QAI I
animals birds Anatidae Anas superciliosa Pacific black duck C QAI I
animals birds Anatidae Chenonetta jubata Australian wood duck C QA
animals birds Anatidae Cygnus atratus black swan C QA I
animals birds Anatidae Dendrocygna arcuata wandering whistling-duck C QAI I
animals birds Phasianidae Synoicus ypsilophorus brown quail C QAI
animals birds Megapodiidae Alectura lathami Australian brush-turkey C QA
animals birds Casuariidae Dromaius novaehollandiae emu C QA
animals reptiles Elapidae Hydrophis platurus yellow-bellied sea snake C QAI I
animals reptiles Elapidae Pseudechis porphyriacus red-bellied black snake C QA I
animals reptiles Elapidae Vermicella annulata bandy-bandy C QA
animals reptiles Colubridae Boiga irregularis brown tree snake C QAI
animals reptiles Colubridae Dendrelaphis punctulatus green tree snake C QAI
animals reptiles Colubridae Tropidonophis mairii freshwater snake C QAI I
animals reptiles Boidae Morelia spilota carpet python C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Anomalopus verreauxii three-clawed worm-skink C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Carlia vivax tussock rainbow-skink C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Cryptoblepharus pulcher pulcher elegant snake-eyed skink C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Ctenotus sp. C QAI
animals reptiles Scincidae Ctenotus spaldingi straight-browed ctenotus C QAI
animals reptiles Scincidae Cyclodomorphus gerrardii pink-tongued lizard C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Eroticoscincus graciloides elf skink C Q
animals reptiles Scincidae Lampropholis delicata dark-flecked garden sunskink C QA
animals reptiles Scincidae Tiliqua scincoides scincoides eastern bluetongue C QA
animals reptiles Varanidae Varanus sp. goanna C QAI
animals reptiles Varanidae Varanus varius lace monitor C QA
animals reptiles Agamidae Chlamydosaurus kingii frilled lizard C QAI
animals reptiles Agamidae Diporiphora australis tommy roundhead C QA
animals reptiles Agamidae Intellagama lesueurii eastern water dragon C QA I
animals reptiles Agamidae Pogona barbata bearded dragon C QA
animals reptiles Pygopodidae Delma plebeia common delma C QA
animals reptiles Pygopodidae Lialis burtonis Burton's legless lizard C QAI
animals reptiles Pygopodidae Pygopus lepidopodus common scaly-foot C QA
animals reptiles Diplodactylidae Nebulifera robusta robust velvet gecko C QA
animals reptiles Gekkonidae Hemidactylus frenatus house gecko II
animals reptiles Cheloniidae Caretta caretta loggerhead turtle E E QAI
animals reptiles Cheloniidae Chelonia mydas green turtle V V QAI
animals amphibians Bufonidae Rhinella marina cane toad II
animals amphibians Hylidae Litoria caerulea common green treefrog C QAI
animals amphibians Hylidae Litoria fallax eastern sedgefrog C QA I
animals amphibians Hylidae Litoria gracilenta graceful treefrog C QA I
animals amphibians Hylidae Litoria nasuta striped rocketfrog C QAI I
animals amphibians Hylidae Litoria peronii emerald spotted treefrog C QA
animals amphibians Hylidae Litoria rubella ruddy treefrog C QAI
animals amphibians Hylidae Litoria tyleri southern laughing treefrog C QA I
animals amphibians Myobatrachidae Crinia signifera clicking froglet C QA I
animals amphibians Myobatrachidae Crinia tinnula wallum froglet V QA I
animals amphibians Myobatrachidae Pseudophryne raveni copper backed broodfrog C Q
animals amphibians Myobatrachidae Uperoleia sp. C QAI
animals amphibians Limnodynastidae Limnodynastes peronii striped marshfrog C QA I
animals amphibians Limnodynastidae Limnodynastes terraereginae scarlet sided pobblebonk C QA I
animals ray-finned fishes Eleotridae Hypseleotris galii firetail gudgeon QA I
animals ray-finned fishes Poeciliidae Gambusia holbrooki mosquitofish II I
animals insects Lycaenidae Zizina otis labradus common grass-blue (Australian subspecies) QAI
animals insects Nymphalidae Acraea andromacha andromacha glasswing QAI
animals insects Nymphalidae Charaxes sempronius sempronius tailed emperor QA
animals insects Nymphalidae Danaus affinis affinis swamp tiger QAI
animals insects Nymphalidae Danaus petilia lesser wanderer QAI
animals insects Nymphalidae Danaus plexippus monarch II
animals insects Nymphalidae Euploea corinna common crow QA
animals insects Nymphalidae Euploea tulliolus tulliolus purple crow QA
animals insects Nymphalidae Heteronympha merope merope common brown QA
animals insects Nymphalidae Hypocysta metirius brown ringlet QA
animals insects Nymphalidae Hypolimnas alimena lamina blue-banded eggfly QA
animals insects Nymphalidae Hypolimnas bolina nerina varied eggfly QAI
animals insects Nymphalidae Junonia villida villida meadow argus QAI
animals insects Nymphalidae Melanitis leda bankia evening brown QA
animals insects Nymphalidae Phaedyma shepherdi shepherdi white-banded plane (southern subspecies) QA
animals insects Nymphalidae Tirumala hamata hamata blue tiger QAI
animals insects Nymphalidae Tisiphone abeona rawnsleyi varied sword-grass brown (Queensland subspecies) Q
animals insects Pieridae Belenois java teutonia caper white QAI
animals insects Pieridae Catopsilia pomona lemon migrant QAI
animals insects Pieridae Delias argenthona argenthona scarlet jezebel QA
animals insects Pieridae Delias nigrina black jezebel QA
animals insects Pieridae Delias nysa nysa yellow-spotted jezebel (Australian subspecies) QA
animals insects Pieridae Eurema hecabe large grass-yellow QAI
animals insects Pieridae Pieris rapae cabbage white II
animals insects Papilionidae Graphium choredon blue triangle QAI
animals insects Papilionidae Graphium eurypylus lycaon pale triangle QA
animals insects Papilionidae Papilio aegeus aegeus orchard swallowtail (Australian subspecies) QA
animals insects Hesperiidae Cephrenes augiades sperthias orange palm-dart QA
bacteria blue-green algae Aphanothecaceae Aphanothece elabens C QI
bacteria blue-green algae Entophysalidaceae Entophysalis conferta C QAI
bacteria blue-green algae Entophysalidaceae Entophysalis deusta C QAI
bacteria blue-green algae Oscillatoriaceae Blennothrix lyngbyacea C QAI
bacteria blue-green algae Oscillatoriaceae Oscillatoria lutea C QAI
bacteria blue-green algae Rivulariaceae Calothrix crustacea C QAI
bacteria blue-green algae Rivulariaceae Calothrix pilosa C QAI
bacteria blue-green algae Rivulariaceae Kyrtuthrix maculans C Q
