Skip links and keyboard navigation

Eucalyptus chartaboma

Eucalyptus chartaboma flowers © Keith R. McDonald, DES, 2009

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Eucalyptus chartaboma

Kingdom

plants

Class

Rosopsida (higher dicots)

Family

Myrtaceae (Myrtaceae)

NCA status

Least concern

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Unknown endemicity - native

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Eucalyptus chartaboma, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Science, Queensland, viewed 18 November 2018, <https://wetlandinfo.des.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?eucalyptus-chartaboma>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Science