Skip links and keyboard navigation

Laccaria proxima

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Laccaria proxima

Kingdom

fungi

Class

Family

Basidiomycota (Basidiomycota)

NCA status

Least concern

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Unknown endemicity - native

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Laccaria proxima, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Science, Queensland, viewed 19 July 2019, <https://wetlandinfo.des.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?laccaria-proxima>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Science