bacteria blue-green algae Rivulariaceae Rivularia atra C QAI
bacteria blue-green algae Spirulinaceae Spirulina subsalsa C QI
bacteria blue-green algae Trichocoleusaceae Trichocoleus tenerrimus C QI
chromists brown algae Acinetosporaceae Feldmannia irregularis C QA
chromists brown algae Acinetosporaceae Hincksia mitchelliae C QAI
chromists brown algae Bachelotiaceae Bachelotia antillarum C QAI
chromists brown algae Dictyotaceae Canistrocarpus cervicornis C QA
chromists brown algae Dictyotaceae Dictyopteris acrostichoides C QA
chromists brown algae Dictyotaceae Dictyopteris australis C QA
chromists brown algae Dictyotaceae Dictyopteris crassinervia C Q
chromists brown algae Dictyotaceae Dictyopteris delicatula C QI
chromists brown algae Dictyotaceae Dictyota U
chromists brown algae Dictyotaceae Dictyota bartayresiana C QI
chromists brown algae Dictyotaceae Dictyota dichotoma C QAI
chromists brown algae Dictyotaceae Dictyota divaricata C QI
chromists brown algae Dictyotaceae Dictyota intermedia C QA
chromists brown algae Dictyotaceae Lobophora U
chromists brown algae Dictyotaceae Lobophora variegata C QAI
chromists brown algae Dictyotaceae Padina boryana C QAI
chromists brown algae Dictyotaceae Rugulopteryx marginata C QA
chromists brown algae Dictyotaceae Spatoglossum macrodontum C QA
chromists brown algae Dictyotaceae Zonaria diesingiana C QA
chromists brown algae Ectocarpaceae Ectocarpus U
chromists brown algae Ralfsiaceae Ralfsia U
chromists brown algae Sargassaceae Cystoseira trinodis C QA
chromists brown algae Sargassaceae Hormophysa cuneiformis C QA
chromists brown algae Sargassaceae Sargassum U
chromists brown algae Sargassaceae Sargassum amaliae C Q
chromists brown algae Sargassaceae Sargassum aquifolium C QA
chromists brown algae Sargassaceae Sargassum polycystum C QA
chromists brown algae Scytosiphonaceae Colpomenia sinuosa C QAI
chromists brown algae Scytosiphonaceae Hydroclathrus clathratus C QAI
chromists brown algae Scytosiphonaceae Petalonia fascia C QI
chromists brown algae Sporochnaceae Bellotia eriophorum C QA
chromists brown algae Sporochnaceae Tomaculopsis herbertiana C QA
chromists yellow-green algae Vaucheriaceae Vaucheria caloundrensis C Q
fungi Agaricomycetes Agaricaceae Agaricus U
fungi Agaricomycetes Agaricaceae Chlorophyllum molybdites green-spored parasol C QA
fungi Agaricomycetes Agaricaceae Lepiota U
fungi Agaricomycetes Agaricaceae Leucoagaricus U
fungi Agaricomycetes Amanitaceae Amanita C QA
fungi Agaricomycetes Amanitaceae Amanita allostraminea C Q
fungi Agaricomycetes Amanitaceae Amanita flavella C Q
fungi Agaricomycetes Amanitaceae Amanita ochrophylla C QA
fungi Agaricomycetes Amanitaceae Amanita punctata C QA
fungi Agaricomycetes Boletaceae Australopilus U
fungi Agaricomycetes Boletaceae Australopilus palumanus C Q
fungi Agaricomycetes Boletaceae Austroboletus U
fungi Agaricomycetes Boletaceae Austroboletus viscidoviridis C Q
fungi Agaricomycetes Boletaceae Boletellus U
fungi Agaricomycetes Boletaceae Boletellus deceptivus C QA
fungi Agaricomycetes Boletaceae Boletellus emodensis C QA
fungi Agaricomycetes Boletaceae Boletus U
fungi Agaricomycetes Boletaceae Boletus rawlingsii C Q
fungi Agaricomycetes Boletaceae Heimioporus U
fungi Agaricomycetes Boletaceae Heimioporus australis C Q
fungi Agaricomycetes Boletaceae Phylloporus U
fungi Agaricomycetes Boletaceae Tylopilus U
fungi Agaricomycetes Boletaceae Tylopilus balloui C QA
fungi Agaricomycetes Boletaceae Tylopilus haedinus C Q
fungi Agaricomycetes Boletaceae Xanthoconium U
fungi Agaricomycetes Cantharellaceae Cantharellus U
fungi Agaricomycetes Coniophoraceae Gyrodontium sacchari C Q
fungi Agaricomycetes Cortinariaceae Cortinarius U
fungi Agaricomycetes Cortinariaceae Crepidotus eucalyptorum C Q
fungi Agaricomycetes Cortinariaceae Gymnopilus U
fungi Agaricomycetes Crepidotaceae Crepidotus U
fungi Agaricomycetes Entolomataceae Entoloma U
fungi Agaricomycetes Ganodermataceae Amauroderma rude C QA
fungi Agaricomycetes Gomphaceae Ramaria C QA
fungi Agaricomycetes Hydnangiaceae Laccaria U
fungi Agaricomycetes Hymenochaetaceae Coltricia U
fungi Agaricomycetes Inocybaceae Inocybe C QA
fungi Agaricomycetes Marasmiaceae Marasmius U
fungi Agaricomycetes Mycenaceae Mycena U
fungi Agaricomycetes Pleurotaceae Pleurotus ostreatus C QA
fungi Agaricomycetes Polyporaceae Fomes hemitephrus C Q
fungi Agaricomycetes Polyporaceae Laccocephalum U
fungi Agaricomycetes Polyporaceae Perenniporia ochroleuca C Q
fungi Agaricomycetes Polyporaceae Polyporus U
fungi Agaricomycetes Polyporaceae Polyporus arcularius C QA
fungi Agaricomycetes Polyporaceae Pycnoporus coccineus C QA
fungi Agaricomycetes Psathyrellaceae Coprinellus disseminatus C QA
fungi Agaricomycetes Psathyrellaceae Coprinopsis C Q
fungi Agaricomycetes Psathyrellaceae Parasola lactea C Q
fungi Agaricomycetes Russulaceae Lactarius C QA
fungi Agaricomycetes Russulaceae Russula C QA
fungi Agaricomycetes Russulaceae Russula clelandii C QA
fungi Agaricomycetes Russulaceae Russula ingwa C Q
fungi Agaricomycetes Schizophyllaceae Schizophyllum commune C QAI
fungi Agaricomycetes Sclerodermataceae Pisolithus U
fungi Agaricomycetes Sclerodermataceae Scleroderma areolatum C Q
fungi Agaricomycetes Stereaceae Stereum U
fungi Agaricomycetes Strophariaceae Galerina U
fungi Agaricomycetes Thelephoraceae Thelephora U
fungi Agaricomycetes Tricholomataceae Gymnopus U
fungi Dacrymycetes Dacrymycetaceae Dacryopinax spathularia C QA
fungi Tremellomycetes Tremellaceae Tremella fuciformis C QA
fungi lecanoromycetes Cladoniaceae Cladonia pertricosa C QA
fungi lecanoromycetes Graphidaceae Allographa rimulosa C QAI
fungi lecanoromycetes Ochrolechiaceae Ochrolechia africana C QA
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Parmotrema tinctorum C QAI
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Usnea bicolorata var. australiensis C QA
fungi lecanoromycetes Parmeliaceae Xanthoparmelia globulifera C Q
fungi lecanoromycetes Pertusariaceae Lepra U
fungi lecanoromycetes Ramalinaceae Ramalina exiguella C QAI
fungi lecanoromycetes Stereocaulaceae Lepraria jackii C QA
plants Bangiophyceae Bangiaceae Bangia atropurpurea C QAI
plants Bangiophyceae Bangiaceae Pyropia denticulata C Q
plants Florideophyceae Acrochaetiaceae Audouinella U
plants Florideophyceae Bonnemaisoniaceae Asparagopsis U
plants Florideophyceae Bonnemaisoniaceae Asparagopsis taxiformis C QAI
