Skip links and keyboard navigation

Rhaphidophora petrieana

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Rhaphidophora petrieana

Kingdom

plants

Class

Liliopsida (monocots)

Family

Araceae (Araceae)

NCA status

Least concern

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Unknown endemicity - native

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Rhaphidophora petrieana, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Science, Queensland, viewed 17 February 2019, <https://wetlandinfo.des.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?rhaphidophora-petrieana>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Science