Skip links and keyboard navigation

Vappodes phalaenopsis

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Vappodes phalaenopsis

Kingdom

plants

Class

Liliopsida (monocots)

Family

Orchidaceae (Orchidaceae)

NCA status

-

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Unknown endemicity - native

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Vappodes phalaenopsis, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Science, Queensland, viewed 22 October 2019, <https://wetlandinfo.des.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?vappodes-phalaenopsis>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Science