plants Florideophyceae Bonnemaisoniaceae Delisea U
plants Florideophyceae Bonnemaisoniaceae Delisea pulchra C QAI
plants Florideophyceae Callithamniaceae Callithamnion U
plants Florideophyceae Caulacanthaceae Catenella nipae C QAI
plants Florideophyceae Caulacanthaceae Caulacanthus U
plants Florideophyceae Ceramiaceae Antithamnion percurrens C Q
plants Florideophyceae Ceramiaceae Centroceras clavulatum C QAI
plants Florideophyceae Ceramiaceae Ceramium U
plants Florideophyceae Ceramiaceae Ceramium flaccidum C QAI
plants Florideophyceae Ceramiaceae Haloplegma U
plants Florideophyceae Champiaceae Champia U
plants Florideophyceae Champiaceae Champia parvula C QAI
plants Florideophyceae Corallinaceae Corallina officinalis C QAI
plants Florideophyceae Corallinaceae Haliptilon roseum C QA
plants Florideophyceae Corallinaceae Jania U
plants Florideophyceae Corallinaceae Jania adhaerens C QA
plants Florideophyceae Corallinaceae Jania pedunculata C Q
plants Florideophyceae Corallinaceae Jania verrucosa C QA
plants Florideophyceae Cystocloniaceae Hypnea U
plants Florideophyceae Cystocloniaceae Hypnea cenomyce C Q
plants Florideophyceae Cystocloniaceae Hypnea spinella C Q
plants Florideophyceae Dasyaceae Dasya U
plants Florideophyceae Dasyaceae Dictyurus purpurascens C Q
plants Florideophyceae Delesseriaceae Acrosorium ciliolatum C QAI
plants Florideophyceae Delesseriaceae Caloglossa leprieurii C QA
plants Florideophyceae Delesseriaceae Caloglossa ogasawaraensis C Q
plants Florideophyceae Delesseriaceae Martensia U
plants Florideophyceae Delesseriaceae Martensia elegans C QA
plants Florideophyceae Delesseriaceae Taenioma perpusillum C QA
plants Florideophyceae Galaxauraceae Galaxaura rugosa C QAI
plants Florideophyceae Gelidiaceae Gelidium U
plants Florideophyceae Gelidiaceae Gelidium allanii C Q
plants Florideophyceae Gelidiaceae Gelidium crinale C QAI
plants Florideophyceae Gelidiaceae Gelidium pusillum C QA
plants Florideophyceae Gelidiellaceae Gelidiella U
plants Florideophyceae Gigartinaceae Chondracanthus acicularis C QI
plants Florideophyceae Gracilariaceae Gracilaria U
plants Florideophyceae Gracilariaceae Gracilaria verrucosa C QAI
plants Florideophyceae Halymeniaceae Cryptonemia U
plants Florideophyceae Halymeniaceae Halymenia durvillaei C QI
plants Florideophyceae Hapalidiaceae Choreonema thuretii C Q
plants Florideophyceae Hapalidiaceae Melobesia U
plants Florideophyceae Kallymeniaceae Callophyllis U
plants Florideophyceae Lithophyllaceae Amphiroa beauvoisii C Q
plants Florideophyceae Lithophyllaceae Amphiroa foliacea C QI
plants Florideophyceae Lithophyllaceae Amphiroa klochkovana C Q
plants Florideophyceae Lithothamniaceae Lithothamnion U
plants Florideophyceae Lomentariaceae Gelidiopsis U
plants Florideophyceae Lomentariaceae Gelidiopsis variabilis C QI
plants Florideophyceae Mastoporaceae Mastophora rosea C Q
plants Florideophyceae Mesophyllaceae Mesophyllum mesomorphum C Q
plants Florideophyceae Peyssonneliaceae Peyssonnelia U
plants Florideophyceae Phyllophoraceae Gymnogongrus U
plants Florideophyceae Plocamiaceae Plocamium U
plants Florideophyceae Plocamiaceae Plocamium hamatum C Q
plants Florideophyceae Pterocladiaceae Pterocladia U
plants Florideophyceae Pterocladiaceae Pterocladiella capillacea C QAI
plants Florideophyceae Rhizophyllidaceae Portieria U
plants Florideophyceae Rhizophyllidaceae Portieria hornemannii C QAI
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Bostrychia kelanensis C Q
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Bostrychia simpliciuscula C QA
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Chondria U
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Chondria armata C QAI
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Chondrophycus cruciatus C QA
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Dasyclonium flaccidum C QA
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Dasyclonium incisum C QAI
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Ditria zonaricola C Q
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Enantiocladia U
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Endosiphonia U
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Fernandosiphonia nana C Q
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Herposiphonia U
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Herposiphonia secunda C QA
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Herposiphonia subdisticha C Q
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Kentrophora pectinella C Q
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Laurencia U
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Laurencia brongniartii C QA
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Laurencia filiformis C QA
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Laurencia obtusa C QAI
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Laurencia obtusa var. compacta C QA
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Laurencia pygmaea C QA
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Laurencia rigida C QA
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Laurencia tenera C QA
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Laurencia venusta C Q
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Leveillea U
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Leveillea jungermannioides C QA
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Lophosiphonia cristata C Q
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Melanamansia U
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Melanamansia daemelii C QA
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Melanamansia dietrichiana C Q
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Melanamansia glomerata C QA
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Melanamansia pumila C QI
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Polysiphonia U
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Polysiphonia blandii C Q
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Polysiphonia infestans C QA
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Polysiphonia platycarpa C Q
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Polysiphonia scopulorum C QA
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Symphyocladia marchantioides C Q
