Skip links and keyboard navigation

Hemigenia biddulphiana

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Hemigenia biddulphiana

Kingdom

plants

Class

Magnoliopsida (lower dicots)

Family

Lamiaceae (Lamiaceae)

NCA status

Least concern

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Unknown endemicity - native

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Hemigenia biddulphiana, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Science, Queensland, viewed 18 November 2018, <https://wetlandinfo.des.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?hemigenia-biddulphiana>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Science