Skip links and keyboard navigation

Drosera spatulata

Drosera spatulata © Queensland Government

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Drosera spatulata

Kingdom

plants

Class

Rosopsida (higher dicots)

Family

Droseraceae (Droseraceae)

NCA status

Least concern

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Unknown endemicity - native

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Drosera spatulata, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Science, Queensland, viewed 22 April 2019, <https://wetlandinfo.des.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?drosera-spatulata>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Science