plants Florideophyceae Rhodomelaceae Tolypiocladia glomerulata C QAI
plants Florideophyceae Rhodymeniaceae Botryocladia leptopoda C QA
plants Florideophyceae Rhodymeniaceae Rhodymenia U
plants Florideophyceae Sarcomeniaceae Platysiphonia delicata C Q
plants Florideophyceae Solieriaceae Eucheuma U
plants Florideophyceae Solieriaceae Eucheuma speciosum C QA
plants Florideophyceae Solieriaceae Meristotheca U
plants Florideophyceae Solieriaceae Solieria robusta C QA
plants Florideophyceae Wrangeliaceae Wrangelia U
plants Ulvophyceae Anadyomenaceae Microdictyon umbilicatum C QA
plants Ulvophyceae Boodleaceae Cladophoropsis gracillima C Q
plants Ulvophyceae Boodleaceae Cladophoropsis sundanensis C QA
plants Ulvophyceae Boodleaceae Cladophoropsis vaucheriiformis C Q
plants Ulvophyceae Boodleaceae Phyllodictyon anastomosans C QI
plants Ulvophyceae Boodleaceae Struvea U
plants Ulvophyceae Bryopsidaceae Bryopsis indica C QAI
plants Ulvophyceae Caulerpaceae Caulerpa brachypus C QA
plants Ulvophyceae Caulerpaceae Caulerpa lentillifera C QAI
plants Ulvophyceae Caulerpaceae Caulerpa peltata C QAI
plants Ulvophyceae Caulerpaceae Caulerpa racemosa var. racemosa C QAI
plants Ulvophyceae Caulerpaceae Caulerpa taxifolia C QAI
plants Ulvophyceae Caulerpaceae Caulerpella ambigua C Q
plants Ulvophyceae Cladophoraceae Chaetomorpha U
plants Ulvophyceae Cladophoraceae Chaetomorpha aerea C QAI
plants Ulvophyceae Cladophoraceae Chaetomorpha antennina C QAI
plants Ulvophyceae Cladophoraceae Chaetomorpha exposita C Q
plants Ulvophyceae Cladophoraceae Cladophora U
plants Ulvophyceae Cladophoraceae Cladophora catenata C QI
plants Ulvophyceae Cladophoraceae Cladophora coelothrix C QA
plants Ulvophyceae Cladophoraceae Cladophora herpestica C QAI
plants Ulvophyceae Cladophoraceae Cladophora pellucida forma australis C Q
plants Ulvophyceae Cladophoraceae Cladophora perpusilla C Q
plants Ulvophyceae Cladophoraceae Cladophora prolifera C QAI
plants Ulvophyceae Cladophoraceae Rhizoclonium U
plants Ulvophyceae Cladophoraceae Rhizoclonium tortuosum C Q
plants Ulvophyceae Codiaceae Codium U
plants Ulvophyceae Codiaceae Codium globosum C Q
plants Ulvophyceae Halimedaceae Halimeda discoidea C QAI
plants Ulvophyceae Kornmanniaceae Blidingia U
plants Ulvophyceae Kornmanniaceae Blidingia minima C QAI
plants Ulvophyceae Kornmanniaceae Pseudendoclonium submarinum C QI
plants Ulvophyceae Ostreobiaceae Ostreobium U
plants Ulvophyceae Phaeophilaceae Phaeophila U
plants Ulvophyceae Rhipiliaceae Rhipiliopsis echinocaulos C Q
plants Ulvophyceae Trentepohliaceae Trentepohlia rigidula C QAI
plants Ulvophyceae Udoteaceae Chlorodesmis caespitosa C QI
plants Ulvophyceae Udoteaceae Chlorodesmis hildebrandtii C Q
plants Ulvophyceae Udoteaceae Udotea argentea C QI
plants Ulvophyceae Ulvaceae Enteromorpha U
plants Ulvophyceae Ulvaceae Enteromorpha clathrata C QAI
plants Ulvophyceae Ulvaceae Ulva U
plants Ulvophyceae Ulvaceae Ulva flexuosa subsp. flexuosa C QI
plants Ulvophyceae Ulvaceae Ulva lactuca C QAI
plants Ulvophyceae Ulvaceae Ulva sapora C Q
plants Ulvophyceae Ulvellaceae Entocladia U
plants Ulvophyceae Ulvellaceae Pseudopringsheimia U
plants Ulvophyceae Ulvellaceae Ulvella U
plants Ulvophyceae Valoniaceae Valoniopsis pachynema C QA
plants green algae Chaetophoraceae Sporocladopsis U
plants green algae Chaetophoraceae Sporocladopsis novae-zelandiae C Q
plants green algae Chaetophoraceae Stigeoclonium U
plants land plants Acanthaceae Avicennia marina subsp. australasica C QAI I
plants land plants Acanthaceae Brillantaisia lamium IU
plants land plants Acanthaceae Hygrophila angustifolia C QAI I
plants land plants Aizoaceae Carpobrotus glaucescens pigface C QA
plants land plants Aizoaceae Mesembryanthemum cordifolium IU
plants land plants Amaranthaceae Deeringia arborescens climbing deeringia C QAI
plants land plants Anacardiaceae Euroschinus falcatus var. falcatus C QA
plants land plants Anacardiaceae Schinus terebinthifolius IU
plants land plants Anthericaceae Chlorophytum comosum IU
plants land plants Apiaceae Apium prostratum C QAI
plants land plants Apiaceae Platysace linearifolia C QA
plants land plants Apocynaceae Alyxia magnifolia C Q
plants land plants Apocynaceae Catharanthus roseus pink periwinkle IU
plants land plants Apocynaceae Hoya australis subsp. australis C QA
plants land plants Apocynaceae Parsonsia straminea monkey rope C QA
plants land plants Araliaceae Heptapleurum actinophyllum C QAI
plants land plants Araliaceae Hydrocotyle acutiloba C QA
plants land plants Araliaceae Polyscias elegans celery wood C QAI
plants land plants Araliaceae Trachymene incisa subsp. incisa C QA
plants land plants Arecaceae Archontophoenix cunninghamiana piccabeen palm C QA
plants land plants Asparagaceae Asparagus aethiopicus ground asparagus IU
plants land plants Asparagaceae Asparagus africanus ornamental asparagus IU
plants land plants Asparagaceae Asparagus falcatus IU
plants land plants Asphodelaceae Aloe parvibracteata IU
plants land plants Asteraceae Actites megalocarpus C QA
plants land plants Asteraceae Ageratum houstonianum blue billygoat weed IU
plants land plants Asteraceae Baccharis halimifolia groundsel bush IU
plants land plants Asteraceae Bidens pilosa IU
plants land plants Asteraceae Centratherum punctatum IU
plants land plants Asteraceae Chrysanthemoides monilifera subsp. rotundata bitou bush IU
plants land plants Asteraceae Crassocephalum crepidioides thickhead IU
plants land plants Asteraceae Cyanthillium cinereum C QAI
plants land plants Asteraceae Eclipta prostrata white eclipta IU I
plants land plants Asteraceae Emilia sonchifolia IU
plants land plants Asteraceae Emilia sonchifolia var. javanica IU
plants land plants Asteraceae Gamochaeta pensylvanica IU
plants land plants Asteraceae Gazania rigens IU
plants land plants Asteraceae Hypochaeris radicata catsear IU
plants land plants Asteraceae Leontodon saxatilis hairy hawkbit IU
plants land plants Asteraceae Picris angustifolia subsp. carolorum-henricorum C QA
plants land plants Asteraceae Podolepis longipedata tall copper-wire daisy C QA
plants land plants Asteraceae Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum Jersey cudweed C QAI
plants land plants Asteraceae Senecio macroglossus IU
plants land plants Asteraceae Soliva sessilis IU
plants land plants Asteraceae Sonchus oleraceus common sowthistle IU
plants land plants Asteraceae Sphagneticola trilobata IU
