Skip links and keyboard navigation

Zieria inexpectata

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Zieria inexpectata

Kingdom

plants

Class

Rosopsida (higher dicots)

Family

Rutaceae (Rutaceae)

NCA status

Endangered

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Unknown endemicity - native

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Zieria inexpectata, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Science, Queensland, viewed 12 December 2018, <https://wetlandinfo.des.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?zieria-inexpectata>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Science