Skip links and keyboard navigation

Calicium robustellum

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Calicium robustellum

Kingdom

fungi

Class

Lecanoromycetes (lecanoromycetes)

Family

Caliciaceae (Caliciaceae)

NCA status

Least concern

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Unknown endemicity - native

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Calicium robustellum, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Science, Queensland, viewed 18 November 2018, <https://wetlandinfo.des.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?calicium-robustellum>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Science