plants land plants Asteraceae Wollastonia biflora var. biflora C QAI
plants land plants Bignoniaceae Pyrostegia venusta IU
plants land plants Blandfordiaceae Blandfordia grandiflora christmas bells E QA I
plants land plants Blechnaceae Telmatoblechnum indicum SL QAI
plants land plants Brassicaceae Cakile edentula sea rocket IU
plants land plants Brassicaceae Cakile maritima IU
plants land plants Brassicaceae Cakile maritima subsp. maritima IU
plants land plants Brassicaceae Sisymbrium orientale Indian hedge mustard IU
plants land plants Bryaceae Gemmabryum pachytheca C QAI
plants land plants Burmanniaceae Burmannia disticha SL QAI
plants land plants Byttneriaceae Seringia hillii C QA
plants land plants Cactaceae Hylocereus undatus night blooming cactus IU
plants land plants Cactaceae Opuntia ficus-indica Indian fig IU
plants land plants Cactaceae Opuntia stricta IU
plants land plants Campanulaceae Lobelia anceps SL QAI
plants land plants Campanulaceae Lobelia quadrangularis SL QA
plants land plants Cannaceae Canna indica Indian shot IU
plants land plants Caryophyllaceae Drymaria cordata subsp. cordata IU
plants land plants Caryophyllaceae Polycarpon tetraphyllum IU
plants land plants Caryophyllaceae Stellaria media chickweed IU
plants land plants Casuarinaceae Allocasuarina emuina Mt. Emu she-oak E E Q
plants land plants Casuarinaceae Allocasuarina littoralis C QA
plants land plants Casuarinaceae Casuarina equisetifolia C QAI
plants land plants Casuarinaceae Casuarina equisetifolia subsp. incana C QAI
plants land plants Celastraceae Denhamia celastroides broad-leaved boxwood C QA
plants land plants Colchicaceae Burchardia umbellata C QA I
plants land plants Colchicaceae Gloriosa superba glory lily IU
plants land plants Commelinaceae Callisia fragrans IU
plants land plants Commelinaceae Callisia repens IU
plants land plants Commelinaceae Commelina U
plants land plants Commelinaceae Commelina diffusa C QAI
plants land plants Commelinaceae Tradescantia zebrina IU
plants land plants Convolvulaceae Ipomoea batatas sweet potato IU
plants land plants Convolvulaceae Ipomoea cairica IU
plants land plants Convolvulaceae Ipomoea pes-caprae C QA
plants land plants Convolvulaceae Ipomoea pes-caprae subsp. brasiliensis goatsfoot C QAI
plants land plants Crassulaceae Bryophyllum delagoense IU
plants land plants Cucurbitaceae Cucumis melo C QAI
plants land plants Cunoniaceae Schizomeria ovata white cherry C QA
plants land plants Cyperaceae Anthelepis paludosa C QA
plants land plants Cyperaceae Caustis recurvata C QA
plants land plants Cyperaceae Cyperus eglobosus C QA
plants land plants Cyperaceae Cyperus laevigatus C QAI I
plants land plants Cyperaceae Eleocharis geniculata C QAI I
plants land plants Cyperaceae Ficinia nodosa C QAI
plants land plants Cyperaceae Fimbristylis ferruginea C QAI I
plants land plants Cyperaceae Fuirena ciliaris C QAI
plants land plants Cyperaceae Gahnia clarkei tall sawsedge C QA I
plants land plants Cyperaceae Gahnia sieberiana sword grass C QAI I
plants land plants Cyperaceae Lepidosperma longitudinale pithy swordsedge C QA I
plants land plants Cyperaceae Lepironia articulata C QAI I
plants land plants Cyperaceae Machaerina rubiginosa C QAI
plants land plants Cyperaceae Machaerina teretifolia C QAI
plants land plants Cyperaceae Schoenus apogon var. apogon C QAI
plants land plants Cyperaceae Schoenus calostachyus C QAI
plants land plants Dennstaedtiaceae Pteridium esculentum common bracken C QAI
plants land plants Dilleniaceae Hibbertia linearis C QA
plants land plants Dilleniaceae Hibbertia linearis var. obtusifolia C QA
plants land plants Dilleniaceae Hibbertia salicifolia C QA
plants land plants Dilleniaceae Hibbertia scandens C QAI
plants land plants Dilleniaceae Hibbertia vestita C QA
plants land plants Dilleniaceae Hibbertia vestita var. thymifolia C QA
plants land plants Dioscoreaceae Dioscorea bulbifera C QAI
plants land plants Dioscoreaceae Dioscorea bulbifera var. bulbifera C QA
plants land plants Droseraceae Drosera U
plants land plants Droseraceae Drosera spatulata SL QA I
plants land plants Elaeocarpaceae Elaeocarpus obovatus subsp. obovatus C QA
plants land plants Elaeocarpaceae Elaeocarpus reticulatus ash quandong C QA
plants land plants Elaeocarpaceae Tetratheca thymifolia C QA
plants land plants Ericaceae Agiortia pedicellata C QA
plants land plants Ericaceae Brachyloma daphnoides C QA
plants land plants Ericaceae Brachyloma daphnoides subsp. daphnoides C QA
plants land plants Ericaceae Epacris microphylla C QA
plants land plants Ericaceae Epacris obtusifolia common heath C QA
plants land plants Ericaceae Epacris pulchella wallum heath C QA
plants land plants Ericaceae Leucopogon parviflorus C QA
plants land plants Ericaceae Leucopogon pimeleoides C QA
plants land plants Ericaceae Leucopogon virgatus common beard heath C QA
plants land plants Ericaceae Monotoca scoparia prickly broom heath C QA
plants land plants Ericaceae Monotoca sp. (Fraser Island P.Baxter 777) C QA
plants land plants Ericaceae Sprengelia sprengelioides sprengelia C QA I
plants land plants Ericaceae Styphelia ericoides C QA
plants land plants Ericaceae Styphelia leptospermoides C QA
plants land plants Ericaceae Styphelia viridis C QA
plants land plants Ericaceae Styphelia viridis subsp. breviflora C QA
plants land plants Ericaceae Woollsia pungens C QA
plants land plants Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia cyathophora dwarf poinsettia IU
plants land plants Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia hyssopifolia IU
plants land plants Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia maculata IU
plants land plants Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia thymifolia IU
plants land plants Euphorbiaceae Ricinocarpos pinifolius wedding bush C QA
plants land plants Flagellariaceae Flagellaria indica whip vine C QAI
plants land plants Frullaniaceae Frullania squarrosula C Q
plants land plants Gleicheniaceae Gleichenia dicarpa pouched coral fern C QAI
plants land plants Goodeniaceae Dampiera U
plants land plants Goodeniaceae Dampiera stricta C QA
plants land plants Goodeniaceae Goodenia stelligera C QA
plants land plants Goodeniaceae Scaevola calendulacea dune fan flower C QA
plants land plants Haemodoraceae Haemodorum austroqueenslandicum C QA
plants land plants Haemodoraceae Haemodorum tenuifolium C QA
