Skip links and keyboard navigation

Calothrix crustacea

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Calothrix crustacea

Kingdom

protists

Class

Cyanophyceae (blue-green algae)

Family

Cyanophyceae (Cyanophyceae)

NCA status

Least concern

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Unknown endemicity - native

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Calothrix crustacea, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Science, Queensland, viewed 18 November 2018, <https://wetlandinfo.des.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?calothrix-crustacea>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Science