Skip links and keyboard navigation

Davallia denticulata var. denticulata

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Davallia denticulata var. denticulata

Kingdom

plants

Class

Polypodiopsida (ferns)

Family

Davalliaceae (Davalliaceae)

NCA status

Least concern

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Unknown endemicity - native

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Davallia denticulata var. denticulata, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Science, Queensland, viewed 18 November 2018, <https://wetlandinfo.des.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?davallia-denticulata-var-denticulata>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Science