plants land plants Haloragaceae Gonocarpus micranthus subsp. ramosissimus C QA
plants land plants Hemerocallidaceae Dianella U
plants land plants Hemerocallidaceae Dianella congesta C QA
plants land plants Hemerocallidaceae Dianella nervosa C Q
plants land plants Hemerocallidaceae Dianella revoluta C QA
plants land plants Hemerocallidaceae Dianella revoluta var. revoluta C QA
plants land plants Iridaceae Patersonia fragilis C QA
plants land plants Iridaceae Patersonia sericea C QA
plants land plants Iridaceae Watsonia meriana var. bulbillifera IU
plants land plants Johnsoniaceae Tricoryne anceps subsp. pterocaulon C QAI
plants land plants Johnsoniaceae Tricoryne elatior yellow autumn lily C QA
plants land plants Juncaceae Juncus U
plants land plants Juncaceae Juncus kraussii sea rush C QA I
plants land plants Juncaceae Juncus prismatocarpus branching rush C QAI I
plants land plants Juncaginaceae Triglochin striata streaked arrowgrass SL QAI I
plants land plants Lamiaceae Chloanthes parviflora C QA
plants land plants Lamiaceae Clerodendrum inerme coastal lolly bush C QAI
plants land plants Lamiaceae Westringia fruticosa IU
plants land plants Lauraceae Cassytha glabella C QA
plants land plants Lauraceae Cassytha glabella forma glabella C QA
plants land plants Lauraceae Cassytha muelleri C Q
plants land plants Lauraceae Cassytha pubescens downy devil's twine C QA
plants land plants Lauraceae Cryptocarya glaucescens C QA
plants land plants Laxmanniaceae Cordyline rubra red-fruited palm lily C QA
plants land plants Laxmanniaceae Eustrephus latifolius wombat berry C QAI
plants land plants Laxmanniaceae Laxmannia gracilis slender wire lily C QA
plants land plants Laxmanniaceae Lomandra U
plants land plants Laxmanniaceae Lomandra beaniana C QA
plants land plants Laxmanniaceae Lomandra filiformis subsp. filiformis C QA
plants land plants Laxmanniaceae Lomandra longifolia C QA
plants land plants Laxmanniaceae Lomandra multiflora C QA
plants land plants Laxmanniaceae Sowerbaea juncea vanilla plant C QA I
plants land plants Laxmanniaceae Sowerbaea subtilis V Q
plants land plants Leguminosae Acacia attenuata V V Q
plants land plants Leguminosae Acacia baueri subsp. baueri tiny wattle V QA I
plants land plants Leguminosae Acacia concurrens C QA
plants land plants Leguminosae Acacia falcata sickle wattle C QAI
plants land plants Leguminosae Acacia hubbardiana C Q
plants land plants Leguminosae Acacia leiocalyx C Q
plants land plants Leguminosae Acacia leiocalyx subsp. leiocalyx C QA
plants land plants Leguminosae Acacia salicina doolan C QA
plants land plants Leguminosae Acacia semirigida C Q
plants land plants Leguminosae Acacia sophorae coastal wattle C QA
plants land plants Leguminosae Acacia suaveolens sweet wattle C QA
plants land plants Leguminosae Acacia ulicifolia C QA
plants land plants Leguminosae Aotus ericoides common aotus C QA
plants land plants Leguminosae Aotus lanigera pointed aotus C QA
plants land plants Leguminosae Bossiaea ensata leafless bossiaea C QA
plants land plants Leguminosae Canavalia rosea coastal jack bean C QAI
plants land plants Leguminosae Chamaecrista mimosoides dwarf cassia C QAI
plants land plants Leguminosae Chamaecrista nomame var. nomame C QAI
plants land plants Leguminosae Daviesia ulicifolia subsp. stenophylla C QA
plants land plants Leguminosae Delonix regia poinciana IU
plants land plants Leguminosae Desmodium U
plants land plants Leguminosae Desmodium incanum IU
plants land plants Leguminosae Dillwynia floribunda C QA
plants land plants Leguminosae Dillwynia glaberrima C QA
plants land plants Leguminosae Erythrina x sykesii IU
plants land plants Leguminosae Glycine clandestina C QA
plants land plants Leguminosae Glycine latifolia C QA
plants land plants Leguminosae Glycine tomentella woolly glycine C QAI
plants land plants Leguminosae Gompholobium pinnatum poor mans gold C QA
plants land plants Leguminosae Gompholobium virgatum C QA
plants land plants Leguminosae Guilandina bonduc C QAI
plants land plants Leguminosae Hardenbergia violacea C QA
plants land plants Leguminosae Hovea U
plants land plants Leguminosae Jacksonia stackhousei wallum dogwood C QA
plants land plants Leguminosae Lotononis bainesii lotononis IU
plants land plants Leguminosae Macroptilium atropurpureum siratro IU
plants land plants Leguminosae Medicago sativa subsp. sativa IU
plants land plants Leguminosae Mirbelia rubiifolia heathy mirbelia C QA
plants land plants Leguminosae Oxylobium robustum tree shaggy pea C QA
plants land plants Leguminosae Phyllota phylicoides yellow peabush C QA
plants land plants Leguminosae Platylobium formosum flat pea C QA
plants land plants Leguminosae Pultenaea euchila orange pultenaea C QA
plants land plants Leguminosae Pultenaea myrtoides C QA
plants land plants Leguminosae Pultenaea villosa hairy bush pea C QA
plants land plants Leguminosae Senna pendula var. glabrata Easter cassia IU
plants land plants Leguminosae Swainsona swainsonioides downy swainsona C QA
plants land plants Leguminosae Zornia dyctiocarpa var. dyctiocarpa C QA
plants land plants Lentibulariaceae Utricularia U
plants land plants Leucobryaceae Leucobryum candidum C QAI
plants land plants Loganiaceae Mitrasacme paludosa C QA
plants land plants Loranthaceae Amyema U
plants land plants Loranthaceae Amylotheca dictyophleba C QAI
plants land plants Loranthaceae Dendrophthoe vitellina long-flowered mistletoe C QA
plants land plants Malvaceae Hibiscus tiliaceus cotton tree C QAI
plants land plants Malvaceae Malva parviflora small-flowered mallow IU
plants land plants Malvaceae Malvaviscus penduliflorus IU
plants land plants Melastomataceae Melastoma malabathricum subsp. malabathricum C QAI I
plants land plants Menispermaceae Stephania japonica var. discolor C QAI
plants land plants Menyanthaceae Liparophyllum exaltatum SL QA I
plants land plants Myrsinaceae Ardisia elliptica IU
plants land plants Myrsinaceae Lysimachia arvensis IU
plants land plants Myrsinaceae Myrsine variabilis C QA
plants land plants Myrtaceae Acmena hemilampra subsp. hemilampra C QAI
plants land plants Myrtaceae Aggreflorum ellipticum C QA
plants land plants Myrtaceae Aggreflorum speciosum C QA
plants land plants Myrtaceae Austromyrtus dulcis midgen berry C QA
plants land plants Myrtaceae Baeckea frutescens C QAI I
plants land plants Myrtaceae Corymbia intermedia pink bloodwood C QAI
