Skip links and keyboard navigation

Xanthorrhoea pumilio

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Xanthorrhoea pumilio

Kingdom

plants

Class

Liliopsida (monocots)

Family

Xanthorrhoeaceae (Xanthorrhoeaceae)

NCA status

Least concern

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Unknown endemicity - native

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Xanthorrhoea pumilio, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Science, Queensland, viewed 18 November 2018, <https://wetlandinfo.des.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?xanthorrhoea-pumilio>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Science