Skip links and keyboard navigation

Crotalaria aridicola subsp. glabrata

Crotalaria aridicola subsp. glabrata specimen © DES

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Crotalaria aridicola subsp. glabrata

Kingdom

plants

Class

Rosopsida (higher dicots)

Family

Fabaceae (Fabaceae)

NCA status

Least concern

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Unknown endemicity - native

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Crotalaria aridicola subsp. glabrata, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Science, Queensland, viewed 18 September 2019, <https://wetlandinfo.des.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?crotalaria-aridicola-subsp-glabrata>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Science