plants land plants Myrtaceae Eucalyptus bancroftii Bancroft's red gum C QA
plants land plants Myrtaceae Eucalyptus racemosa subsp. racemosa scribbly gum C QA
plants land plants Myrtaceae Eucalyptus robusta swamp mahogany C QAI I
plants land plants Myrtaceae Eucalyptus siderophloia C QA
plants land plants Myrtaceae Gaudium neglectum C Q
plants land plants Myrtaceae Gaudium semibaccatum C QA
plants land plants Myrtaceae Gaudium trinervium C QA
plants land plants Myrtaceae Homoranthus virgatus twiggy homoranthus C QA
plants land plants Myrtaceae Leptospermum juniperinum prickly tea-tree C QA
plants land plants Myrtaceae Leptospermum liversidgei C QA I
plants land plants Myrtaceae Leptospermum polygalifolium tantoon C QA
plants land plants Myrtaceae Lophostemon suaveolens swamp box C QAI I
plants land plants Myrtaceae Melaleuca nodosa C QA
plants land plants Myrtaceae Melaleuca pachyphylla C QA I
plants land plants Myrtaceae Melaleuca quinquenervia swamp paperbark C QAI I
plants land plants Myrtaceae Melaleuca styphelioides C QAI
plants land plants Myrtaceae Melaleuca thymifolia thyme honeymyrtle C QA I
plants land plants Myrtaceae Ochrosperma lineare C QA
plants land plants Myrtaceae Rhodomyrtus psidioides native guava CR CE QA
plants land plants Myrtaceae Syzygium luehmannii C QA
plants land plants Myrtaceae Syzygium oleosum blue cherry C QA
plants land plants Nephrolepidaceae Nephrolepis obliterata C QAI
plants land plants Nyctaginaceae Bougainvillea glabra IU
plants land plants Ochnaceae Ochna serrulata ochna IU
plants land plants Olacaceae Olax retusa C QA
plants land plants Oleaceae Notelaea punctata C QA
plants land plants Onagraceae Oenothera drummondii IU
plants land plants Orchidaceae Caladenia carnea SL QAI
plants land plants Orchidaceae Corunastylis acuminata SL Q
plants land plants Orchidaceae Corybas barbarae helmet orchid SL Q
plants land plants Orchidaceae Dipodium variegatum SL QA
plants land plants Orchidaceae Diuris alba SL QA
plants land plants Orchidaceae Diuris unica SL Q
plants land plants Orchidaceae Geodorum densiflorum pink nodding orchid SL QAI
plants land plants Orchidaceae Prasophyllum U
plants land plants Oxalidaceae Oxalis corniculata IU
plants land plants Oxalidaceae Oxalis debilis var. corymbosa pink shamrock IU
plants land plants Oxalidaceae Oxalis rubens C QA
plants land plants Pandanaceae Pandanus tectorius C QAI
plants land plants Passifloraceae Passiflora suberosa corky passion flower IU
plants land plants Passifloraceae Passiflora subpeltata white passion flower IU
plants land plants Philydraceae Philydrum lanuginosum frogsmouth C QAI I
plants land plants Phyllanthaceae Poranthera microphylla small poranthera C QA
plants land plants Picrodendraceae Petalostigma triloculare forest quinine C QA
plants land plants Picrodendraceae Pseudanthus orientalis C QA
plants land plants Pinaceae Pinus elliottii slash pine IU
plants land plants Pittosporaceae Billardiera scandens C QA
plants land plants Pittosporaceae Pittosporum revolutum yellow pittosporum C QA
plants land plants Poaceae Bambusa U
plants land plants Poaceae Cenchrus clandestinus IU
plants land plants Poaceae Cenchrus echinatus Mossman River grass IU
plants land plants Poaceae Cymbopogon refractus barbed-wire grass C QAI
plants land plants Poaceae Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon IU
plants land plants Poaceae Digitaria didactyla Queensland blue couch IU
plants land plants Poaceae Digitaria eriantha 'Pangola' IU
plants land plants Poaceae Eleusine indica crowsfoot grass IU
plants land plants Poaceae Eragrostis bahiensis IU
plants land plants Poaceae Eragrostis elongata C QAI
plants land plants Poaceae Eragrostis interrupta C QA
plants land plants Poaceae Eragrostis sororia C QA
plants land plants Poaceae Eragrostis spartinoides C QAI
plants land plants Poaceae Eragrostis tenuifolia elastic grass IU
plants land plants Poaceae Eriachne glabrata C Q
plants land plants Poaceae Imperata cylindrica blady grass C QAI
plants land plants Poaceae Ischaemum U
plants land plants Poaceae Ischaemum fragile C QAI I
plants land plants Poaceae Ischaemum triticeum C QA
plants land plants Poaceae Lepturus repens stalky grass C QAI
plants land plants Poaceae Oplismenus U
plants land plants Poaceae Ottochloa nodosa C QI
plants land plants Poaceae Panicum simile C QA
plants land plants Poaceae Rytidosperma bipartitum C QA
plants land plants Poaceae Spinifex sericeus beach spinifex C QAI
plants land plants Poaceae Sporobolus africanus Parramatta grass IU
plants land plants Poaceae Sporobolus virginicus sand couch C QAI I
plants land plants Poaceae Stenotaphrum secundatum buffalo grass IU I
plants land plants Poaceae Themeda triandra kangaroo grass C QAI
plants land plants Poaceae Zoysia macrantha subsp. macrantha C QA
plants land plants Podocarpaceae Podocarpus elatus she pine C QA
plants land plants Polygalaceae Comesperma hispidulum C QA
plants land plants Polygalaceae Comesperma retusum C QA
plants land plants Polygalaceae Comesperma sphaerocarpum C QA
plants land plants Polygonaceae Rumex crispus curled dock IU
plants land plants Polypodiaceae Microsorum grossum SL QAI
plants land plants Portulacaceae Portulaca U
plants land plants Pottiaceae Barbula subcalycina C QA
plants land plants Proteaceae Banksia aemula wallum banksia C QA
plants land plants Proteaceae Banksia integrifolia C QA
plants land plants Proteaceae Banksia integrifolia subsp. compar C QA
plants land plants Proteaceae Banksia integrifolia subsp. integrifolia C QA
plants land plants Proteaceae Banksia oblongifolia dwarf banksia C QA
plants land plants Proteaceae Banksia oblongifolia x Banksia robur C Q
plants land plants Proteaceae Banksia robur broad-leaved banksia C QA I
plants land plants Proteaceae Conospermum taxifolium devil's rice C QA
plants land plants Proteaceae Grevillea leiophylla wallum grevillea C Q
plants land plants Proteaceae Hakea actites C QA
plants land plants Proteaceae Persoonia virgata small-leaved geebung C QA
plants land plants Proteaceae Petrophile shirleyae C Q
plants land plants Proteaceae Strangea linearis strangea C QA
plants land plants Psilotaceae Psilotum nudum skeleton fork fern SL QAI
plants land plants Restionaceae Baloskion pallens C QA I
plants land plants Restionaceae Baloskion tetraphyllum subsp. meiostachyum C QA I
