Skip links and keyboard navigation

Berberidopsis beckleri

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Berberidopsis beckleri

Kingdom

plants

Class

Rosopsida (higher dicots)

Family

Berberidopsidaceae (Berberidopsidaceae)

NCA status

Least concern

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Intranational - naturally occurs in Queensland and interstate

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Berberidopsis beckleri, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Science, Queensland, viewed 18 November 2018, <https://wetlandinfo.des.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?berberidopsis-beckleri>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Science