Skip links and keyboard navigation

Eremophila goodwinii subsp. goodwinii

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Eremophila goodwinii subsp. goodwinii

Kingdom

plants

Class

Rosopsida (higher dicots)

Family

Scrophulariaceae (Scrophulariaceae)

NCA status

Least concern

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Unknown endemicity - native

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Eremophila goodwinii subsp. goodwinii, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Science, Queensland, viewed 17 February 2019, <https://wetlandinfo.des.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?eremophila-goodwinii-subsp-goodwinii>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Science