plants land plants Restionaceae Coleocarya gracilis C QA
plants land plants Restionaceae Empodisma minus spreading rope rush C QAI I
plants land plants Restionaceae Eurychorda complanata C QA I
plants land plants Restionaceae Hypolaena fastigiata tassel rope rush C QA I
plants land plants Restionaceae Leptocarpus tenax C QA I
plants land plants Restionaceae Sporadanthus interruptus C QA I
plants land plants Rhamnaceae Alphitonia excelsa soap tree C QAI
plants land plants Rhamnaceae Alphitonia oblata C QA
plants land plants Rosaceae Rhaphiolepis indica Indian hawthorn IU
plants land plants Rosaceae Rubus parvifolius pink-flowered native raspberry C QA
plants land plants Rubiaceae Cyclophyllum coprosmoides C QAI
plants land plants Rubiaceae Cyclophyllum coprosmoides var. coprosmoides C Q
plants land plants Rubiaceae Gynochthodes jasminoides C QAI
plants land plants Rubiaceae Pomax umbellata C QA
plants land plants Rubiaceae Psychotria loniceroides hairy psychotria C QA
plants land plants Rutaceae Acronychia imperforata beach acronychia C QA
plants land plants Rutaceae Boronia falcifolia wallum boronia C QA I
plants land plants Rutaceae Boronia rosmarinifolia forest boronia C QA
plants land plants Rutaceae Phebalium woombye wallum phebalium C QA
plants land plants Rutaceae Philotheca queenslandica C Q
plants land plants Rutaceae Zieria exsul banished stink bush CR CE Q
plants land plants Rutaceae Zieria laxiflora wallum zieria C QA
plants land plants Rutaceae Zieria minutiflora C Q
plants land plants Rutaceae Zieria minutiflora subsp. minutiflora C QA
plants land plants Santalaceae Exocarpos cupressiformis native cherry C QA
plants land plants Santalaceae Exocarpos latifolius C QAI
plants land plants Sapindaceae Alectryon coriaceus beach alectryon C QA
plants land plants Sapindaceae Cupaniopsis anacardioides tuckeroo C QAI
plants land plants Sapindaceae Dodonaea triquetra large-leaved hop bush C QA
plants land plants Sapindaceae Jagera pseudorhus C Q
plants land plants Schizaeaceae Schizaea dichotoma branched comb fern SL QAI
plants land plants Scrophulariaceae Buddleja madagascariensis buddleia IU
plants land plants Scrophulariaceae Myoporum boninense subsp. australe C QA
plants land plants Selaginellaceae Selaginella uliginosa swamp selaginella C QA I
plants land plants Smilacaceae Smilax glyciphylla sweet sarsaparilla C QA
plants land plants Solanaceae Solanum nigrum IU
plants land plants Stackhousiaceae Stackhousia spathulata coast stackhousia C QA
plants land plants Stylidiaceae Stylidium graminifolium grassy-leaved trigger-flower C QA
plants land plants Thymelaeaceae Pimelea linifolia C QA
plants land plants Thymelaeaceae Pimelea linifolia subsp. linifolia C QA
plants land plants Thymelaeaceae Wikstroemia indica tie bush C QAI
plants land plants Tropaeolaceae Tropaeolum majus garden nasturtium IU
plants land plants Verbenaceae Lantana camara lantana IU
plants land plants Viburnaceae Sambucus nigra IU
plants land plants Violaceae Pigea monopetala C QA
plants land plants Viscaceae Notothixos subaureus golden mistletoe C QAI
plants land plants Xanthorrhoeaceae Xanthorrhoea fulva swamp grasstree SL QA I
plants land plants Xanthorrhoeaceae Xanthorrhoea latifolia C Q
plants land plants Xyridaceae Xyris complanata yellow-eye C QAI I
plants land plants Xyridaceae Xyris juncea dwarf yellow-eye C QA I
plants uncertain Incertae sedis Plantae Schizothrix arenaria C Q
plants uncertain Incertae sedis Plantae Schizothrix calcicola C QI

Note: Wildlife statistics are based on information that has been submitted to the DESI WildNet database and converted to a 10km² grid. The grid information has been intersected with the mapping polygons to determine the species lists. Click here to view the species grid metadata.

Information from WildNet can also be accessed via Wildlife Online and WetlandMaps.

Rare or threatened includes species listed as extinct, extinct in the wild, critically endangered, endangered, vulnerable or conservation dependent under either the Nature Conservation Act or Environment Protection and Biodiversity Conservation Act

Disclaimer: While every care is taken to ensure the accuracy of this product, the Queensland Government and Australian Government make no representations or warranties about its accuracy, reliability, completeness or suitability for any particular purpose and disclaim all responsibility and all liability (including without limitation, liability in negligence) for all expenses, losses, damages (including indirect or consequential damage) and costs which might be incurred as a consequence of reliance on the product, or as a result of the product being inaccurate or incomplete in any way and for any reason.

Legend

Nature Conservation Act
NCA - Status under the Nature Conservation Act 1992
EX : Extinct
PE : Extinct in the wild
CR : Critically endangered
E : Endangered
V : Vulnerable
NT : Near threatened
C : Least concern
SL : Special least concern
I : International
P : Prohibited
Environment Protection and Biodiversity Conservation Act
EPBC - Status under the Environment Protection and Biodiversity Conservation Act 1999
EX : Extinct
XW : Extinct in the wild
CE : Critically endangered
E : Endangered
V : Vulnerable
CD : Conservation dependent
End. - Endemicity
Q : Queensland endemic - naturally occurs in Queensland
QA : Intranational - naturally occurs in Queensland and interstate
QAI : Not endemic to Australia - naturally occurs in Queensland, interstate and overseas
QI : Regional endemic - naturally occurs in Queensland and overseas
VA : Vagrant (Intranational) - normally occurs interstate
VI : Vagrant (International) - normally occurs overseas
VU : Vagrant (Unknown)
IA : Introduced (Intranational) - naturalised from interstate
II : Introduced (International) - naturalised from overseas
IU : Introduced - unknown origin
U : Unknown endemicity - native
Wetland Status
I : Wetland indicator species


This page should be cited as:

Department of Environment, Science and Innovation, Queensland (2013) Wildlife of Currimundi Lake (Kathleen McArthur) Conservation Park, WetlandInfo website, accessed 23 April 2024. Available at: https://wetlandinfo.des.qld.gov.au/wetlands/facts-maps/wildlife/?AreaID=conservation-park-currimundi-lake-kathleen-mcarthur

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment, Science and Innovation